Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Scotland41 @ 7Richmond  
Independence26 @ 38Butler  
Charlotte Country Day7 @ 24Charlotte Latin  
Hoggard7 @ 13New Hanover  
Crest21 @ 42South Point  
Vance26 @ 20West Charlotte  
Middle Creek33 @ 0Apex  
Providence Day28 @ 0Charlotte Christian  
Northside (Pinetown)0 @ 41Southside  
Mount Tabor45 @ 21Reagan  
South Caldwell48 @ 14Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Conley26 @ 27South Central  
Dudley12 @ 6Grimsley  
Olympic20 @ 55Charlotte Catholic  
Freedom63 @ 0Patton  
Pinecrest20 @ 16Hoke County  
East Lincoln54 @ 7Cherryville  
East Henderson42 @ 24West Henderson  
Rockingham County33 @ 0Morehead  
TW Andrews55 @ 0Wheatmore  
Marvin Ridge35 @ 14Weddington  
Forestview21 @ 12Kings Mountain  
North Forsyth22 @ 12Southwestern Randolph  
Southeast Guilford13 @ 35Page  
Hendersonville37 @ 12Polk County  
Knightdale17 @ 19Clayton  
Jacksonville0 @ 7White Oak  
Northern20 @ 46Hillside  
Chapel Hill6 @ 15Orange  
Rose36 @ 48New Bern  
Laney41 @ 14Ashley  
Erwin20 @ 21Asheville  
Heritage10 @ 55Wakefield  
West Brunswick21 @ 28South Columbus  
Southeast Raleigh53 @ 7Smithfield-Selma  
South Stokes15 @ 36Surry Central  
Nash Central34 @ 14Southern Nash  
East Bladen20 @ 6North Brunswick  
Central Davidson44 @ 8West Davidson  
RJ Reynolds15 @ 10West Forsyth  
Clinton26 @ 41South Lenoir  
Kinston27 @ 13North Pitt  
Cummings24 @ 3Jordan-Matthews  
West Carteret21 @ 7Washington  
West Craven14 @ 76Havelock  
East Burke14 @ 17South Iredell  
Seventy-First38 @ 6South View  
Southern Alamance14 @ 46Ben L Smith  
Lakewood12 @ 21Union  
First Flight0 @ 60Currituck County  
North Mecklenburg6 @ 33Hopewell  
Ledford28 @ 35Northeast Guilford  
Bertie0 @ 27Hertford County  
Eastern Wayne33 @ 16North Lenoir  
South Mecklenburg27 @ 0East Mecklenburg  
Robinson0 @ 20Hickory Ridge  
Croatan34 @ 16Richlands  
Southwest Guilford34 @ 20Parkland  
Whiteville18 @ 32South Brunswick  
Broughton38 @ 19Sanderson  
Corinth Holders6 @ 58North Johnston  
East Gaston22 @ 20West Mecklenburg  
Western Harnett24 @ 13Westover  
Parkwood13 @ 39Anson  
Harnett Central23 @ 44Garner Magnet  
Louisburg12 @ 56Bunn  
Farmville Central32 @ 53Greene Central  
Northern Vance20 @ 21Southern Vance  
East Davidson6 @ 48Salisbury  
Gates County46 @ 6KIPP Pride  
Southern Wayne51 @ 28CB Aycock  
Dixon30 @ 47Lejeune  
Bartlett Yancey6 @ 21Graham  
High Point Christian Academy0 @ 22Hickory Grove Christian  
West Iredell0 @ 21West Rowan  
South Robeson6 @ 48East Columbus  
Southeast Halifax36 @ 22Northampton-East  
Andrews41 @ 12Hayesville  
Metrolina Christian Academy28 @ 49Cannon  
Central Academy7 @ 6Union Academy  
Alleghany21 @ 50West Wilkes  
Weldon14 @ 33Northampton-West  
West Caldwell30 @ 57Newton-Conover  
Trinity0 @ 47Carver  
Princeton19 @ 34Rosewood  
Pamlico County0 @ 67Southwest Onslow  
West Stanly20 @ 14North Stanly  
Brevard28 @ 21Pisgah  
St. Jude15 @ 37Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
East Carteret0 @ 63Jones  
Northwest Halifax0 @ 45Roanoke Rapids  
Mattamuskeet14 @ 57Creswell  
Northeast PREP1 @ 0Community School of Davidson  
Cary Christian31 @ 40Northeast Academy  
Hobgood Academy0 @ 68Word of God Christian Academy  
St. Davids19 @ 20Halifax Academy  
Lawrence Academy28 @ 67Arendell Parrott Academy  
Riverside (Williamston)34 @ 7South Creek  
Rabun Gap-Nacoochee GA 8 @ 47Rosman  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)