Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler49 @ 0Ardrey Kell  
Richmond56 @ 0Purnell Swett  
Mallard Creek72 @ 7North Mecklenburg  
Scotland34 @ 11Pinecrest  
New Hanover63 @ 14Ashley  
Garner Magnet56 @ 7West Johnston  
Charlotte Catholic41 @ 13Harding University  
Independence54 @ 7South Mecklenburg  
Hoggard7 @ 39New Bern  
Crest43 @ 36North Gaston  
EE Smith37 @ 20Jack Britt  
Statesville48 @ 0West Iredell  
Swain County61 @ 8Cherokee  
Roberson28 @ 21Erwin  
High Point Central38 @ 0Parkland  
Middle Creek30 @ 7Green Hope  
Hickory Ridge56 @ 28Northwest Cabarrus  
Leesville Road49 @ 18Sanderson  
Ragsdale17 @ 35Northwest Guilford  
Reagan14 @ 45North Davidson  
Northside (Pinetown)0 @ 65Manteo  
Carrboro20 @ 17Northwood  
Wake Forest19 @ 33Wakefield  
Eastern Alamance41 @ 6Morehead  
Hoke County35 @ 7Lumberton  
Southern Nash35 @ 14Northern Nash  
Dudley41 @ 11Southeast Guilford  
Olympic47 @ 14West Mecklenburg  
Rocky River7 @ 0East Mecklenburg  
West Forsyth13 @ 10Davie  
Freedom34 @ 17Huss  
Holmes53 @ 20First Flight  
Ashbrook44 @ 18Kings Mountain  
Cleveland28 @ 6CB Aycock  
Northeastern48 @ 14Wilson VA  
East Lincoln40 @ 20West Lincoln  
Western Alamance27 @ 7Williams  
Washington34 @ 0White Oak  
Grays Creek22 @ 34South View  
Lee County35 @ 14Panther Creek  
Orange25 @ 0Webb  
Plymouth52 @ 14Riverside (Williamston)  
East Duplin14 @ 0Croatan  
Rocky Mount7 @ 28Hunt  
Clayton34 @ 14East Wake  
Marvin Ridge14 @ 17Sun Valley  
Forestview21 @ 35South Point  
North Forsyth44 @ 0Asheboro  
South Iredell22 @ 0Draughn  
Burns33 @ 28East Rutherford  
Reidsville6 @ 35West Rowan  
Douglas Byrd27 @ 14Western Harnett  
Knightdale26 @ 22Southeast Raleigh  
Starmount42 @ 3West Wilkes  
Grimsley7 @ 42East Forsyth  
Salisbury45 @ 35Central Davidson  
Hopewell33 @ 31Mooresville  
North Pitt27 @ 24Southwest Edgecombe  
Northeast Guilford27 @ 28Southern Guilford  
Davidson Day15 @ 56Charlotte Country Day  
Jacksonville23 @ 21West Craven  
Newton-Conover38 @ 14Bunker Hill  
Cox Mill28 @ 21Concord  
East Rowan49 @ 0North Iredell  
Forest Hills42 @ 6Union Academy  
South Granville34 @ 17Person  
Laney44 @ 47Rose  
Franklin44 @ 6North Henderson  
Myers Park21 @ 28Providence  
Hickory30 @ 41South Caldwell  
Fuquay-Varina31 @ 27Athens Drive  
McDowell21 @ 28Asheville  
Heritage28 @ 7Millbrook  
South Johnston55 @ 10North Lenoir  
Anson6 @ 31Weddington  
Lake Norman7 @ 41Vance  
North Surry3 @ 24Mount Airy  
Red Springs19 @ 16East Columbus  
Topsail28 @ 14Clinton  
Nash Central12 @ 14Fike  
Albemarle29 @ 22North Rowan  
East Bladen47 @ 20West Bladen  
Beddingfield17 @ 22Farmville Central  
Thomasville24 @ 0East Davidson  
Bandys0 @ 7Maiden  
Cuthbertson49 @ 24North Stanly  
RJ Reynolds0 @ 58Mount Tabor  
Glenn28 @ 20Southwest Guilford  
Clinton14 @ 21Chapman SC  
Lake Norman Charter32 @ 12North Lincoln  
Kinston27 @ 34Tarboro  
Charlotte Latin7 @ 65Providence Day  
Cummings28 @ 33Eastern Randolph  
McMichael7 @ 56Northern Guilford  
Westover26 @ 0Union Pines  
West Carteret1 @ 0Conley  
East Burke33 @ 7West Caldwell  
Seventy-First6 @ 21Pine Forest  
SouthLake Christian Academy14 @ 24Christ School  
East Chapel Hill7 @ 34Northern  
North Brunswick6 @ 26South Columbus  
Southern Alamance40 @ 49Western Guilford  
Cape Fear21 @ 24Terry Sanford  
Lakewood0 @ 26James Kenan  
Franklinton8 @ 45Bunn  
West Charlotte7 @ 41Hough  
Ledford53 @ 52Southwestern Randolph  
Bertie13 @ 7Currituck County  
Eastern Wayne46 @ 14Southern Wayne  
Enka7 @ 35AC Reynolds  
Union13 @ 27Wallace-Rose Hill  
Randleman21 @ 28Carver  
Southern Vance7 @ 45Cardinal Gibbons  
South Central7 @ 41Havelock  
Wilkes Central21 @ 14East Wilkes  
Robinson35 @ 55Central Cabarrus  
Riverside (Durham)24 @ 27Southern  
North Raleigh Christian Academy21 @ 38Harrells Christian Academy  
Eastern Guilford3 @ 35Rockingham County  
North Duplin41 @ 20Princeton  
Carolina Pride6 @ 28Charlotte Christian  
Whiteville18 @ 28West Brunswick  
Jordan6 @ 56Hillside  
Owen7 @ 14Madison  
Corinth Holders28 @ 3Roanoke Rapids  
West Stokes57 @ 20North Stokes  
Chase7 @ 49Shelby  
Ben L Smith13 @ 35Page  
Thomas Jefferson Academy36 @ 54Mountain Heritage  
Richlands10 @ 7Swansboro  
East Gaston31 @ 6Garinger  
East Surry3 @ 32South Stokes  
Lexington40 @ 17West Davidson  
Parkwood0 @ 69Porter Ridge  
South Stanly35 @ 24West Montgomery  
Apex17 @ 35Holly Springs  
Providence Grove37 @ 34Bartlett Yancey  
Watauga19 @ 41Alexander Central  
Harnett Central1 @ 0Smithfield-Selma  
Louisburg44 @ 16Warren County  
Mount Pleasant14 @ 49AL Brown  
Graham0 @ 34Jordan-Matthews  
Rosman14 @ 33Robbinsville  
Tuscola24 @ 21Pisgah  
South Rowan25 @ 31Carson  
Northern Vance19 @ 20Chapel Hill  
Enloe20 @ 14Broughton  
Midway13 @ 46Pender  
Patton15 @ 14Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Smoky Mountain21 @ 50East Henderson  
Bishop McGuinness19 @ 41Surry Central  
Dixon37 @ 14Pamlico County  
Southern Lee7 @ 40Overhills  
Lejeune35 @ 8East Carteret  
Avery County7 @ 28Polk County  
West Henderson34 @ 24Brevard  
Pasquotank0 @ 40Hertford County  
St. Stephens20 @ 10North Buncombe  
West Columbus32 @ 30Fairmont  
Fayetteville Christian42 @ 14Village Christian Academy  
North Wilkes20 @ 21Elkin  
Foard14 @ 49Hibriten  
South Robeson14 @ 42St. Pauls  
Andrews25 @ 49Murphy  
Metrolina Christian Academy7 @ 50Victory Christian Center  
Central Academy6 @ 42Piedmont  
Jones0 @ 50Southwest Onslow  
Cherryville6 @ 34Lincolnton  
South Lenoir3 @ 35Northside (Jacksonville)  
Alleghany12 @ 21Ashe County  
Trask6 @ 24Hobbton  
Rosewood0 @ 54Goldsboro  
Weldon18 @ 20Northampton County  
Chatham Central40 @ 14South Davidson  
Trinity0 @ 68TW Andrews  
Mitchell16 @ 56Hendersonville  
South Creek6 @ 35Camden County  
Granville Central6 @ 37Cedar Ridge  
West Stanly0 @ 68Monroe  
Atkins12 @ 22Wheatmore  
Wake Christian Academy0 @ 42Ravenscroft  
Perquimans18 @ 60Southside  
Columbia36 @ 26Mattamuskeet  
Creswell24 @ 14Cape Hatteras  
Northwest Halifax8 @ 22North Johnston  
KIPP Pride12 @ 14North Edgecombe  
North Moore0 @ 45East Montgomery  
Spring Creek0 @ 70Ayden-Grifton  
Highland Tech13 @ 40Bessemer City  
Rocky Mount Prep6 @ 48Southeast Halifax  
Airborne for Christ28 @ 6Raleigh Titans  
Lake Norman Chargers0 @ 43First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
Word of God Christian Academy42 @ 12Arendell Parrott Academy  
Hobgood Academy50 @ 38Northeast Academy  
Rocky Mount Academy42 @ 21St. Davids  
Halifax Academy26 @ 46Lawrence Academy  
Community School of Davidson0 @ 43First Assembly Christian (Monroe)  
Berean Baptist Academy0 @ 67Greer SC  
Carolina Baptist Academy20 @ 35Crescent SC  
Westminster Catawba Christian SC 13 @ 53High Point Christian Academy  
Kingstree SC 49 @ 25Andrews  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 38 @ 47Asheville School  
Southampton Academy VA 56 @ 41Cary Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)