Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 17, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mallard Creek6 @ 27Butler  
Orange23 @ 0Person  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology13 @ 55Vance  
Hillside20 @ 40New Bern  
Forestview0 @ 38Nation Ford SC  
SouthLake Christian Academy48 @ 0Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Lake Norman Charter82 @ 6Lake Norman Chargers  
Anson26 @ 32Forest Hills  
West Forsyth2 @ 34East Forsyth  
Richmond56 @ 28Sun Valley  
Northeast Academy0 @ 41Charlotte Christian  
Airborne for Christ24 @ 12Walkertown  
Northampton County58 @ 0Kestrel Heights  
Cape Hatteras0 @ 48First Flight  
Rocky Mount Prep14 @ 68Roanoke Rapids  
Victory Christian Center59 @ 0Highland Tech  
Spring Creek7 @ 42South Lenoir  
North Moore0 @ 55Union Academy  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)18 @ 0Forsyth Country Day  
South Davidson0 @ 34Wheatmore  
Warren County30 @ 0KIPP Pride  
Northside (Pinetown)30 @ 6Creswell  
Weldon26 @ 0Columbia  
Perquimans7 @ 74Northeastern  
Chatham Central40 @ 7Wake Christian Academy  
North Davidson47 @ 20Thomasville  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)14 @ 28Fayetteville Christian  
St. Jude0 @ 1Hickory Grove Christian  
Owen65 @ 6Brevard  
Q Foundation Academy30 @ 12Atkins  
Red Springs67 @ 27West Bladen  
West Stanly13 @ 25South Stanly  
Forbush14 @ 20North Surry  
Madison31 @ 0North Buncombe  
Granville Central27 @ 47Bartlett Yancey  
Bishop McGuinness30 @ 6Bessemer City  
Pamlico County0 @ 21Croatan  
Hobbton20 @ 14Princeton  
East Wilkes8 @ 26West Davidson  
South Creek14 @ 18North Edgecombe  
Avery County20 @ 13Mitchell  
Ledford24 @ 0Trinity  
Ashe County20 @ 14West Caldwell  
Havelock48 @ 14Rose  
Goldsboro6 @ 67New Hanover  
Providence Day21 @ 34South Point  
Enloe6 @ 45Garner Magnet  
Porter Ridge35 @ 13Monroe  
CB Aycock26 @ 0Rosewood  
Trask13 @ 16Topsail  
North Stokes49 @ 26Alleghany  
North Raleigh Christian Academy42 @ 3Cannon  
Elkin24 @ 19East Montgomery  
North Johnston3 @ 48Cleveland  
Mount Pleasant41 @ 28North Stanly  
Garinger0 @ 41Myers Park  
Union Pines0 @ 21Southwestern Randolph  
Foard16 @ 13North Lincoln  
Bunker Hill42 @ 14Cherryville  
Jones7 @ 37Kinston  
Parkwood27 @ 34Central Academy  
Cox Mill53 @ 0Harding University  
Southside14 @ 48North Duplin  
Western Harnett26 @ 6South Robeson  
Thomas Jefferson Academy14 @ 12North Wilkes  
Smoky Mountain21 @ 32Cherokee  
West Iredell7 @ 20East Surry  
Alexander Central41 @ 22North Iredell  
St. Stephens0 @ 35Bandys  
Pasquotank7 @ 34Camden County  
Hendersonville35 @ 7West Henderson  
Swansboro26 @ 6Lejeune  
Lee County49 @ 0Southern Lee  
Smithfield-Selma6 @ 34Green Hope  
South Stokes46 @ 24West Wilkes  
North Lenoir19 @ 21Greene Central  
Union21 @ 6Fairmont  
Charlotte Catholic41 @ 0South Mecklenburg  
Hough14 @ 31Independence  
Hunt44 @ 12Eastern Wayne  
Hoggard38 @ 14West Brunswick  
Burns13 @ 14Crest  
EE Smith31 @ 26Overhills  
Hickory0 @ 37Statesville  
Pinecrest15 @ 34Jack Britt  
Davie31 @ 14Page  
Ben L Smith13 @ 46Northwest Guilford  
East Henderson21 @ 28Swain County  
Pisgah7 @ 31Roberson  
TW Andrews6 @ 17High Point Central  
Cardinal Gibbons20 @ 15Clayton  
Middle Creek21 @ 7Northern  
Piedmont17 @ 23Hickory Ridge  
Leesville Road21 @ 7Panther Creek  
Grimsley21 @ 28Ragsdale  
Mooresville14 @ 21West Rowan  
Riverside (Durham)21 @ 46Wakefield  
Glenn3 @ 32Reagan  
Carrboro28 @ 7Central Davidson  
Wake Forest35 @ 6Jordan  
Eastern Alamance59 @ 6Cedar Ridge  
Eastern Guilford14 @ 62Southern Guilford  
Concord62 @ 35West Charlotte  
Freedom12 @ 21South Caldwell  
Conley54 @ 27Fike  
Nash Central26 @ 42Tarboro  
Ashley30 @ 48Hoke County  
Southern Nash28 @ 24Southwest Edgecombe  
Southern25 @ 49Dudley  
Ashbrook45 @ 42Olympic  
Rocky River14 @ 0West Mecklenburg  
Corinth Holders23 @ 63Holmes  
Triton25 @ 21Clinton  
Watauga20 @ 51AC Reynolds  
Newton-Conover21 @ 35East Lincoln  
Western Alamance21 @ 18Reidsville  
Rockingham County56 @ 26East Davidson  
North Pitt20 @ 28Washington  
Grays Creek70 @ 48St. Pauls  
James Kenan28 @ 12Southern Wayne  
Farmville Central20 @ 52Plymouth  
East Duplin21 @ 6Northwood  
Bunn0 @ 1Rocky Mount  
Marvin Ridge40 @ 7East Mecklenburg  
Carver40 @ 42North Forsyth  
South Iredell17 @ 16Lake Norman  
Hopewell19 @ 30Providence  
Southeast Guilford61 @ 20Southwest Guilford  
South View14 @ 41Douglas Byrd  
Mount Airy14 @ 30Starmount  
East Rowan20 @ 14Salisbury  
East Columbus16 @ 27South Columbus  
Western Guilford12 @ 20Northeast Guilford  
Harrells Christian Academy29 @ 46Davidson Day  
North Henderson14 @ 20Rosman  
Jordan-Matthews28 @ 9Morehead  
South Brunswick13 @ 27West Craven  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central14 @ 20McDowell  
Patton27 @ 34Draughn  
Chase10 @ 13West Lincoln  
Wilkes Central34 @ 26Surry Central  
Gates County19 @ 34Bertie  
South Johnston33 @ 10Midway  
Hayesville7 @ 39Johnson Central KY  
Mountain Heritage19 @ 41Erwin  
Ravenscroft19 @ 34Northern Vance  
Central Cabarrus66 @ 31South Rowan  
Polk County25 @ 20Tuscola  
Southern Alamance22 @ 16Graham  
West Montgomery24 @ 47Cummings  
Manteo28 @ 14Currituck County  
Southern Vance14 @ 6Louisburg  
Providence Grove21 @ 20Asheboro  
Webb7 @ 36Williams  
Lexington7 @ 16Robinson  
Huss48 @ 14East Gaston  
West Carteret52 @ 44Richlands  
Albemarle41 @ 7West Stokes  
Cary21 @ 7Broughton  
Laney6 @ 7Jacksonville  
Whiteville16 @ 27Wallace-Rose Hill  
Sanderson6 @ 24Athens Drive  
Asheville38 @ 28North Gaston  
North Rowan19 @ 14Carson  
RJ Reynolds21 @ 14Parkland  
South Central21 @ 39Hertford County  
Northern Nash20 @ 27Beddingfield  
Randleman18 @ 21Eastern Randolph  
Southeast Raleigh13 @ 9Millbrook  
Enka28 @ 42Sullivan South TN  
East Chapel Hill14 @ 13East Wake  
Maiden7 @ 9Lincolnton  
East Rutherford19 @ 36Kings Mountain  
Pender16 @ 21North Brunswick  
Fuquay-Varina35 @ 42West Johnston  
Franklinton47 @ 49Lakewood  
Lumberton27 @ 3Cape Fear  
Hibriten17 @ 21East Burke  
Terry Sanford21 @ 6Westover  
Heritage14 @ 29Holly Springs  
Southwest Onslow27 @ 7East Bladen  
Franklin42 @ 35Murphy  
South Granville20 @ 21Chapel Hill  
White Oak0 @ 35Northside (Jacksonville)  
Riverside (Williamston)21 @ 28Ayden-Grifton  
Andrews20 @ 46Cloudland TN  
Green Sea-Floyds SC 24 @ 6West Columbus  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)