Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 1, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
East Forsyth49 @ 0Parkland  
Mallard Creek55 @ 20Vance  
Hunt28 @ 0Northern Nash  
Charlotte Country Day52 @ 6Victory Christian Center  
Statesville22 @ 16Carson  
Roberson36 @ 7North Buncombe  
Cardinal Gibbons34 @ 6Chapel Hill  
Hickory Ridge25 @ 28Mount Pleasant  
Providence Day35 @ 14East Rutherford  
Ragsdale31 @ 14Southwest Guilford  
Carrboro6 @ 17South Granville  
Southern Guilford49 @ 6Southwestern Randolph  
Concord50 @ 6Central Cabarrus  
Hoke County24 @ 21Richmond  
Olympic42 @ 0Garinger  
Rocky River20 @ 32South Mecklenburg  
Ashbrook7 @ 56South Point  
Washington7 @ 41Havelock  
James Kenan21 @ 8Pender  
Clayton26 @ 38Southeast Raleigh  
Marvin Ridge3 @ 27Porter Ridge  
Goldsboro21 @ 20North Duplin  
Forestview48 @ 14North Gaston  
South Iredell41 @ 27Maiden  
Reidsville20 @ 21Cummings  
Knightdale6 @ 9West Johnston  
Grimsley0 @ 49Page  
Lumberton14 @ 10Pinecrest  
Cox Mill0 @ 56AL Brown  
Forest Hills17 @ 7Piedmont  
Myers Park21 @ 31Ardrey Kell  
Hickory34 @ 14Alexander Central  
North Surry45 @ 21South Stokes  
Red Springs57 @ 6St. Pauls  
South View21 @ 28Jack Britt  
Purnell Swett26 @ 42Scotland  
East Bladen35 @ 28West Brunswick  
Cuthbertson41 @ 27Union Academy  
CB Aycock35 @ 73South Johnston  
Robbinsville28 @ 52Murphy  
Lake Norman Charter18 @ 21Bessemer City  
West Carteret34 @ 27Jacksonville  
East Burke36 @ 35Newton-Conover  
East Chapel Hill13 @ 19Orange  
Cape Fear37 @ 14Pine Forest  
Lakewood39 @ 20Midway  
West Charlotte28 @ 48Mooresville  
Ledford34 @ 32North Forsyth  
Randleman31 @ 0Trinity  
East Mecklenburg0 @ 45Butler  
Jordan-Matthews20 @ 7Bartlett Yancey  
Wilkes Central35 @ 0Forbush  
Bunker Hill8 @ 51Draughn  
Eastern Guilford0 @ 48Northern Guilford  
Owen27 @ 30Mountain Heritage  
Ben L Smith21 @ 22Western Guilford  
Richlands42 @ 63East Duplin  
South Stanly42 @ 0East Montgomery  
Apex0 @ 35Athens Drive  
Providence Grove14 @ 49Eastern Randolph  
Graham24 @ 12Cedar Ridge  
South Rowan14 @ 7North Iredell  
Northern Vance0 @ 25North Pitt  
Surry Central14 @ 34West Stokes  
Patton6 @ 49Shelby  
South Brunswick7 @ 35South Columbus  
North Henderson16 @ 14Tuscola  
Smoky Mountain6 @ 42Franklin  
Dixon7 @ 48Southwest Onslow  
Greene Central7 @ 48Tarboro  
Southern Lee21 @ 42Grays Creek  
Avery County28 @ 48Hendersonville  
Pasquotank25 @ 29First Flight  
West Columbus0 @ 22East Columbus  
Fayetteville Christian14 @ 29Ravenscroft  
Foard0 @ 54South Caldwell  
South Robeson15 @ 47Fairmont  
Southside0 @ 44Plymouth  
Cherryville13 @ 7West Lincoln  
Union Pines12 @ 42Western Harnett  
First Assembly Christian (Concord)31 @ 6Hickory Grove Christian  
Alleghany0 @ 51East Wilkes  
Chatham Central0 @ 30West Montgomery  
West Caldwell0 @ 45Bandys  
Mitchell28 @ 27Polk County  
Granville Central14 @ 40Northwood  
Wake Christian Academy14 @ 56Harrells Christian Academy  
Mattamuskeet28 @ 18Columbia  
Spring Creek0 @ 44Princeton  
Cape Hatteras7 @ 42Creswell  
Kestrel Heights12 @ 66North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Hobgood Academy34 @ 46St. Davids  
Northside Christian Academy34 @ 48Westwood Hills Christian FL  
Grace Academy (Matthews)27 @ 21Aubrey TX  
Camden Military SC 0 @ 20Carolina Pride  
Elizabethton TN 14 @ 7Watauga  
Westminster Catawba Christian SC 12 @ 34Forsyth Country Day  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)