Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Scotland7 @ 31Pinecrest  
Porter Ridge7 @ 55Sun Valley  
Charlotte Catholic30 @ 6Waddell  
EE Smith20 @ 24Terry Sanford  
Davie50 @ 49Page  
Cardinal Gibbons39 @ 16East Carteret  
Eastern Alamance24 @ 9Cedar Ridge  
Conley22 @ 43New Bern  
Dudley41 @ 0Bartlett Yancey  
Triton40 @ 29South Johnston  
Ashbrook21 @ 7North Gaston  
AC Reynolds31 @ 7Alexander Central  
Rockingham County0 @ 48Western Alamance  
TW Andrews6 @ 47Reidsville  
East Duplin44 @ 41Richlands  
Southwest Onslow27 @ 6Croatan  
Huss0 @ 22South Point  
Myers Park31 @ 14Weddington  
Fuquay-Varina20 @ 9Lee County  
Fike28 @ 34Beddingfield  
McDowell14 @ 7Freedom  
Green Hope7 @ 22Panther Creek  
Kings Mountain42 @ 14East Gaston  
Topsail37 @ 19Lakewood  
Nash Central34 @ 32Bunn  
South View20 @ 14Purnell Swett  
Bandys35 @ 12Bunker Hill  
Clinton6 @ 17Northside (Jacksonville)  
Victory Christian Center12 @ 30Charlotte Country Day  
Piedmont17 @ 24Marvin Ridge  
Charlotte Latin9 @ 17Charlotte Christian  
East Burke30 @ 8South Caldwell  
Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology36 @ 47West Mecklenburg  
Seventy-First27 @ 14Douglas Byrd  
St. Pauls12 @ 6South Robeson  
East Chapel Hill0 @ 37Chapel Hill  
Southern Alamance3 @ 15Northeast Guilford  
Cape Fear41 @ 28Pine Forest  
First Flight27 @ 34Northeastern  
North Mecklenburg33 @ 42West Charlotte  
East Rutherford26 @ 16Providence Day  
Lincolnton14 @ 49East Lincoln  
East Wake14 @ 21West Johnston  
Enka14 @ 41Asheville  
Millbrook31 @ 33Wakefield  
East Mecklenburg27 @ 21Ardrey Kell  
Person14 @ 12Riverside (Durham)  
Ashley21 @ 28New Hanover  
Wilkes Central20 @ 44Starmount  
North Raleigh Christian Academy0 @ 36Northern Guilford  
Eastern Guilford33 @ 8Southwest Guilford  
Chase3 @ 17North Henderson  
East Surry8 @ 46Mount Airy  
South Stanly20 @ 21Mount Pleasant  
Swansboro17 @ 27South Lenoir  
Apex28 @ 6Middle Creek  
Providence Grove26 @ 28Central Davidson  
Watauga6 @ 27Shelby  
Louisburg54 @ 18Weldon  
Currituck County0 @ 6Pamlico County  
West Montgomery14 @ 20Jordan-Matthews  
Rosman21 @ 29Hayesville  
Tuscola56 @ 7Smoky Mountain  
East Davidson1 @ 0Salisbury  
Gates County12 @ 13Northampton-East  
Patton19 @ 42Newton-Conover  
North Lenoir7 @ 19Eastern Wayne  
Fairmont0 @ 42East Bladen  
West Wilkes0 @ 1East Wilkes  
Smithfield-Selma13 @ 34Southeast Raleigh  
West Henderson30 @ 31Avery County  
Pasquotank20 @ 32Bertie  
North Stokes26 @ 28Alleghany  
Cherokee12 @ 55Murphy  
West Davidson16 @ 6North Rowan  
Ashe County19 @ 14North Surry  
Southside6 @ 47Manteo  
Asheville School21 @ 14SouthLake Christian Academy  
North Lincoln36 @ 28Bessemer City  
White Oak7 @ 13West Brunswick  
East Montgomery6 @ 43Thomasville  
Rosewood0 @ 56Jones  
Princeton32 @ 6Mattamuskeet  
Brevard28 @ 7Burns  
Creswell55 @ 0Columbia  
Northwest Halifax36 @ 22Southeast Halifax  
KIPP Pride0 @ 30Warren County  
South Davidson0 @ 37Bishop McGuinness  
Spring Creek0 @ 56Union  
Highland Tech35 @ 42Cherryville  
Cape Hatteras36 @ 38Jamesville  
Airborne for Christ12 @ 24Mount Zion Christian Academy  
Cary Christian12 @ 56Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)  
Hobgood Academy22 @ 62Halifax Academy  
Rocky Mount Academy62 @ 28Lawrence Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy6 @ 49Northeast Academy  
Oak Level Baptist Academy20 @ 55Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf  
Northside Christian Academy14 @ 21Westminster Catawba Christian SC  
Kennedy Charter14 @ 40Q Foundation Academy  
Williamston12 @ 35Camden County  
Oak Ridge Military Academy30 @ 14Cresset Christian Academy  
Roanoke6 @ 14Plymouth  
Central Virginia Renegades VA 6 @ 36Raleigh Titans  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)