Schedule & Scores for Saturday, November 1, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Havelock14 @ 21Washington  
Garner Magnet24 @ 12East Wake  
Porter Ridge0 @ 52AL Brown  
Statesville20 @ 17Carson  
Davie27 @ 0North Forsyth  
Northwest Guilford35 @ 6Ben L Smith  
Vance19 @ 26Hopewell  
High Point Central14 @ 45Page  
Hickory Ridge42 @ 17Piedmont  
West Rowan56 @ 7South Rowan  
Mount Tabor20 @ 3North Davidson  
Wake Forest15 @ 16Millbrook  
Concord0 @ 13Parkwood  
Hoke County13 @ 20Scotland  
West Forsyth34 @ 37RJ Reynolds  
Triton33 @ 12Grays Creek  
James Kenan28 @ 14Union  
Rocky Mount35 @ 7Nash Central  
Goldsboro53 @ 0North Lenoir  
Forestview30 @ 6Huss  
Providence28 @ 21Myers Park  
West Mecklenburg24 @ 14Waddell  
Southeast Guilford42 @ 18Eastern Randolph  
Grimsley31 @ 38East Forsyth  
South Columbus35 @ 12Trask  
North Pitt29 @ 55Tarboro  
Jacksonville14 @ 52Hoggard  
Williams0 @ 10South Granville  
Lumberton48 @ 44Cape Fear  
Northern19 @ 33Hillside  
Forest Hills14 @ 31Albemarle  
Bunn46 @ 14Roanoke Rapids  
Franklin15 @ 27Asheville  
Hickory35 @ 20West Caldwell  
Erwin35 @ 24Roberson  
Southeast Raleigh35 @ 14Holly Springs  
Red Springs7 @ 38West Bladen  
Maiden35 @ 30St. Stephens  
Central Davidson28 @ 61Lexington  
Thomasville48 @ 0North Moore  
Wallace-Rose Hill7 @ 33Midway  
Glenn6 @ 3Reagan  
Westover21 @ 7Pinecrest  
West Craven42 @ 7Conley  
SouthLake Christian Academy28 @ 42Forsyth Country Day  
North Brunswick21 @ 14Whiteville  
First Flight14 @ 42Hertford County  
Franklinton23 @ 24Northwest Halifax  
West Charlotte27 @ 15Mallard Creek  
Ledford14 @ 7Providence Grove  
Harrells Christian Academy34 @ 65Ravenscroft  
East Mecklenburg14 @ 35Independence  
Northwest Cabarrus34 @ 7East Rowan  
Jordan-Matthews35 @ 14South Davidson  
North Duplin49 @ 21Rosewood  
Jordan38 @ 14Person  
West Stokes28 @ 27Eastern Guilford  
East Gaston0 @ 42Crest  
Western Harnett7 @ 14Overhills  
Harnett Central27 @ 15Southern Lee  
Rosman7 @ 33Swain County  
East Davidson0 @ 29West Davidson  
Dixon19 @ 21Lejeune  
Bartlett Yancey6 @ 14Western Guilford  
Avery County0 @ 42Mountain Heritage  
Fayetteville Christian31 @ 14North Raleigh Christian Academy  
North Iredell19 @ 41Lake Norman  
West Iredell14 @ 44Mooresville  
Foard35 @ 28Bandys  
Warren County34 @ 40Southern Vance  
Central Academy0 @ 41South Stanly  
Asheville School7 @ 23Christ School  
Garinger21 @ 17Harding University  
North Edgecombe14 @ 38Gates County  
North Stanly0 @ 42Monroe  
Chatham Central6 @ 62West Montgomery  
Mitchell29 @ 16Madison  
Forbush45 @ 53Surry Central  
Word of God Christian Academy76 @ 40Halifax Academy  
Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf76 @ 60Tennessee School for the Deaf TN  
Northside Christian Academy0 @ 48First Assembly Christian (Concord)  
Camden Military SC 13 @ 8Q Foundation Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)