Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 27, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
New Bern8 @ 12Havelock  
Mallard Creek1 @ 0Robinson  
North Davidson16 @ 27High Point Central  
Porter Ridge24 @ 28Concord  
Statesville7 @ 41West Rowan  
Jack Britt15 @ 21Richmond  
Northwest Guilford22 @ 29Mount Tabor  
Sun Valley41 @ 14Hickory Ridge  
Weddington10 @ 32Providence  
Ragsdale7 @ 6Southeast Guilford  
Southern Guilford13 @ 19West Montgomery  
Tarboro7 @ 13Southwest Edgecombe  
Hoke County6 @ 32Seventy-First  
Triton27 @ 6Southern Lee  
Northeastern39 @ 33Hertford County  
Washington42 @ 6Conley  
Clayton20 @ 28Garner Magnet  
Marvin Ridge20 @ 23AL Brown  
Goldsboro33 @ 6Wallace-Rose Hill  
South Iredell13 @ 21Lincolnton  
Burns0 @ 26Forestview  
Reidsville49 @ 6Magna Vista VA  
Ardrey Kell8 @ 38Butler  
Hendersonville28 @ 20Mountain Heritage  
Knightdale30 @ 21Southeast Raleigh  
South Columbus27 @ 6North Brunswick  
Newton-Conover29 @ 20Foard  
Lumberton7 @ 35South View  
Northern31 @ 13Jordan  
Franklin13 @ 37Roberson  
Overhills33 @ 7Union Pines  
Hickory17 @ 7Maiden  
Asheville38 @ 16Freedom  
West Brunswick10 @ 20Hoggard  
North Rowan8 @ 25Ledford  
Western Guilford14 @ 28Northeast Guilford  
South Johnston13 @ 21Harnett Central  
Albemarle46 @ 14West Stanly  
Purnell Swett27 @ 7EE Smith  
Robbinsville42 @ 0Swain County  
Hibriten42 @ 7St. Stephens  
Polk County28 @ 0Madison  
Franklinton34 @ 28Princeton  
West Johnston41 @ 31Holly Springs  
Pender18 @ 0Trask  
South Central14 @ 35West Craven  
Northwest Cabarrus14 @ 7North Iredell  
Jordan-Matthews55 @ 6East Montgomery  
Carson34 @ 30Lake Norman  
North Gaston2 @ 26Huss  
Ashley14 @ 10Jacksonville  
South Mecklenburg7 @ 35East Mecklenburg  
Western Harnett39 @ 33Grays Creek  
Lexington39 @ 14East Davidson  
Mount Pleasant14 @ 38Monroe  
Tuscola22 @ 14Erwin  
Farmville Central14 @ 46Ayden-Grifton  
Enloe0 @ 34Leesville Road  
Midway49 @ 6Rosewood  
Southwestern Randolph7 @ 21Eastern Randolph  
Southern Wayne6 @ 63Rocky Mount  
Greene Central6 @ 23James Kenan  
Bartlett Yancey8 @ 35South Granville  
Q Foundation Academy19 @ 42Harrells Christian Academy  
Roanoke Rapids6 @ 46Louisburg  
West Iredell24 @ 20South Rowan  
Southeast Halifax16 @ 6North Edgecombe  
Central Academy9 @ 39North Stanly  
North Johnston21 @ 22Southern Nash  
Hobbton20 @ 6North Duplin  
Weldon38 @ 0Gates County  
West Caldwell6 @ 28Bandys  
Trinity28 @ 19Randleman  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)46 @ 32Word of God Christian Academy  
Forbush8 @ 47Starmount  
Wake Christian Academy23 @ 13Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Perquimans59 @ 28Roanoke  
Forsyth Country Day12 @ 14Hickory Grove Christian  
North Moore6 @ 7South Davidson  
Airborne for Christ0 @ 38Camden Military SC  
Raleigh Titans0 @ 38Prince Avenue Prep SC  
North Carolina School for the Deaf8 @ 55Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf  
Mount Zion Christian Academy12 @ 33Hampton Christian VA  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)