Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
New Bern34 @ 33Havelock  
East Forsyth28 @ 7Mount Tabor  
Richmond55 @ 28Lee County  
North Davidson33 @ 9Ledford  
New Hanover21 @ 16Scotland  
Garner Magnet42 @ 7Athens Drive  
Charlotte Catholic41 @ 7Providence  
EE Smith21 @ 35Hillside  
Statesville30 @ 20South Iredell  
Northwest Guilford46 @ 0Western Guilford  
Swain County48 @ 6Smoky Mountain  
Sun Valley10 @ 62Mallard Creek  
Weddington47 @ 19Forest Hills  
Vance34 @ 8Parkland  
Cardinal Gibbons15 @ 12Cary  
Providence Day42 @ 22Victory Christian Center  
Charlotte Christian17 @ 21Hammond SC  
Ragsdale27 @ 20Dudley  
West Rowan14 @ 7Davie  
Carrboro43 @ 13Warren County  
Page7 @ 14Northern Guilford  
South Caldwell42 @ 0West Caldwell  
Conley34 @ 14Rose  
Hoke County28 @ 21South View  
Southern Nash40 @ 13Beddingfield  
Olympic7 @ 69Butler  
Cleveland55 @ 13Corinth Holders  
Northeastern20 @ 30East Duplin  
TW Andrews7 @ 0Ben L Smith  
Washington21 @ 34Tarboro  
Grays Creek12 @ 23Pine Forest  
James Kenan29 @ 6Jones  
Plymouth32 @ 2Northampton County  
Clayton13 @ 14Fuquay-Varina  
North Forsyth40 @ 48Reagan  
Reidsville20 @ 13Rockingham County  
West Mecklenburg23 @ 21West Charlotte  
Southern26 @ 41Middle Creek  
Ardrey Kell31 @ 21Marvin Ridge  
Douglas Byrd46 @ 27Terry Sanford  
Starmount14 @ 7East Surry  
South Columbus36 @ 20Red Springs  
Hopewell59 @ 61East Lincoln  
Northeast Guilford12 @ 49Southeast Guilford  
Davidson Day42 @ 35North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Monroe54 @ 14Robinson  
Mooresville35 @ 14South Mecklenburg  
Williams33 @ 21Southern Alamance  
Lumberton0 @ 27Jack Britt  
Mount Airy21 @ 14Thomasville  
East Rowan20 @ 42Concord  
Murphy42 @ 13Fannin County GA  
Shelby10 @ 24Ashbrook  
Bunn1 @ 0Fike  
South Granville25 @ 15Southern Vance  
Franklin28 @ 14Chase  
Overhills7 @ 21Pinecrest  
Myers Park11 @ 35Hough  
Hickory21 @ 15Newton-Conover  
Erwin49 @ 26Owen  
Asheville30 @ 41Hendersonville  
Southwest Edgecombe30 @ 14North Edgecombe  
Heritage49 @ 7North Johnston  
North Rowan7 @ 19Salisbury  
Green Hope20 @ 36Leesville Road  
South Stokes41 @ 6North Wilkes  
Kings Mountain12 @ 20Burns  
Ayden-Grifton37 @ 18Greene Central  
Nash Central28 @ 3Smithfield-Selma  
Albemarle70 @ 0West Stanly  
Central Davidson21 @ 28Randleman  
Alexander Central13 @ 47Freedom  
Bandys32 @ 0Foard  
Holly Springs20 @ 49Wakefield  
Cuthbertson16 @ 14Hickory Ridge  
CB Aycock6 @ 40Hunt  
RJ Reynolds15 @ 13Glenn  
Robbinsville31 @ 6Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Clinton14 @ 7Wallace-Rose Hill  
Lake Norman Charter61 @ 0Village Christian Academy  
Hibriten28 @ 14Tuscola  
Piedmont7 @ 58Porter Ridge  
Cummings35 @ 47Eastern Alamance  
West Craven0 @ 26Northside (Jacksonville)  
East Burke41 @ 16Patton  
Northwood37 @ 21Southern Lee  
Seventy-First6 @ 38Hoggard  
St. Pauls58 @ 40Fayetteville Christian  
East Chapel Hill6 @ 19Chapel Hill  
Cape Fear13 @ 16Westover  
Carver12 @ 41West Forsyth  
Franklinton14 @ 7Northern Vance  
West Johnston14 @ 21South Johnston  
Pisgah36 @ 18Enka  
North Mecklenburg13 @ 41Independence  
Bertie7 @ 40Rocky Mount  
Pender22 @ 20Topsail  
Asheboro17 @ 24High Point Central  
East Rutherford7 @ 28McDowell  
Eastern Wayne26 @ 48Goldsboro  
Lincolnton8 @ 49South Point  
East Wake19 @ 77Wake Forest  
Millbrook16 @ 35Knightdale  
Union14 @ 21Laney  
East Mecklenburg0 @ 16Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Person22 @ 14Webb  
South Central39 @ 24Farmville Central  
Carson28 @ 13Northwest Cabarrus  
Draughn42 @ 17North Buncombe  
Eastern Guilford33 @ 27Southwest Guilford  
North Duplin0 @ 20Lakewood  
Carolina Pride23 @ 49Charlotte Country Day  
Broughton14 @ 42Southeast Raleigh  
Panther Creek0 @ 7Sanderson  
West Stokes14 @ 6Forbush  
East Gaston6 @ 35North Gaston  
Western Harnett7 @ 21Purnell Swett  
Parkwood7 @ 42Central Cabarrus  
Apex18 @ 13Riverside (Durham)  
Harnett Central15 @ 28Triton  
Louisburg32 @ 46Ravenscroft  
Mount Pleasant19 @ 22South Stanly  
Currituck County6 @ 14Camden County  
West Montgomery1 @ 0North Lenoir  
Graham17 @ 40Western Alamance  
Rosman30 @ 27Mountain Heritage  
South Rowan6 @ 62AL Brown  
Enloe0 @ 20Jordan  
East Davidson13 @ 7Trinity  
Cedar Ridge0 @ 47Orange  
Southwestern Randolph21 @ 28Eastern Randolph  
Gates County41 @ 14Perquimans  
Surry Central27 @ 12East Wilkes  
Elkin21 @ 41North Surry  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central28 @ 58East Henderson  
Morehead50 @ 40Granville Central  
South Brunswick41 @ 40Ashley  
Southern Wayne22 @ 35Northern Nash  
North Henderson7 @ 41Madison  
Fairmont36 @ 0Hobbton  
Dixon34 @ 0Mattamuskeet  
West Wilkes7 @ 21Avery County  
Bartlett Yancey38 @ 64McMichael  
Q Foundation Academy0 @ 45Crest  
Lejeune42 @ 14Spring Creek  
West Henderson21 @ 55Roberson  
St. Stephens7 @ 47Bunker Hill  
Roanoke Rapids56 @ 13Weldon  
West Columbus8 @ 41Whiteville  
North Stokes62 @ 27Patrick County VA  
North Iredell6 @ 31Lake Norman  
West Iredell20 @ 19Wilkes Central  
Hickory Grove Christian12 @ 7Metrolina Christian Academy  
Southeast Halifax0 @ 40Hertford County  
West Davidson42 @ 0South Davidson  
Ashe County21 @ 23Watauga  
Andrews7 @ 48Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Harding University0 @ 62Rocky River  
Central Academy0 @ 35Cox Mill  
North Lincoln7 @ 28Maiden  
Wheatmore0 @ 27High Point Christian Academy  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)25 @ 14Cannon  
North Stanly28 @ 34Lexington  
East Montgomery6 @ 35Providence Grove  
South Lenoir0 @ 36Kinston  
Chatham Central0 @ 32Jordan-Matthews  
Mitchell6 @ 35Cherokee  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)8 @ 22SouthLake Christian Academy  
Princeton30 @ 62Midway  
Bessemer City0 @ 56Huss  
Atkins8 @ 46Bishop McGuinness  
Brevard0 @ 74Polk County  
East Carteret6 @ 39Croatan  
Wake Christian Academy13 @ 39Rosewood  
Pine Lake Prep0 @ 46Cherryville  
KIPP Pride14 @ 38Pasquotank  
Forsyth Country Day0 @ 80Harrells Christian Academy  
North Moore6 @ 33Union Pines  
Highland Tech0 @ 49West Lincoln  
Cape Hatteras0 @ 37Manteo  
Kestrel Heights8 @ 36Walkertown  
Word of God Christian Academy56 @ 6Lawrence Academy  
St. Davids42 @ 6Northeast Academy  
Rocky Mount Academy27 @ 28Cary Christian  
Arendell Parrott Academy40 @ 44Hobgood Academy  
Halifax Academy7 @ 64Southampton Academy VA  
Clover SC 16 @ 38Forestview  
Socastee SC 35 @ 28West Brunswick  
Central SC 32 @ 25Anson  
North Cross VA 13 @ 35Charlotte Latin  
Atlantic Shores Christian VA 26 @ 35First Flight  
Towns County GA 12 @ 20Hayesville  
Grayson County VA 48 @ 9Alleghany  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)