Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Northern Guilford7 @ 12Dudley  
Richmond63 @ 28Anson  
Mallard Creek28 @ 19East Mecklenburg  
North Davidson35 @ 3East Davidson  
Scotland7 @ 38Marlboro County SC  
Porter Ridge10 @ 42Charlotte Latin  
Charlotte Catholic17 @ 24Charlotte Country Day  
Independence35 @ 32South Pointe SC  
Jack Britt42 @ 6Hoggard  
Davie36 @ 39West Rowan  
Swain County29 @ 39Providence Day  
Sun Valley27 @ 21Olympic  
Vance3 @ 54Butler  
High Point Central31 @ 7Lexington  
Cardinal Gibbons14 @ 17Louisburg  
Middle Creek21 @ 20Garner Magnet  
Hickory Ridge28 @ 26Central Cabarrus  
Reagan28 @ 6Atkins  
Mount Tabor21 @ 14East Forsyth  
Eastern Alamance35 @ 6Cummings  
Southern Guilford37 @ 15Southeast Guilford  
Ashbrook0 @ 12Shelby  
Pinecrest42 @ 18Overhills  
AC Reynolds35 @ 6Owen  
TW Andrews14 @ 6Grimsley  
Washington34 @ 0Northside (Pinetown)  
Grays Creek0 @ 1Terry Sanford  
Plymouth16 @ 10Holmes  
Marvin Ridge70 @ 0Cuthbertson  
Goldsboro30 @ 8East Carteret  
Forestview16 @ 28Clover SC  
North Forsyth21 @ 38West Forsyth  
Burns14 @ 21Kings Mountain  
Reidsville46 @ 0McMichael  
Southern0 @ 10Wake Forest  
Douglas Byrd26 @ 20Cape Fear  
Knightdale13 @ 30Wakefield  
Starmount36 @ 7North Surry  
South Columbus25 @ 29Loris SC  
Hopewell28 @ 25Myers Park  
North Pitt20 @ 34Ayden-Grifton  
Newton-Conover33 @ 6Hickory  
Williams26 @ 21Orange  
Lumberton55 @ 12St. Pauls  
Southwest Onslow54 @ 13Richlands  
Murphy6 @ 34Ringgold GA  
Chapel Hill22 @ 27Riverside (Durham)  
Huss14 @ 35Tuscola  
Franklin20 @ 30Robbinsville  
McDowell21 @ 41East Rutherford  
West Brunswick16 @ 0South Brunswick  
Madison28 @ 41Erwin  
Lake Norman35 @ 6Statesville  
Green Hope14 @ 24Jordan  
South Stokes7 @ 55Rockingham County  
South View28 @ 31Hillside  
Beddingfield12 @ 22Southern Nash  
Central Davidson34 @ 7South Davidson  
Bandys40 @ 22Mooresville  
CB Aycock14 @ 7Greene Central  
Glenn25 @ 18Carver  
Clinton21 @ 31Triton  
Manteo18 @ 7First Flight  
Hibriten70 @ 6West Caldwell  
Piedmont20 @ 14Robinson  
West Carteret35 @ 0Croatan  
East Burke38 @ 16Freedom  
Northwood34 @ 0Jordan-Matthews  
Seventy-First38 @ 41Hoke County  
SouthLake Christian Academy23 @ 6Wake Christian Academy  
East Chapel Hill0 @ 17Cedar Ridge  
Eastern Randolph46 @ 40Carrboro  
Franklinton21 @ 34Ravenscroft  
West Johnston14 @ 41Fuquay-Varina  
Ledford13 @ 28Southwest Guilford  
Pender26 @ 13East Columbus  
Asheboro21 @ 14Randleman  
Eastern Wayne12 @ 35New Hanover  
Lincolnton21 @ 13Maiden  
East Wake17 @ 16Millbrook  
Enka42 @ 0Smoky Mountain  
Union30 @ 6North Duplin  
Northern Nash0 @ 45Tarboro  
Parkland20 @ 41RJ Reynolds  
Camden County20 @ 34Currituck County  
Carson6 @ 50Salisbury  
Draughn7 @ 23South Caldwell  
Bunker Hill7 @ 51St. Stephens  
Eastern Guilford17 @ 40Northeast Guilford  
Broughton21 @ 28Athens Drive  
Chase0 @ 25Bessemer City  
East Gaston16 @ 21South Point  
Providence Grove56 @ 0East Montgomery  
Watauga35 @ 12Avery County  
West Montgomery40 @ 6Red Springs  
South Rowan14 @ 17Northwest Cabarrus  
Farmville Central13 @ 20Northeastern  
Enloe20 @ 42Southeast Raleigh  
Surry Central22 @ 48Wilkes Central  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central19 @ 13Polk County  
North Lenoir0 @ 50Kinston  
Southern Wayne6 @ 49Wallace-Rose Hill  
North Henderson13 @ 35Hendersonville  
Fairmont28 @ 35West Bladen  
Southern Lee7 @ 55Lee County  
Lejeune6 @ 33Lakewood  
West Henderson27 @ 14Cherryville  
Roanoke Rapids54 @ 6Southeast Halifax  
North Iredell20 @ 42Alexander Central  
West Iredell28 @ 14South Iredell  
North Wilkes0 @ 48Patton  
Foard31 @ 3West Lincoln  
Ashe County7 @ 52Mount Airy  
Warren County22 @ 17Northern Vance  
Harding University0 @ 47West Charlotte  
Asheville School35 @ 14Thomas Jefferson Academy  
North Lincoln20 @ 27East Surry  
White Oak12 @ 3Ashley  
Wheatmore0 @ 40West Davidson  
Hobbton28 @ 7Rosewood  
Trask41 @ 17North Brunswick  
Weldon34 @ 26Northwest Halifax  
East Wilkes48 @ 22Surry Central  
East Wilkes34 @ 36North Stokes  
Princeton55 @ 6Dixon  
North Buncombe0 @ 67Pisgah  
Brevard33 @ 26Mitchell  
Columbia28 @ 0Cape Hatteras  
Spring Creek0 @ 34Midway  
Airborne for Christ18 @ 14Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Raleigh Titans0 @ 30Q Foundation Academy  
Word of God Christian Academy20 @ 24Arendell Parrott Academy  
Cary Christian39 @ 12Halifax Academy  
Hobgood Academy7 @ 56Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
St. Davids49 @ 7Lawrence Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville)37 @ 14Jacksonville  
Kennedy Charter6 @ 62East Lincoln  
Roanoke0 @ 52Williamston  
Central SC 18 @ 15Forest Hills  
George Washington VA 14 @ 7Person  
Magna Vista VA 35 @ 42Morehead  
North Cobb Christian GA 28 @ 56Cherokee  
University Christian FL 47 @ 6Andrews  
Tennessee Mountaineers TN 28 @ 52Oak Level Baptist Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)