Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 26, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
New Bern48 @ 7Rose  
East Forsyth50 @ 7Glenn  
Northern Guilford28 @ 14Western Alamance  
Mallard Creek28 @ 3Hough  
North Davidson34 @ 24Davie  
Havelock44 @ 7West Craven  
Scotland21 @ 14Richmond  
New Hanover20 @ 7Hoggard  
South Point42 @ 24Crest  
Garner Magnet56 @ 14Harnett Central  
Charlotte Catholic56 @ 35Olympic  
Independence14 @ 33Butler  
Hillside24 @ 14Northern  
EE Smith34 @ 3Cape Fear  
Statesville56 @ 6South Rowan  
Jack Britt14 @ 7Pine Forest  
Swain County21 @ 7Murphy  
Sun Valley0 @ 16Porter Ridge  
High Point Central27 @ 9Ragsdale  
Hickory Ridge42 @ 31Robinson  
Charlotte Christian24 @ 16Providence Day  
Leesville Road36 @ 7Wake Forest  
AL Brown14 @ 21Concord  
Wakefield42 @ 21Heritage  
Reagan24 @ 17Mount Tabor  
Eastern Alamance35 @ 8Williams  
Southern Guilford49 @ 10Asheboro  
Page42 @ 21Southeast Guilford  
Tarboro34 @ 0Beddingfield  
Hoke County35 @ 7Pinecrest  
Southern Nash38 @ 36Nash Central  
West Forsyth50 @ 7RJ Reynolds  
Holmes28 @ 21Northeastern  
Triton34 @ 15South Johnston  
AC Reynolds49 @ 6North Buncombe  
Washington31 @ 14West Carteret  
Grays Creek20 @ 27Overhills  
James Kenan21 @ 20Wallace-Rose Hill  
Orange41 @ 26Chapel Hill  
Plymouth60 @ 12Perquimans  
East Duplin14 @ 21Northside (Jacksonville)  
Marvin Ridge9 @ 17Weddington  
South Iredell30 @ 0East Burke  
Providence31 @ 17Ardrey Kell  
Burns14 @ 9Shelby  
West Mecklenburg79 @ 8East Gaston  
Douglas Byrd42 @ 7Union Pines  
Knightdale21 @ 42Clayton  
Starmount7 @ 14Wilkes Central  
Grimsley14 @ 42Dudley  
Salisbury47 @ 18East Davidson  
South Columbus27 @ 14West Brunswick  
Hopewell28 @ 21North Mecklenburg  
North Pitt16 @ 28Kinston  
Northeast Guilford24 @ 21Ledford  
Monroe28 @ 23Forest Hills  
Mooresville26 @ 27Lake Norman  
Newton-Conover56 @ 6West Caldwell  
Southwest Onslow44 @ 12Pamlico County  
Bunn28 @ 22Louisburg  
Huss31 @ 35Ashbrook  
Myers Park37 @ 13Rocky River  
Athens Drive7 @ 9Cary  
Hertford County29 @ 13Bertie  
Asheville35 @ 61Erwin  
Fike7 @ 28Hunt  
McDowell48 @ 20North Wilkes  
North Rowan74 @ 0South Davidson  
East Columbus54 @ 6South Robeson  
Madison35 @ 7Mountain Heritage  
Anson35 @ 0Parkwood  
North Surry12 @ 21West Stokes  
Red Springs48 @ 6West Columbus  
Green Hope14 @ 3Panther Creek  
Kings Mountain20 @ 49Forestview  
Topsail14 @ 7Swansboro  
Ayden-Grifton25 @ 30Goldsboro  
Albemarle48 @ 6South Stanly  
South View27 @ 24Seventy-First  
Purnell Swett18 @ 42Lumberton  
Bandys45 @ 14Bunker Hill  
Holly Springs21 @ 28Lee County  
Cuthbertson38 @ 32Piedmont  
CB Aycock28 @ 0Southern Wayne  
Victory Christian Center22 @ 56Davidson Day  
Hibriten58 @ 51Alexander Central  
Charlotte Latin7 @ 33Charlotte Country Day  
Polk County20 @ 28Hendersonville  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology51 @ 20Harding University  
North Brunswick6 @ 7East Bladen  
Southern Alamance56 @ 50Ben L Smith  
Carver33 @ 7Trinity  
Eastern Randolph13 @ 40Reidsville  
West Johnston23 @ 27East Wake  
Pisgah56 @ 14Brevard  
West Charlotte0 @ 48Vance  
Pender34 @ 0Trask  
Harrells Christian Academy86 @ 49Ravenscroft  
East Rutherford24 @ 21Chase  
Enka6 @ 53Roberson  
Millbrook51 @ 7Enloe  
Union7 @ 14Lakewood  
Northern Nash9 @ 25Rocky Mount  
Southern Vance6 @ 0Northern Vance  
Person20 @ 27East Chapel Hill  
South Central14 @ 40Conley  
Northwest Cabarrus28 @ 50Cox Mill  
Parkland21 @ 19Southwest Guilford  
Jordan-Matthews35 @ 42Cummings  
Camden County35 @ 67Manteo  
Ashley7 @ 28Laney  
South Mecklenburg21 @ 20East Mecklenburg  
Sanderson21 @ 49Broughton  
Draughn13 @ 23Maiden  
Eastern Guilford13 @ 32McMichael  
Carolina Pride30 @ 6Raleigh Titans  
Northampton County35 @ 28Southeast Halifax  
Thomas Jefferson Academy12 @ 64Owen  
Richlands23 @ 29Croatan  
Western Harnett7 @ 34Westover  
East Surry7 @ 51Mount Airy  
Lexington21 @ 42Thomasville  
Webb0 @ 17Cardinal Gibbons  
Apex14 @ 61Middle Creek  
Providence Grove34 @ 63Carrboro  
Mount Pleasant27 @ 49Central Cabarrus  
Currituck County13 @ 26First Flight  
Graham34 @ 21Bartlett Yancey  
Rosman69 @ 49Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA  
Tuscola21 @ 48Franklin  
Hayesville35 @ 7Andrews  
Cedar Ridge0 @ 42Northwood  
Southwestern Randolph0 @ 62North Forsyth  
Surry Central14 @ 52South Stokes  
Elkin42 @ 21Forbush  
West Lincoln14 @ 37Lincolnton  
Patton7 @ 28Freedom  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central6 @ 33South Caldwell  
North Lenoir0 @ 13Eastern Wayne  
Morehead6 @ 36Rockingham County  
South Brunswick19 @ 26Whiteville  
Smoky Mountain41 @ 27North Henderson  
Fairmont8 @ 54St. Pauls  
Bishop McGuinness34 @ 21North Stokes  
Greene Central24 @ 27Farmville Central  
West Wilkes7 @ 13Alleghany  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 38Southeast Raleigh  
Southern Lee13 @ 48Cleveland  
Lejeune12 @ 33Dixon  
West Henderson21 @ 53East Henderson  
Union Academy47 @ 7Central Academy  
St. Stephens21 @ 43Watauga  
Roanoke Rapids53 @ 19Northwest Halifax  
Fayetteville Christian7 @ 28North Raleigh Christian Academy  
North Iredell6 @ 41Carson  
West Iredell0 @ 53West Rowan  
Cherokee14 @ 35Robbinsville  
Hickory Grove Christian23 @ 14High Point Christian Academy  
Foard0 @ 63Hickory  
West Davidson0 @ 41Central Davidson  
Ashe County8 @ 23East Wilkes  
Warren County8 @ 70Franklinton  
Southside36 @ 12Northside (Pinetown)  
Metrolina Christian Academy52 @ 13Kestrel Heights  
Jones29 @ 6East Carteret  
Cherryville6 @ 63East Lincoln  
North Lincoln42 @ 6Bessemer City  
White Oak13 @ 28Jacksonville  
Wheatmore6 @ 63TW Andrews  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)42 @ 7Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
North Stanly24 @ 20West Stanly  
North Johnston14 @ 48Corinth Holders  
East Montgomery7 @ 27West Montgomery  
Hobbton21 @ 40Midway  
South Lenoir3 @ 35Clinton  
Rosewood43 @ 41Princeton  
Chatham Central46 @ 2North Moore  
Mitchell6 @ 13Avery County  
South Creek28 @ 42Riverside (Williamston)  
Granville Central6 @ 71South Granville  
West Bladen20 @ 44Terry Sanford  
Atkins7 @ 50Randleman  
Wake Christian Academy7 @ 21Village Christian Academy  
Columbia46 @ 2Mattamuskeet  
KIPP Pride6 @ 41Gates County  
Forsyth Country Day0 @ 1SouthLake Christian Academy  
Spring Creek14 @ 49North Duplin  
Highland Tech7 @ 52Lake Norman Charter  
Rocky Mount Prep0 @ 48Weldon  
Cape Hatteras12 @ 24Creswell  
New Covenant Christian (Charlotte)28 @ 0Champion Academy  
Lake Norman Chargers8 @ 35Cannon  
St. Davids8 @ 34Cary Christian  
Rocky Mount Academy7 @ 38Word of God Christian Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy35 @ 70Hobgood Academy  
Lawrence Academy20 @ 58Southampton Academy VA  
Blue Ridge7 @ 35Greer SC  
North Charleston SC 30 @ 0East Burke  
Carolina Wildcats SC 60 @ 18Northeast PREP  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)