Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 21, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mount Tabor14 @ 35Butler  
North Forsyth14 @ 21East Forsyth  
Richmond27 @ 17Providence  
Independence42 @ 41Mallard Creek  
North Davidson14 @ 19Glenn  
Scotland19 @ 14Seventy-First  
Garner Magnet24 @ 34Millbrook  
Monroe23 @ 13Porter Ridge  
South Mecklenburg14 @ 34Charlotte Catholic  
Hunt42 @ 14Eastern Wayne  
Grimsley0 @ 22Hillside  
Hoggard15 @ 9Whiteville  
Purnell Swett20 @ 6EE Smith  
Jack Britt30 @ 0East Wake  
Alexander Central3 @ 0Davie  
Mitchell7 @ 42Swain County  
Sun Valley14 @ 7Ashbrook  
RJ Reynolds20 @ 7High Point Central  
Clayton7 @ 20Cardinal Gibbons  
Providence Day12 @ 38McCallie TN  
West Rowan54 @ 0Central Cabarrus  
Green Hope7 @ 31Wakefield  
Creswell48 @ 12Northside (Pinetown)  
St. Pauls7 @ 26Carrboro  
Riverside (Durham)0 @ 41Wake Forest  
Cedar Ridge0 @ 42Eastern Alamance  
South Caldwell32 @ 0McDowell  
Fike14 @ 8Conley  
Tarboro39 @ 0Nash Central  
Cape Fear52 @ 36Hoke County  
Franklinton28 @ 37Southern Nash  
Dudley28 @ 20Carver  
West Forsyth24 @ 14AC Reynolds  
Hibriten34 @ 20Freedom  
Holmes21 @ 14Northampton-East  
Triton28 @ 26Smithfield-Selma  
Enloe20 @ 41Pinecrest  
Southwest Edgecombe42 @ 6Northeastern  
Chase7 @ 25East Henderson  
Reidsville53 @ 7Western Alamance  
TW Andrews19 @ 30Northeast Guilford  
North Pitt0 @ 27Washington  
Fairmont0 @ 26Grays Creek  
Orange7 @ 17Jordan  
Farmville Central27 @ 23Plymouth  
North Lenoir13 @ 70East Duplin  
South Iredell19 @ 0North Iredell  
Southwest Guilford20 @ 10Southeast Guilford  
Hendersonville17 @ 14West Henderson  
Douglas Byrd21 @ 6South View  
Knightdale14 @ 38Fuquay-Varina  
Starmount28 @ 41Mount Airy  
Salisbury20 @ 38South Rowan  
Mooresville14 @ 35Northwest Cabarrus  
Williams @ Southern Alamance  
Cox Mill0 @ 31Thomasville  
Ashley3 @ 28Southwest Onslow  
North Rowan0 @ 7East Rowan  
Forest Hills14 @ 21Anson  
Q Foundation Academy12 @ 38Murphy  
Bunn38 @ 39CB Aycock  
East Gaston12 @ 36Huss  
Overhills13 @ 37West Johnston  
Garinger30 @ 37Myers Park  
Athens Drive21 @ 14Sanderson  
Erwin21 @ 34Pisgah  
Hertford County47 @ 14Gates County  
East Columbus3 @ 14Lakewood  
Southeast Raleigh42 @ 17Holly Springs  
Person22 @ 39Lake Norman  
North Surry20 @ 32Forbush  
Union Pines34 @ 20Red Springs  
Maiden20 @ 17North Lincoln  
Bartlett Yancey40 @ 9South Stokes  
Topsail14 @ 0Trask  
Ayden-Grifton20 @ 39Williamston  
Beddingfield29 @ 14Northern Nash  
Central Davidson28 @ 20North Stanly  
Foard14 @ 22Bandys  
Avery County14 @ 41Robbinsville  
Currituck County19 @ 34Manteo  
North Brunswick18 @ 21West Carteret  
West Craven32 @ 15Southern Wayne  
East Chapel Hill0 @ 24Northwood  
Tuscola21 @ 26Polk County  
Lexington27 @ 0Eastern Randolph  
East Mecklenburg28 @ 20West Charlotte  
Trinity16 @ 7Ledford  
Asheboro14 @ 21Providence Grove  
Lincolnton28 @ 21East Rutherford  
North Henderson33 @ 28Enka  
North Johnston1 @ 0Union  
East Davidson19 @ 14Randleman  
Southeast Halifax0 @ 46Southern Vance  
Morehead20 @ 38Jordan-Matthews  
Wilkes Central16 @ 31West Iredell  
Dixon0 @ 29Croatan  
Patton28 @ 0Draughn  
Northside Christian Academy6 @ 13North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Cherryville14 @ 31Bunker Hill  
Brevard14 @ 13Owen  
Atkins0 @ 42Ben L Smith  
East Surry28 @ 13St. Stephens  
South Stanly24 @ 21West Stanly  
Lejeune12 @ 40Swansboro  
Apex7 @ 42Harnett Central  
Northern Vance6 @ 40Ravenscroft  
Mountain Heritage53 @ 12North Buncombe  
Midway6 @ 23South Brunswick  
Elkin24 @ 9Surry Central  
West Lincoln24 @ 20West Wilkes  
Bessemer City9 @ 22Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Cherokee19 @ 12Smoky Mountain  
Roanoke Rapids41 @ 0Northampton-West  
West Columbus6 @ 24Green Sea-Floyds SC  
Alleghany0 @ 22North Stokes  
West Caldwell34 @ 0North Wilkes  
West Davidson26 @ 50East Wilkes  
White Oak8 @ 14Northside (Jacksonville)  
Wheatmore6 @ 53South Davidson  
Princeton19 @ 12Hobbton  
Rosewood1 @ 0Wake Christian Academy  
Pamlico County20 @ 28East Carteret  
Raleigh Titans43 @ 0Village Christian Academy  
Lawrence Academy7 @ 48Halifax Academy  
Nation Ford SC 14 @ 20Forestview  
Lake City SC 34 @ 13South Columbus  
Westminster Catawba Christian SC 55 @ 21SouthLake Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)