Schedule & Scores for Saturday, August 30, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
East Forsyth38 @ 16RJ Reynolds  
Scotland0 @ 14Lumberton  
Garner Magnet25 @ 20Middle Creek  
Hillside45 @ 12Warren County  
Hoggard28 @ 16New Bern  
Northwest Guilford14 @ 13Western Guilford  
Swain County20 @ 16Smoky Mountain  
Weddington19 @ 32Monroe  
Vance27 @ 0Garinger  
Ragsdale21 @ 20Southwest Guilford  
West Rowan21 @ 35Davie  
Reagan0 @ 41Mount Tabor  
Olympic0 @ 47Independence  
Freedom0 @ 20Shelby  
Northeastern19 @ 0Manteo  
Washington0 @ 35Tarboro  
Grays Creek0 @ 55South View  
James Kenan26 @ 12Ayden-Grifton  
Rocky Mount44 @ 6Hunt  
South Iredell21 @ 26Lake Norman  
Providence16 @ 21West Mecklenburg  
Southeast Guilford14 @ 35Eastern Guilford  
Hendersonville41 @ 12North Henderson  
Pine Forest13 @ 68Jack Britt  
Douglas Byrd6 @ 7Terry Sanford  
Knightdale19 @ 48Millbrook  
Hopewell30 @ 0Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Central Cabarrus0 @ 44Northwest Cabarrus  
Williams14 @ 35High Point Central  
Southwest Onslow25 @ 7Jacksonville  
Rose35 @ 20Bertie  
South Granville40 @ 7Southern Vance  
Franklin10 @ 21Murphy  
Hickory12 @ 27Statesville  
Erwin37 @ 14Owen  
Hertford County28 @ 12Southern  
McDowell24 @ 21Mitchell  
Madison0 @ 40North Buncombe  
Cary22 @ 43Leesville Road  
Purnell Swett46 @ 12St. Pauls  
Alexander Central7 @ 10St. Stephens  
Holly Springs21 @ 28Wakefield  
Glenn12 @ 35West Forsyth  
Hibriten35 @ 0South Caldwell  
Westover14 @ 7Cape Fear  
Seventy-First45 @ 7EE Smith  
Franklinton6 @ 32Southeast Halifax  
Ledford0 @ 21North Davidson  
Harrells Christian Academy30 @ 20Creswell  
Eastern Wayne6 @ 37Goldsboro  
East Wake6 @ 35Wake Forest  
Union35 @ 0Dixon  
South Central20 @ 12Farmville Central  
Parkland35 @ 26North Forsyth  
Robinson8 @ 35Hickory Ridge  
Jordan45 @ 14Green Hope  
West Stokes26 @ 24Starmount  
Thomas Jefferson Academy0 @ 64First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
Lexington21 @ 28Thomasville  
Harnett Central38 @ 14Fuquay-Varina  
South Rowan7 @ 28AL Brown  
Mountain Heritage53 @ 7Andrews  
East Davidson6 @ 34Trinity  
Midway42 @ 24West Bladen  
Elkin47 @ 6Forbush  
North Lenoir15 @ 14North Johnston  
Fairmont0 @ 32North Brunswick  
Lejeune6 @ 44Croatan  
West Henderson0 @ 17Roberson  
Roanoke Rapids22 @ 40Weldon  
West Davidson38 @ 0South Davidson  
Southside8 @ 20Rosewood  
Harding University1 @ 0Mallard Creek  
Central Academy0 @ 44Porter Ridge  
South Lenoir7 @ 49Kinston  
Chatham Central12 @ 7Wake Christian Academy  
Perquimans20 @ 13Northampton-East  
Forsyth Country Day39 @ 0Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Halifax Academy21 @ 48Word of God Christian Academy  
Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf98 @ 48Oak Level Baptist Academy  
Jireh Prep28 @ 8Mount Zion Christian NH  
Jireh Prep28 @ 8Mount Zion Christian Academy  
Roanoke26 @ 14North Edgecombe  
Augusta Christian GA 0 @ 28Charlotte Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)