Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Northern Guilford42 @ 7Rockingham County  
Richmond30 @ 17Lumberton  
Mallard Creek42 @ 0Hopewell  
North Davidson37 @ 7West Forsyth  
Scotland34 @ 19Hoke County  
Porter Ridge0 @ 7Weddington  
Independence34 @ 33Rocky River  
Hunt30 @ 21Southern Nash  
Hillside57 @ 10Riverside (Durham)  
Hough38 @ 14Mooresville  
Statesville37 @ 27Alexander Central  
Jack Britt38 @ 17Cape Fear  
Northwest Guilford28 @ 7Parkland  
Swain County62 @ 6Andrews  
Sun Valley60 @ 7Parkwood  
Vance41 @ 13North Mecklenburg  
Cardinal Gibbons37 @ 18Northern Vance  
Charlotte Christian27 @ 21Charlotte Country Day  
AL Brown42 @ 63Hickory Ridge  
Wakefield42 @ 6Enloe  
Mount Tabor7 @ 24Davie  
Southern Guilford28 @ 26North Forsyth  
Concord49 @ 21Mount Pleasant  
Page38 @ 0Southern Alamance  
South Caldwell55 @ 15Watauga  
Conley21 @ 26Washington  
Ashbrook40 @ 36Forestview  
Cleveland40 @ 43Triton  
Pinecrest20 @ 7Purnell Swett  
AC Reynolds21 @ 13McDowell  
East Lincoln35 @ 21Lake Norman Charter  
East Henderson26 @ 13Franklin  
Western Alamance49 @ 15Eastern Guilford  
TW Andrews41 @ 10Randleman  
James Kenan30 @ 0Midway  
Marvin Ridge24 @ 21Anson  
Goldsboro56 @ 16Princeton  
South Iredell24 @ 13Bandys  
Providence14 @ 45Butler  
Burns38 @ 0Patton  
Reidsville11 @ 0Jordan-Matthews  
West Mecklenburg55 @ 7Garinger  
Southern47 @ 10East Chapel Hill  
Ardrey Kell9 @ 23East Mecklenburg  
Hendersonville27 @ 0Owen  
Pine Forest13 @ 0Douglas Byrd  
Knightdale7 @ 42Garner Magnet  
South Columbus6 @ 28East Bladen  
Davidson Day68 @ 28Metrolina Christian Academy  
Central Cabarrus41 @ 14Northwest Cabarrus  
Jacksonville12 @ 42Havelock  
Monroe41 @ 24Cuthbertson  
Williams42 @ 7Morehead  
Northern23 @ 13Apex  
Terry Sanford24 @ 14Seventy-First  
Cox Mill23 @ 22Robinson  
Mount Airy31 @ 12Bishop McGuinness  
Shelby48 @ 12Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Bunn40 @ 15Corinth Holders  
Rose7 @ 34Hoggard  
Laney14 @ 45New Hanover  
Huss27 @ 34Crest  
Overhills25 @ 15Westover  
Athens Drive30 @ 35Middle Creek  
Erwin49 @ 0North Buncombe  
Asheville21 @ 45Roberson  
Southwest Edgecombe22 @ 43Tarboro  
Fike14 @ 28Rocky Mount  
North Rowan35 @ 6Chatham Central  
Western Guilford31 @ 40Dudley  
Southeast Raleigh20 @ 12East Wake  
Madison33 @ 9Avery County  
Lake Norman19 @ 7West Charlotte  
Green Hope14 @ 38Lee County  
Maiden14 @ 0East Burke  
South Stokes35 @ 9West Stokes  
Kings Mountain20 @ 12North Gaston  
Ayden-Grifton33 @ 14North Duplin  
Nash Central33 @ 7Northern Nash  
South View14 @ 34EE Smith  
Central Davidson54 @ 14East Davidson  
Holly Springs48 @ 34Fuquay-Varina  
CB Aycock38 @ 12Eastern Wayne  
RJ Reynolds14 @ 48Reagan  
Wallace-Rose Hill28 @ 14Pender  
Robbinsville34 @ 31Hayesville  
Glenn14 @ 24High Point Central  
Clinton14 @ 21East Duplin  
Manteo49 @ 18Perquimans  
Kinston36 @ 32Greene Central  
Victory Christian Center54 @ 6Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Hibriten13 @ 21Hickory  
Piedmont40 @ 3North Stanly  
McMichael36 @ 54Eastern Alamance  
West Craven20 @ 35West Carteret  
Northwood30 @ 40South Granville  
Polk County44 @ 21Thomas Jefferson Academy  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology14 @ 48Charlotte Catholic  
St. Pauls18 @ 60East Columbus  
North Brunswick47 @ 7South Brunswick  
Carver37 @ 16Atkins  
West Johnston23 @ 21Harnett Central  
Bertie10 @ 13First Flight  
Asheboro13 @ 19Ledford  
Harrells Christian Academy63 @ 7Village Christian Academy  
East Rutherford14 @ 42Freedom  
Enka51 @ 28Asheville School  
Enka52 @ 0Asheville HomeSchool  
Millbrook17 @ 54Leesville Road  
Union41 @ 0Trask  
Southern Vance14 @ 33Orange  
Person15 @ 9Jordan  
Camden County6 @ 56Plymouth  
Carson36 @ 28West Iredell  
Ashley0 @ 55New Bern  
South Mecklenburg33 @ 41Myers Park  
Croatan14 @ 32Topsail  
Sanderson14 @ 34Wake Forest  
Draughn21 @ 41Newton-Conover  
Carolina Pride7 @ 45Providence Day  
Southwest Guilford13 @ 69East Forsyth  
Broughton0 @ 24Heritage  
Northampton County54 @ 0KIPP Pride  
Panther Creek17 @ 29Cary  
Ben L Smith23 @ 24Grimsley  
Western Harnett7 @ 35Grays Creek  
Lexington25 @ 37Salisbury  
Webb0 @ 25Chapel Hill  
Providence Grove1 @ 0Graham  
Ravenscroft14 @ 17North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Currituck County7 @ 47Northeastern  
South Rowan14 @ 47East Rowan  
Farmville Central6 @ 34North Pitt  
Mountain Heritage28 @ 6Mitchell  
Cedar Ridge28 @ 49Carrboro  
Southwestern Randolph22 @ 56Northeast Guilford  
Gates County22 @ 0Southeast Halifax  
Surry Central14 @ 38North Surry  
Elkin35 @ 20Alleghany  
Southern Wayne18 @ 34South Johnston  
North Henderson33 @ 48Pisgah  
Fairmont10 @ 46Red Springs  
Dixon27 @ 13Jones  
Bartlett Yancey6 @ 31Eastern Randolph  
Q Foundation Academy30 @ 56Murphy  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 41Clayton  
West Henderson21 @ 16Tuscola  
Pasquotank0 @ 44Holmes  
St. Stephens35 @ 13Foard  
Roanoke Rapids24 @ 30Franklinton  
West Columbus20 @ 23South Robeson  
North Stokes18 @ 21East Surry  
North Iredell0 @ 42West Rowan  
Cherokee12 @ 35Rosman  
North Wilkes6 @ 40Starmount  
West Davidson5 @ 35Thomasville  
Ashe County14 @ 47Wilkes Central  
Warren County22 @ 14Northwest Halifax  
Southside44 @ 26South Creek  
Andrews6 @ 62Lake City SC  
Harding University0 @ 63Olympic  
Central Academy20 @ 74Forest Hills  
Cherryville45 @ 0Highland Tech  
North Lincoln36 @ 12West Lincoln  
Union Pines55 @ 63Southern Lee  
White Oak6 @ 28South Central  
Wheatmore15 @ 14Trinity  
North Johnston0 @ 50Louisburg  
East Montgomery7 @ 42Albemarle  
Hobbton6 @ 34Lakewood  
South Lenoir14 @ 34Swansboro  
Rosewood33 @ 6Spring Creek  
Weldon8 @ 14North Edgecombe  
West Caldwell7 @ 35Bunker Hill  
East Wilkes20 @ 34Forbush  
Pamlico County8 @ 38Lejeune  
Bessemer City14 @ 48Lincolnton  
West Stanly9 @ 62Union Academy  
West Bladen21 @ 57Whiteville  
Brevard14 @ 48Smoky Mountain  
East Carteret0 @ 69Southwest Onslow  
Wake Christian Academy14 @ 53Fayetteville Christian  
Creswell44 @ 18Mattamuskeet  
South Davidson6 @ 41West Montgomery  
Forsyth Country Day0 @ 35Cannon  
North Moore6 @ 42South Stanly  
Cape Hatteras27 @ 54Columbia  
Kestrel Heights12 @ 48Granville Central  
Airborne for Christ6 @ 40Chase  
Hobgood Academy26 @ 25Rocky Mount Academy  
St. Davids28 @ 35Cary Christian  
Champion Academy28 @ 44Walkertown  
Lawrence Academy6 @ 64Arendell Parrott Academy  
Northeast Academy26 @ 65Halifax Academy  
Community School of Davidson0 @ 42SouthLake Christian Academy  
Riverside (Williamston)26 @ 12Northside (Pinetown)  
Northside (Jacksonville)40 @ 13Richlands  
Clover Garden21 @ 36Lancaster SC  
Westminster Catawba Christian SC 8 @ 50Hickory Grove Christian  
Southampton Academy VA 40 @ 34Word of God Christian Academy  
Berkeley SC 78 @ 0Greater Cabarrus Stallions  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)