Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 6, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler31 @ 24Independence  
Richmond35 @ 7Scotland  
Garner Magnet9 @ 34Harnett Central  
Porter Ridge14 @ 21Sun Valley  
Hunt45 @ 0Fike  
Hoggard16 @ 10New Hanover  
Crest21 @ 42South Point  
Statesville17 @ 20West Iredell  
Davie30 @ 31North Davidson  
Weddington17 @ 20Marvin Ridge  
Cardinal Gibbons35 @ 14Webb  
Middle Creek41 @ 20Apex  
Providence Day7 @ 14Ravenscroft  
West Rowan55 @ 6North Iredell  
Reagan6 @ 33RJ Reynolds  
Mount Tabor27 @ 6West Forsyth  
Conley6 @ 62South Central  
Dudley48 @ 3Grimsley  
Freedom24 @ 0Patton  
Triton14 @ 21South Johnston  
Ashbrook26 @ 15Huss  
Pinecrest31 @ 14Hoke County  
Northeastern27 @ 7Holmes  
East Henderson22 @ 41West Henderson  
Western Alamance16 @ 48Northern Guilford  
Rockingham County43 @ 47Morehead  
TW Andrews66 @ 0Wheatmore  
Lee County14 @ 35Fuquay-Varina  
Rocky Mount15 @ 12Northern Nash  
Goldsboro39 @ 7Ayden-Grifton  
Forestview24 @ 17Kings Mountain  
Ardrey Kell14 @ 21Providence  
Hendersonville20 @ 32Polk County  
Knightdale13 @ 12East Wake  
Jacksonville15 @ 17White Oak  
Williams31 @ 46Eastern Alamance  
Lumberton30 @ 32Purnell Swett  
Terry Sanford48 @ 42Jack Britt  
Cox Mill7 @ 42Northwest Cabarrus  
Mount Airy30 @ 6East Surry  
Forest Hills9 @ 40Monroe  
Shelby28 @ 25Burns  
Chapel Hill23 @ 42Orange  
Laney27 @ 33Ashley  
Franklin14 @ 35Tuscola  
Overhills0 @ 44Grays Creek  
Athens Drive39 @ 37Holly Springs  
Hickory42 @ 7South Caldwell  
Erwin21 @ 28Asheville  
West Brunswick28 @ 6South Columbus  
Southeast Raleigh27 @ 7West Johnston  
Lake Norman12 @ 10Mooresville  
Maiden47 @ 20Draughn  
South Stokes0 @ 55Surry Central  
Christ School7 @ 36Forsyth Country Day  
Nash Central6 @ 33Southern Nash  
East Bladen20 @ 13North Brunswick  
Beddingfield8 @ 48Tarboro  
Central Davidson20 @ 33West Davidson  
Thomasville23 @ 13Lexington  
CB Aycock40 @ 6Southern Wayne  
Robbinsville56 @ 12Cherokee  
Glenn16 @ 17East Forsyth  
Lake Norman Charter28 @ 22Highland Tech  
Manteo51 @ 0Camden County  
Kinston43 @ 12North Pitt  
Victory Christian Center12 @ 58Charlotte Country Day  
Hibriten48 @ 7Alexander Central  
McMichael19 @ 38Eastern Guilford  
West Carteret14 @ 17Washington  
East Burke42 @ 12South Iredell  
Northwood6 @ 0Cedar Ridge  
Seventy-First22 @ 41South View  
St. Pauls15 @ 39Fairmont  
East Chapel Hill3 @ 30Person  
Lakewood36 @ 28Union  
Eastern Randolph15 @ 26Jordan-Matthews  
Franklinton42 @ 34North Johnston  
Ledford0 @ 53Northeast Guilford  
Bertie0 @ 42Hertford County  
Pender14 @ 13Trask  
Asheboro14 @ 9Southern Guilford  
Lincolnton14 @ 6Bessemer City  
Randleman7 @ 0Atkins  
Wilkes Central17 @ 41Starmount  
Robinson26 @ 28Hickory Ridge  
Riverside (Durham)24 @ 27Jordan  
Croatan23 @ 53East Duplin  
Bunker Hill17 @ 46Bandys  
North Duplin42 @ 14Spring Creek  
Southwest Guilford20 @ 6Parkland  
Whiteville14 @ 15South Brunswick  
Broughton42 @ 10Sanderson  
Chase17 @ 23East Rutherford  
Thomas Jefferson Academy0 @ 75Owen  
Richlands13 @ 41Northside (Jacksonville)  
Parkwood20 @ 42Anson  
Swansboro21 @ 28Clinton  
Providence Grove14 @ 56Reidsville  
Watauga13 @ 16St. Stephens  
Louisburg6 @ 7Bunn  
Currituck County42 @ 83First Flight  
West Montgomery54 @ 13East Montgomery  
South Rowan27 @ 20East Rowan  
Farmville Central21 @ 20Greene Central  
Northern Vance16 @ 39Southern Vance  
Mountain Heritage54 @ 21Madison  
Enloe35 @ 42Millbrook  
East Davidson7 @ 49Salisbury  
Midway8 @ 31Hobbton  
West Lincoln13 @ 30Cherryville  
North Lenoir0 @ 27Eastern Wayne  
Smoky Mountain6 @ 7North Henderson  
Dixon17 @ 32Jones  
Smithfield-Selma7 @ 13Clayton  
Avery County42 @ 38Mitchell  
Pasquotank42 @ 26Carrboro  
West Columbus13 @ 28Red Springs  
Hickory Grove Christian0 @ 37Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Southeast Halifax28 @ 15Northampton-East  
Andrews12 @ 31Hayesville  
Harding University28 @ 26Garinger  
Asheville School13 @ 55First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
North Lincoln7 @ 56East Lincoln  
Union Pines0 @ 61Douglas Byrd  
Alleghany35 @ 48West Wilkes  
Weldon32 @ 24Northampton-West  
West Caldwell28 @ 49Newton-Conover  
Trinity7 @ 20Carver  
East Wilkes14 @ 26Ashe County  
Pamlico County33 @ 20Lejeune  
North Buncombe0 @ 49AC Reynolds  
Forbush8 @ 59Elkin  
West Stanly29 @ 21North Stanly  
Brevard0 @ 45Pisgah  
East Carteret0 @ 59Southwest Onslow  
Creswell32 @ 2Columbia  
Northwest Halifax0 @ 41Roanoke Rapids  
South Davidson8 @ 41North Rowan  
Cape Hatteras8 @ 52Jamesville  
Airborne for Christ14 @ 20Q Foundation Academy  
Cary Christian21 @ 48St. Davids  
Hobgood Academy8 @ 58Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Northside Christian Academy8 @ 48Harrells Christian Academy  
Williamston57 @ 26Roanoke  
Waddell6 @ 51East Gaston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)