Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler52 @ 13East Mecklenburg  
East Forsyth28 @ 20Parkland  
Richmond49 @ 20Hoke County  
Mallard Creek27 @ 7Vance  
New Hanover15 @ 8New Bern  
Garner Magnet12 @ 21Smithfield-Selma  
Independence31 @ 27Providence  
Hunt45 @ 0Northern Nash  
Crest16 @ 26AC Reynolds  
EE Smith0 @ 1Terry Sanford  
Sun Valley28 @ 30Anson  
Cardinal Gibbons41 @ 7Chapel Hill  
Middle Creek38 @ 35Lee County  
Northside (Pinetown)28 @ 47Camden County  
Mount Tabor27 @ 0Reagan  
Wake Forest12 @ 7Broughton  
Conley0 @ 54White Oak  
Southern Nash28 @ 6Fike  
West Forsyth37 @ 31North Davidson  
Freedom7 @ 38Rutherfordton-Spindale Central  
Triton28 @ 19Southern Wayne  
Ashbrook0 @ 34South Point  
Pinecrest14 @ 45Lumberton  
Western Alamance3 @ 21Eastern Alamance  
Rockingham County20 @ 30Williams  
Orange34 @ 14Northern Vance  
Marvin Ridge17 @ 20Porter Ridge  
South Iredell10 @ 27Maiden  
Burns48 @ 7Chase  
Pine Forest18 @ 13Cape Fear  
Salisbury35 @ 0West Davidson  
Northeast Guilford21 @ 14Asheboro  
Monroe62 @ 3North Stanly  
Newton-Conover28 @ 6East Burke  
Southwest Onslow54 @ 0Lejeune  
East Rowan31 @ 27Statesville  
Laney6 @ 23Hoggard  
Huss20 @ 17Kings Mountain  
Franklin38 @ 7Smoky Mountain  
Myers Park17 @ 20Ardrey Kell  
Hickory20 @ 24Alexander Central  
McDowell35 @ 58Erwin  
South Johnston52 @ 6Eastern Wayne  
Lake Norman18 @ 0Hopewell  
North Surry60 @ 21South Stokes  
Red Springs18 @ 21St. Pauls  
Green Hope7 @ 34Panther Creek  
Christ School12 @ 6SouthLake Christian Academy  
Topsail7 @ 26East Duplin  
Nash Central13 @ 25Rocky Mount  
South View14 @ 34Jack Britt  
East Bladen47 @ 14West Brunswick  
Beddingfield22 @ 52Southwest Edgecombe  
Thomasville21 @ 0Central Davidson  
Bandys41 @ 9West Caldwell  
Holly Springs28 @ 25Fuquay-Varina  
Cuthbertson0 @ 63Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
CB Aycock62 @ 0North Lenoir  
RJ Reynolds33 @ 23Davie  
Wallace-Rose Hill55 @ 12Lakewood  
Kinston28 @ 25Farmville Central  
Charlotte Latin25 @ 20Providence Day  
Cummings17 @ 7Graham  
McMichael34 @ 13Morehead  
West Carteret17 @ 35Jacksonville  
North Brunswick27 @ 21West Bladen  
Southern Alamance39 @ 40Southeast Guilford  
Eastern Randolph41 @ 6Bartlett Yancey  
Franklinton3 @ 10Louisburg  
West Johnston27 @ 28Clayton  
West Charlotte40 @ 38Mooresville  
Ledford6 @ 19North Forsyth  
Bertie14 @ 46Northeastern  
Harrells Christian Academy49 @ 20North Raleigh Christian Academy  
Lincolnton43 @ 14Cherryville  
East Wake3 @ 10Southeast Raleigh  
Millbrook42 @ 24Sanderson  
Union19 @ 28Hobbton  
Randleman14 @ 43Trinity  
Person3 @ 17Hillside  
South Central7 @ 28West Craven  
Jordan-Matthews8 @ 42Reidsville  
Carson14 @ 69West Rowan  
Wilkes Central59 @ 28Forbush  
Robinson27 @ 30Northwest Cabarrus  
Draughn20 @ 41Bunker Hill  
Eastern Guilford7 @ 51Northern Guilford  
Jordan6 @ 43Southern  
Owen7 @ 44Mountain Heritage  
Thomas Jefferson Academy0 @ 49Madison  
East Gaston14 @ 28Charlotte Catholic  
Lexington7 @ 17East Davidson  
Webb34 @ 32Southern Vance  
Parkwood7 @ 22Weddington  
Swansboro7 @ 35Richlands  
Watauga21 @ 55Hibriten  
Harnett Central35 @ 7Knightdale  
Ravenscroft57 @ 20Wake Christian Academy  
Currituck County0 @ 68Hertford County  
Midway22 @ 48Pender  
Patton0 @ 35Shelby  
South Brunswick21 @ 19South Columbus  
North Henderson7 @ 49Tuscola  
Dixon23 @ 6Pamlico County  
Greene Central7 @ 21Tarboro  
West Wilkes20 @ 43Elkin  
Q Foundation Academy0 @ 24Charlotte Country Day  
Southern Lee3 @ 55Grays Creek  
Avery County7 @ 40Hendersonville  
West Henderson28 @ 24Pisgah  
Union Academy8 @ 40West Stanly  
Pasquotank34 @ 48First Flight  
Roanoke Rapids41 @ 0Warren County  
West Columbus6 @ 26East Columbus  
North Stokes0 @ 54Mount Airy  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 36Airborne for Christ  
West Iredell33 @ 13North Iredell  
North Wilkes0 @ 53Ashe County  
Foard24 @ 17St. Stephens  
Harding University10 @ 35Olympic  
Jones47 @ 21East Carteret  
North Lincoln14 @ 28West Lincoln  
Garinger6 @ 42South Mecklenburg  
Wheatmore0 @ 53Carver  
Alleghany22 @ 50East Wilkes  
Rosewood0 @ 20Ayden-Grifton  
Mitchell0 @ 29Polk County  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)54 @ 7Halifax Academy  
Bessemer City12 @ 21East Lincoln  
Atkins0 @ 19TW Andrews  
Village Christian Academy13 @ 14Asheville School  
Brevard42 @ 41East Henderson  
Northwest Halifax6 @ 28Bunn  
North Moore0 @ 49North Rowan  
Mattamuskeet0 @ 52Creswell  
Highland Tech7 @ 37Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Cape Hatteras6 @ 22Columbia  
Word of God Christian Academy8 @ 45Cary Christian  
Hobgood Academy27 @ 66St. Davids  
Northeast Academy32 @ 35Arendell Parrott Academy  
Northside (Jacksonville)48 @ 8Clinton  
Northampton-West0 @ 21Gates County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)