Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
New Bern7 @ 35Hoggard  
Northern Guilford56 @ 7McMichael  
North Davidson21 @ 14Reagan  
South Point20 @ 21Forestview  
Porter Ridge28 @ 14Parkwood  
Charlotte Catholic35 @ 6Waddell  
Hunt28 @ 14Rocky Mount  
Charlotte Country Day20 @ 3Charlotte Christian  
Hillside21 @ 0Jordan  
Statesville12 @ 55West Rowan  
Jack Britt41 @ 14Pine Forest  
Davie7 @ 13West Forsyth  
Sun Valley41 @ 44Marvin Ridge  
Weddington29 @ 34Anson  
Vance7 @ 0Lake Norman  
Wakefield0 @ 47Wake Forest  
Mount Tabor21 @ 28RJ Reynolds  
Southern Guilford0 @ 28Northeast Guilford  
Conley14 @ 30West Carteret  
Tarboro20 @ 16Kinston  
Olympic42 @ 33East Gaston  
Pinecrest31 @ 13Scotland  
AC Reynolds34 @ 7Enka  
East Lincoln31 @ 14Lincolnton  
East Henderson43 @ 17Smoky Mountain  
Rockingham County7 @ 14Eastern Guilford  
Providence48 @ 28Myers Park  
Reidsville46 @ 13Cummings  
Southeast Guilford12 @ 34Dudley  
Southern35 @ 0Riverside (Durham)  
Ardrey Kell0 @ 67Butler  
Hendersonville21 @ 6Mitchell  
South Columbus21 @ 27North Brunswick  
Mooresville21 @ 42Hopewell  
Williams19 @ 35Western Alamance  
Lumberton42 @ 13Hoke County  
Terry Sanford41 @ 14Seventy-First  
Mount Airy66 @ 0North Surry  
Murphy52 @ 0Andrews  
Shelby27 @ 0Chase  
Bunn14 @ 24Roanoke Rapids  
Chapel Hill21 @ 7Northern Vance  
Overhills47 @ 15Southern Lee  
Hickory20 @ 9Freedom  
Hertford County61 @ 0Pasquotank  
Fuquay-Varina47 @ 0Green Hope  
Southwest Edgecombe44 @ 12North Pitt  
Fike13 @ 27Nash Central  
West Brunswick21 @ 22Whiteville  
East Columbus41 @ 0Red Springs  
Madison14 @ 34Owen  
Maiden6 @ 41Bandys  
South Stokes7 @ 42East Surry  
Kings Mountain27 @ 7Ashbrook  
Ayden-Grifton59 @ 27Spring Creek  
Central Davidson21 @ 41Salisbury  
Alexander Central14 @ 7St. Stephens  
CB Aycock21 @ 28South Johnston  
Clinton14 @ 20Croatan  
Manteo25 @ 0Northside (Pinetown)  
Hibriten42 @ 13South Caldwell  
West Craven31 @ 21Jacksonville  
Northwood62 @ 34Carrboro  
Polk County46 @ 20Avery County  
Cape Fear7 @ 14EE Smith  
Carver28 @ 10Randleman  
First Flight28 @ 0Holmes  
Pisgah10 @ 41Tuscola  
Pender26 @ 27Wallace-Rose Hill  
Asheboro13 @ 21North Forsyth  
East Rutherford30 @ 48Burns  
Eastern Wayne0 @ 42Triton  
Northern Nash6 @ 27Southern Nash  
Southern Vance13 @ 28Cardinal Gibbons  
Northwest Cabarrus27 @ 30Hickory Ridge  
Parkland8 @ 28High Point Central  
Camden County33 @ 38Roanoke  
Ashley14 @ 28New Hanover  
South Mecklenburg28 @ 55Independence  
Robinson55 @ 13Central Cabarrus  
Draughn0 @ 30South Iredell  
North Raleigh Christian Academy14 @ 48Ravenscroft  
Bunker Hill0 @ 28Newton-Conover  
Southwest Guilford14 @ 27Glenn  
Broughton30 @ 20Enloe  
Panther Creek6 @ 46Athens Drive  
Richlands24 @ 14Topsail  
Western Harnett7 @ 14Douglas Byrd  
Webb9 @ 35Orange  
Swansboro0 @ 47Northside (Jacksonville)  
Apex22 @ 31Holly Springs  
Providence Grove17 @ 32Jordan-Matthews  
Louisburg28 @ 26North Johnston  
Currituck County26 @ 60Bertie  
West Montgomery35 @ 21South Stanly  
Farmville Central27 @ 14Beddingfield  
Mountain Heritage62 @ 6Thomas Jefferson Academy  
East Davidson0 @ 34Thomasville  
Midway7 @ 27Union  
Elkin47 @ 8North Wilkes  
West Lincoln7 @ 24Bessemer City  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central16 @ 7Patton  
North Lenoir20 @ 49Southern Wayne  
North Henderson7 @ 31Franklin  
Fairmont8 @ 22West Columbus  
West Wilkes15 @ 41Starmount  
Q Foundation Academy28 @ 2Airborne for Christ  
Lejeune0 @ 44Jones  
Union Academy0 @ 64Monroe  
Fayetteville Christian0 @ 25Wake Christian Academy  
North Iredell7 @ 41Carson  
Cherokee6 @ 49Swain County  
Foard14 @ 27Watauga  
Southeast Halifax28 @ 32Northampton-West  
West Davidson6 @ 18Lexington  
Ashe County21 @ 0Alleghany  
Warren County12 @ 35Franklinton  
Asheville School27 @ 12Asheville Saints  
Cherryville23 @ 6North Lincoln  
White Oak3 @ 7Washington  
Wheatmore0 @ 54Atkins  
North Stanly0 @ 47Forest Hills  
East Montgomery28 @ 12North Moore  
Trask6 @ 9Hobbton  
West Caldwell8 @ 52East Burke  
Trinity17 @ 20TW Andrews  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)67 @ 0Northeast Academy  
East Wilkes36 @ 56Wilkes Central  
Princeton38 @ 14North Duplin  
Pamlico County0 @ 69Southwest Onslow  
West Stanly14 @ 45Piedmont  
West Bladen0 @ 28East Bladen  
Brevard21 @ 28West Henderson  
East Carteret26 @ 8Dixon  
South Davidson12 @ 7Chatham Central  
Raleigh Titans0 @ 42Providence Day  
St. Davids36 @ 6Arendell Parrott Academy  
Lawrence Academy6 @ 56Cary Christian  
Halifax Academy29 @ 58Hobgood Academy  
Northampton-East6 @ 36Weldon  
Williamston26 @ 8Plymouth  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)