Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South Point78 @ 11East Gaston  
Charlotte Country Day31 @ 28Charlotte Catholic  
Hoggard53 @ 10Purnell Swett  
Crest35 @ 7Shelby  
Jack Britt42 @ 7Southern  
Davie27 @ 6Alexander Central  
Northwest Guilford19 @ 14Grimsley  
Roberson27 @ 7Franklin  
Middle Creek52 @ 21Fuquay-Varina  
Hickory Ridge48 @ 30Carson  
Providence Day24 @ 15Davidson Day  
Wakefield34 @ 7Knightdale  
Reagan7 @ 43East Forsyth  
Northside (Pinetown)0 @ 42Washington  
Mount Tabor15 @ 2North Forsyth  
Wake Forest42 @ 10Northern  
Southern Guilford38 @ 7Southeast Guilford  
South Caldwell46 @ 0Patton  
Tarboro47 @ 35Northern Nash  
Hoke County35 @ 20Seventy-First  
Dudley7 @ 36Northern Guilford  
Rocky River21 @ 38AL Brown  
West Forsyth34 @ 9Glenn  
Freedom42 @ 14East Burke  
Holmes18 @ 14Plymouth  
Triton27 @ 6Overhills  
Pinecrest44 @ 27Cox Mill  
East Lincoln48 @ 20Bandys  
East Henderson43 @ 33Hendersonville  
Rockingham County43 @ 8Bartlett Yancey  
Lee County38 @ 7Apex  
Orange19 @ 27Carrboro  
East Duplin21 @ 22James Kenan  
Forestview40 @ 0Lexington  
South Iredell41 @ 7West Iredell  
Burns6 @ 28Mooresville  
Pine Forest18 @ 7Smithfield-Selma  
Salisbury10 @ 29West Rowan  
Northeast Guilford48 @ 18Eastern Guilford  
Central Cabarrus49 @ 0Central Academy  
Jacksonville0 @ 12Northside (Jacksonville)  
Monroe7 @ 21Concord  
Newton-Conover50 @ 3St. Stephens  
Lumberton27 @ 26South View  
Terry Sanford29 @ 38Grays Creek  
East Rowan14 @ 32North Rowan  
Forest Hills6 @ 38Porter Ridge  
Chapel Hill24 @ 17Riverside (Durham)  
Rose25 @ 12South Central  
Laney41 @ 7South Brunswick  
Hertford County14 @ 17Rocky Mount  
Fike48 @ 49Beddingfield  
McDowell56 @ 0Mitchell  
West Brunswick7 @ 21North Myrtle Beach SC  
Western Guilford14 @ 30Ragsdale  
Southeast Raleigh35 @ 0Enloe  
Madison33 @ 6Rosman  
Anson0 @ 58Richmond  
Lake Norman24 @ 34Statesville  
North Surry21 @ 6Ashe County  
Red Springs51 @ 8Granville Central  
Cary14 @ 7Holly Springs  
Maiden25 @ 27Hickory  
Christ School33 @ 0Forsyth Country Day  
Kings Mountain12 @ 19Weddington  
Ayden-Grifton18 @ 30North Pitt  
Nash Central33 @ 7Roanoke Rapids  
East Bladen61 @ 31North Johnston  
Thomasville7 @ 34TW Andrews  
Cuthbertson13 @ 31Marvin Ridge  
Wallace-Rose Hill7 @ 28New Hanover  
Robbinsville56 @ 35Pisgah  
Clinton18 @ 12Union  
Kinston41 @ 13North Lenoir  
Cummings26 @ 57Western Alamance  
McMichael13 @ 32Reidsville  
Westover0 @ 43EE Smith  
West Craven8 @ 44New Bern  
Polk County15 @ 22Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
St. Pauls42 @ 14Southern Lee  
North Brunswick6 @ 20East Columbus  
Southern Alamance20 @ 42Eastern Alamance  
Cape Fear9 @ 26Douglas Byrd  
Lakewood28 @ 8Lejeune  
First Flight14 @ 13Nansemond-Suffolk Academy VA  
West Johnston12 @ 49Cleveland  
West Charlotte55 @ 14Harding University  
Pender18 @ 41Whiteville  
Lincolnton28 @ 30Lake Norman Charter  
Millbrook29 @ 28East Wake  
Randleman23 @ 30Asheboro  
Parkland14 @ 30Carver  
Jordan-Matthews15 @ 29Northwood  
Camden County6 @ 70Northeastern  
North Gaston21 @ 42East Rutherford  
Ashley42 @ 14Trask  
Wilkes Central26 @ 9West Wilkes  
Robinson14 @ 35Piedmont  
Sanderson13 @ 29Green Hope  
North Raleigh Christian Academy42 @ 15Hickory Grove Christian  
Carolina Pride24 @ 0Northeast PREP  
Southwest Guilford29 @ 24Ledford  
Northampton County63 @ 0Rocky Mount Prep  
Panther Creek7 @ 30Athens Drive  
Owen12 @ 58AC Reynolds  
Corinth Holders7 @ 34Heritage  
West Stokes10 @ 40Central Davidson  
Thomas Jefferson Academy26 @ 7Asheville School  
Richlands7 @ 28Southwest Onslow  
East Surry23 @ 20West Montgomery  
Webb13 @ 35South Granville  
South Stanly14 @ 35Parkwood  
Swansboro21 @ 34Bertie  
Harnett Central10 @ 7Western Harnett  
Ravenscroft0 @ 6Franklinton  
Currituck County36 @ 6Perquimans  
Graham7 @ 25Williams  
Tuscola21 @ 35Asheville  
South Rowan21 @ 26Northwest Cabarrus  
Farmville Central7 @ 44Conley  
Northern Vance19 @ 28Louisburg  
Hayesville14 @ 41Copper Basin TN  
East Davidson6 @ 56North Davidson  
Cedar Ridge6 @ 10East Chapel Hill  
Southwestern Randolph14 @ 6Providence Grove  
Surry Central24 @ 0South Davidson  
West Lincoln31 @ 34Foard  
Southern Wayne18 @ 8White Oak  
North Henderson21 @ 59Erwin  
Smoky Mountain14 @ 42Enka  
Dixon24 @ 20Princeton  
Greene Central7 @ 36CB Aycock  
Avery County20 @ 35Watauga  
Union Academy34 @ 41Bishop McGuinness  
Pasquotank39 @ 6Gates County  
West Columbus32 @ 24Hobbton  
North Iredell14 @ 16North Stokes  
South Robeson20 @ 0Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
West Davidson27 @ 8Wheatmore  
Warren County0 @ 26Southern Vance  
Southside20 @ 8Pamlico County  
Jones6 @ 55Havelock  
Cherryville13 @ 35Draughn  
North Lincoln16 @ 39Bunker Hill  
Union Pines17 @ 50Cardinal Gibbons  
Garinger0 @ 48Huss  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)6 @ 27High Point Christian Academy  
North Stanly3 @ 42Albemarle  
Cannon52 @ 25Walkertown  
South Lenoir14 @ 22Eastern Wayne  
Alleghany19 @ 42North Wilkes  
Rosewood7 @ 44Midway  
West Caldwell14 @ 42Hibriten  
Trinity0 @ 21Eastern Randolph  
East Wilkes20 @ 42Elkin  
Bessemer City6 @ 40Chase  
North Buncombe7 @ 34West Henderson  
Forbush0 @ 49Starmount  
West Stanly0 @ 47Mount Pleasant  
West Bladen9 @ 56Fairmont  
Atkins0 @ 51RJ Reynolds  
Village Christian Academy40 @ 6Highland Tech  
Brevard7 @ 55Murphy  
East Carteret18 @ 48West Carteret  
Wake Christian Academy0 @ 65SouthLake Christian Academy  
Columbia6 @ 17Cape Hatteras  
Northwest Halifax0 @ 40Weldon  
KIPP Pride0 @ 1East Montgomery  
North Moore6 @ 34Fayetteville Christian  
Mattamuskeet22 @ 20Creswell  
Spring Creek40 @ 52Southeast Halifax  
Kestrel Heights6 @ 41Chatham Central  
Airborne for Christ6 @ 39Charlotte Latin  
Raleigh Titans7 @ 0Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Cary Christian48 @ 6Northeast Academy  
Hobgood Academy28 @ 68Word of God Christian Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy36 @ 19Halifax Academy  
Lawrence Academy6 @ 42St. Davids  
Riverside (Williamston)37 @ 0South Creek  
Marlboro County SC 12 @ 20Scotland  
DeMatha MD 52 @ 14Hillside  
Gatlinburg-Pittman TN 34 @ 48Swain County  
Windsor Forest GA 7 @ 25Sun Valley  
Liberty Christian VA 37 @ 20Charlotte Christian  
Loris SC 14 @ 16South Columbus  
Carroll County VA 7 @ 28Mount Airy  
George Washington VA 41 @ 7Person  
Magna Vista VA 48 @ 16Morehead  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 27 @ 29Andrews  
Southampton Academy VA 54 @ 34Rocky Mount Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)