Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 22, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
New Bern @ Richmond  
Northern Guilford21 @ 7Victory Christian Center  
Southeast Raleigh27 @ 20New Hanover  
South Point42 @ 48Clover SC  
Charlotte Catholic14 @ 30South Mecklenburg  
Hunt37 @ 14Bertie  
Southern Vance0 @ 35Hillside  
Jack Britt47 @ 6EE Smith  
Watauga7 @ 41Davie  
Eastern Randolph27 @ 48Sun Valley  
Cardinal Gibbons14 @ 20Pinecrest  
AL Brown48 @ 6Central Cabarrus  
Wakefield34 @ 13Green Hope  
McMichael12 @ 14Reagan  
Northside (Pinetown)59 @ 8Mattamuskeet  
Carrboro6 @ 62Graham  
Eastern Alamance26 @ 15Western Alamance  
Southern Guilford36 @ 10East Davidson  
Conley20 @ 48Fike  
Carver13 @ 20Dudley  
Patton13 @ 29Freedom  
Holmes13 @ 6Gates County  
Smithfield-Selma27 @ 0Triton  
West Charlotte26 @ 10Ashbrook  
Williamston6 @ 13Northeastern  
East Lincoln10 @ 37Newton-Conover  
East Henderson7 @ 36Tuscola  
Rockingham County14 @ 46Eastern Guilford  
Clinton14 @ 35James Kenan  
Orange18 @ 13Bartlett Yancey  
Clayton18 @ 25Sanderson  
Forestview14 @ 21Nation Ford SC  
South View12 @ 23Douglas Byrd  
Mount Airy51 @ 7Starmount  
Grimsley49 @ 7Martinsville VA  
St. Pauls6 @ 27South Columbus  
Bandys40 @ 35Mooresville  
Williams0 @ 1Person  
Southwest Onslow30 @ 14Jones  
Anson42 @ 14Forest Hills  
CB Aycock0 @ 28Bunn  
Cedar Ridge10 @ 21Chapel Hill  
Red Springs1 @ 0Overhills  
West Johnston41 @ 14Athens Drive  
Fuquay-Varina28 @ 6Western Harnett  
McDowell14 @ 0Enka  
South Johnston55 @ 7Princeton  
Lakewood14 @ 27East Columbus  
North Surry21 @ 27Elkin  
Broughton42 @ 21Cary  
South Davidson7 @ 34South Stokes  
Topsail27 @ 12Croatan  
Pamlico County22 @ 27Ayden-Grifton  
Purnell Swett35 @ 33Ashley  
Northern Nash0 @ 40Beddingfield  
North Stanly7 @ 30Central Davidson  
North Gaston3 @ 56Alexander Central  
Manteo7 @ 0Currituck County  
Cummings0 @ 1Southern Alamance  
West Carteret7 @ 27Eastern Wayne  
Southern Wayne7 @ 41West Craven  
Northwood48 @ 14East Chapel Hill  
North Mecklenburg45 @ 12Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Seventy-First40 @ 9Cape Fear  
Apex2 @ 3East Chapel Hill  
Fairmont6 @ 34Pender  
East Rutherford7 @ 35Lincolnton  
Union36 @ 35North Johnston  
Providence Grove20 @ 14Randleman  
Waddell0 @ 37East Mecklenburg  
Greene Central0 @ 22South Central  
Southwestern Randolph0 @ 28Jordan-Matthews  
Pasquotank20 @ 28Camden County  
Bunker Hill41 @ 49Cherryville  
North Duplin35 @ 12Southside  
Carolina Pride16 @ 47Lewisville SC  
Ben L Smith12 @ 14Atkins  
Richlands34 @ 48North Lenoir  
South Stanly18 @ 14West Montgomery  
Swansboro22 @ 6Lejeune  
Ravenscroft39 @ 21Northern Vance  
Asheville School16 @ 53Rosman  
Hayesville16 @ 6Copper Basin TN  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central21 @ 6Bessemer City  
Bishop McGuinness17 @ 6Northside Christian Academy  
West Wilkes0 @ 56Ashe County  
Avery County21 @ 43Cloudland TN  
North Stokes22 @ 59Patrick County VA  
North Wilkes7 @ 19Alleghany  
South Robeson12 @ 45Lake View SC  
Southeast Halifax28 @ 6Roanoke  
Union Pines14 @ 6Chatham Central  
Northside (Jacksonville)20 @ 0White Oak  
South Lenoir49 @ 6Spring Creek  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)48 @ 0Rocky Mount Academy  
Northampton-East34 @ 13East Carteret  
Jireh Prep44 @ 0Airborne for Christ  
Word of God Christian Academy64 @ 21Lawrence Academy  
Cary Christian57 @ 22Hobgood Academy  
Cresset Christian Academy12 @ 60Northeast Academy  
McCallie TN 35 @ 13Providence Day  
Green Sea-Floyds SC 8 @ 47East Bladen  
Westminster Catawba Christian SC 7 @ 24North Raleigh Christian Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)