Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler49 @ 6Myers Park  
New Bern56 @ 7Nash Central  
East Forsyth31 @ 10High Point Central  
Northern Guilford35 @ 7Williams  
Richmond39 @ 14West Forsyth  
Mallard Creek56 @ 11Mooresville  
North Davidson52 @ 7Lexington  
Havelock48 @ 7White Oak  
Scotland56 @ 6Anson  
South Point49 @ 21Kings Mountain  
Hunt46 @ 21Fike  
Crest35 @ 28Ashbrook  
Davie35 @ 0Thomasville  
Northwest Guilford35 @ 7Glenn  
Roberson36 @ 20McDowell  
Vance30 @ 33Hough  
Providence Day22 @ 20Liberty Christian VA  
Charlotte Christian14 @ 37Gilman School MD  
West Rowan20 @ 39Statesville  
Wakefield57 @ 20Sanderson  
Carrboro42 @ 7Northern Vance  
Mount Tabor47 @ 20Carver  
Southern Guilford19 @ 33Orange  
Concord47 @ 0Northwest Cabarrus  
South Caldwell36 @ 29Hibriten  
Conley39 @ 8West Craven  
Hoke County39 @ 14Cape Fear  
Dudley50 @ 18Ben L Smith  
Olympic16 @ 24Weddington  
Freedom48 @ 16Shelby  
Cleveland22 @ 16North Lenoir  
Pinecrest36 @ 7Western Harnett  
Northeastern61 @ 12Hertford County  
Western Alamance41 @ 16Morehead  
Rockingham County42 @ 25McMichael  
Washington35 @ 0Jacksonville  
Grays Creek42 @ 15Douglas Byrd  
Lee County19 @ 21Middle Creek  
Plymouth62 @ 6Northside (Pinetown)  
East Duplin48 @ 0South Lenoir  
Rocky Mount28 @ 14Rose  
Clayton0 @ 28Garner Magnet  
Marvin Ridge36 @ 0Indian Land SC  
Goldsboro37 @ 14Southern Wayne  
North Forsyth30 @ 6RJ Reynolds  
South Iredell65 @ 0West Caldwell  
Providence23 @ 25Rocky River  
West Mecklenburg46 @ 0Harding University  
Southeast Guilford13 @ 24Grimsley  
Southern13 @ 18Hillside  
Ardrey Kell31 @ 9South Mecklenburg  
Hendersonville70 @ 33Mountain Heritage  
Pine Forest6 @ 21South View  
Hopewell44 @ 26West Charlotte  
North Pitt24 @ 41Tarboro  
Central Cabarrus26 @ 33Hickory Ridge  
Monroe28 @ 20Piedmont  
Newton-Conover28 @ 38Maiden  
Northern49 @ 14Person  
Terry Sanford24 @ 30Jack Britt  
Cox Mill27 @ 14Mount Pleasant  
Mount Airy19 @ 7West Stokes  
Forest Hills51 @ 0West Stanly  
Murphy55 @ 21Rosman  
Chapel Hill18 @ 6Cedar Ridge  
South Granville23 @ 13Southern Nash  
Laney47 @ 42Northern Nash  
Athens Drive14 @ 20Lumberton  
Hickory6 @ 16Reagan  
Erwin20 @ 24AC Reynolds  
Southwest Edgecombe56 @ 49Kinston  
Heritage7 @ 35Wake Forest  
West Brunswick28 @ 3South Brunswick  
Western Guilford16 @ 38Page  
Southeast Raleigh16 @ 17Harnett Central  
North Surry38 @ 22Bishop McGuinness  
Red Springs18 @ 65Sun Valley  
Green Hope23 @ 13Holly Springs  
Cary0 @ 14Fuquay-Varina  
Christ School47 @ 0Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Beddingfield48 @ 20Greene Central  
Central Davidson28 @ 20Ledford  
Alexander Central41 @ 0St. Stephens  
Bandys30 @ 0Draughn  
Cuthbertson28 @ 7Central Academy  
CB Aycock14 @ 29Triton  
Robbinsville7 @ 42Swain County  
Manteo29 @ 28Riverside (Williamston)  
Charlotte Latin28 @ 21Baptist Hill SC  
Westover32 @ 10Southern Lee  
West Carteret7 @ 26South Central  
East Burke36 @ 21Bunker Hill  
Polk County21 @ 28Madison  
Seventy-First12 @ 19EE Smith  
SouthLake Christian Academy35 @ 6Hickory Grove Christian  
St. Pauls42 @ 22Harrells Christian Academy  
East Chapel Hill21 @ 7Jordan  
North Brunswick20 @ 0Whiteville  
Lakewood24 @ 27Wallace-Rose Hill  
Eastern Randolph20 @ 27Southern Alamance  
Franklinton34 @ 21Corinth Holders  
Pisgah33 @ 51East Henderson  
North Mecklenburg7 @ 35Lake Norman  
Bertie30 @ 37Holmes  
Eastern Wayne12 @ 19South Johnston  
Lincolnton7 @ 49Forestview  
East Wake20 @ 28Knightdale  
Union6 @ 44James Kenan  
Randleman42 @ 21Southwestern Randolph  
East Mecklenburg16 @ 45Independence  
Parkland0 @ 29Ragsdale  
Jordan-Matthews20 @ 21Providence Grove  
Camden County40 @ 12Southside  
Carson7 @ 27East Rowan  
North Gaston15 @ 41Huss  
Ashley51 @ 12Fairmont  
Wilkes Central27 @ 14Alleghany  
Robinson21 @ 69AL Brown  
Riverside (Durham)7 @ 27Northwood  
Croatan14 @ 13Swansboro  
Eastern Guilford7 @ 66Eastern Alamance  
Carolina Pride7 @ 21Victory Christian Center  
Southwest Guilford15 @ 41TW Andrews  
Broughton30 @ 16Millbrook  
Northampton County49 @ 12Northwest Halifax  
Panther Creek35 @ 7Apex  
Richlands14 @ 58Clinton  
East Gaston34 @ 48Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
East Surry35 @ 13Surry Central  
Webb20 @ 6Granville Central  
Parkwood21 @ 53Davidson Day  
South Stanly14 @ 42North Rowan  
Watauga28 @ 27Foard  
Ravenscroft66 @ 13Village Christian Academy  
West Montgomery42 @ 6North Moore  
Graham19 @ 43Cummings  
Tuscola20 @ 26Smoky Mountain  
Hayesville36 @ 19Cherokee  
Enloe20 @ 50Leesville Road  
East Davidson27 @ 10Wheatmore  
Midway22 @ 19Trask  
West Lincoln24 @ 16North Iredell  
Patton7 @ 10Chase  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central26 @ 42East Rutherford  
North Henderson33 @ 28West Henderson  
Dixon24 @ 28North Duplin  
Bartlett Yancey0 @ 53Reidsville  
Q Foundation Academy0 @ 41Burns  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 39West Johnston  
Lejeune41 @ 15Rosewood  
Avery County6 @ 21Owen  
Pasquotank6 @ 12Currituck County  
West Columbus38 @ 30Fayetteville Christian  
North Stokes28 @ 55South Stokes  
High Point Christian Academy15 @ 19Wake Christian Academy  
West Iredell20 @ 40South Rowan  
South Robeson0 @ 34Purnell Swett  
Southeast Halifax14 @ 0North Edgecombe  
Ashe County0 @ 28Starmount  
Warren County6 @ 24Roanoke Rapids  
Andrews13 @ 40Union County GA  
North Lincoln17 @ 27Cherryville  
Union Pines0 @ 46Overhills  
Garinger6 @ 45Charlotte Catholic  
North Stanly9 @ 41Union Academy  
North Johnston0 @ 69Bunn  
Cannon13 @ 14Asheville School  
Hobbton0 @ 52Pender  
Weldon14 @ 38Gates County  
Chatham Central14 @ 47Albemarle  
Trinity6 @ 37Asheboro  
Mitchell6 @ 27Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)6 @ 7First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
East Wilkes27 @ 41West Wilkes  
Princeton16 @ 15East Carteret  
Pamlico County6 @ 36Ayden-Grifton  
Bessemer City12 @ 41East Lincoln  
North Buncombe3 @ 52Enka  
Forbush3 @ 35North Wilkes  
West Bladen7 @ 48South Columbus  
Brevard6 @ 35Franklin  
Perquimans7 @ 32South Creek  
Columbia30 @ 16Mattamuskeet  
South Davidson0 @ 43East Montgomery  
Cape Hatteras14 @ 26Creswell  
Kestrel Heights8 @ 15Atkins  
Northeast PREP0 @ 55Charlotte Country Day  
Lake Norman Chargers16 @ 38Spartanburg Christian Academy SC  
Cary Christian35 @ 34Arendell Parrott Academy  
Hobgood Academy52 @ 44Lawrence Academy  
Halifax Academy25 @ 68Word of God Christian Academy  
Northeast Academy46 @ 76Rocky Mount Academy  
Oak Level Baptist Academy20 @ 66Champion Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville)35 @ 10Topsail  
Westminster Catawba Christian SC 7 @ 28Metrolina Christian Academy  
Southampton Academy VA 58 @ 33St. Davids  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)