Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Butler28 @ 13South Mecklenburg  
Scotland7 @ 32Richmond  
Charlotte Catholic42 @ 12West Mecklenburg  
Hunt17 @ 0CB Aycock  
Charlotte Country Day38 @ 12Providence Day  
Hillside34 @ 31Chapel Hill  
Vance26 @ 24North Mecklenburg  
Middle Creek13 @ 12Lee County  
Wakefield21 @ 31Enloe  
Reagan3 @ 14Southwest Guilford  
Carrboro28 @ 48Charlotte Latin  
South Caldwell13 @ 0Watauga  
Conley7 @ 58Rose  
Dudley52 @ 7Northeast Guilford  
East Henderson32 @ 12West Henderson  
Orange31 @ 26Northwood  
East Duplin55 @ 17Swansboro  
Central Cabarrus0 @ 57West Charlotte  
Williams17 @ 27Northern Vance  
Southwest Onslow0 @ 32Northside (Jacksonville)  
Forest Hills50 @ 8North Stanly  
Myers Park21 @ 28East Mecklenburg  
Asheville13 @ 34Tuscola  
Anson45 @ 13Sun Valley  
Green Hope14 @ 46Fuquay-Varina  
South Stokes14 @ 35East Wilkes  
Ayden-Grifton47 @ 0North Duplin  
East Bladen31 @ 7West Columbus  
Bandys21 @ 28Maiden  
Robbinsville34 @ 3Hayesville  
Southern Alamance30 @ 28Webb  
Carver28 @ 13TW Andrews  
Eastern Randolph37 @ 7Randleman  
Bertie33 @ 27First Flight  
East Rutherford12 @ 27Kings Mountain  
Eastern Wayne21 @ 40Beddingfield  
East Wake12 @ 0Clayton  
Person22 @ 28Southern  
Croatan14 @ 41Clinton  
Carolina Pride8 @ 14Q Foundation Academy  
Panther Creek25 @ 49Athens Drive  
Chase17 @ 0Burns  
East Gaston21 @ 14North Gaston  
East Surry27 @ 7Bishop McGuinness  
South Stanly35 @ 3West Stanly  
Apex24 @ 17Cary  
Ravenscroft7 @ 30Charlotte Christian  
Currituck County30 @ 40Northeastern  
Cedar Ridge13 @ 22Cummings  
Gates County14 @ 16Southeast Halifax  
Surry Central18 @ 6North Wilkes  
Rutherfordton-Spindale Central20 @ 30Shelby  
North Lenoir7 @ 34North Pitt  
Dixon13 @ 48Topsail  
Pasquotank6 @ 27Holmes  
Cherokee46 @ 18Rosman  
Southside7 @ 35Roanoke  
Harding University20 @ 0Phillip O Berry Academy of Technology  
Jones50 @ 0East Carteret  
Union Pines8 @ 35Triton  
Alleghany0 @ 52Elkin  
Rosewood46 @ 35Spring Creek  
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)56 @ 6Cresset Christian Academy  
Pamlico County26 @ 9Lejeune  
Forsyth Country Day21 @ 0Asheville School  
Highland Tech14 @ 60Northern Guilford  
Cape Hatteras0 @ 54Creswell  
Word of God Christian Academy52 @ 6Oak Ridge Military Academy  
Cary Christian25 @ 50St. Davids  
Hobgood Academy24 @ 66Rocky Mount Academy  
Arendell Parrott Academy48 @ 14Lawrence Academy  
Northside Christian Academy14 @ 34SouthLake Christian Academy  
Kennedy Charter0 @ 12Airborne for Christ  
Northampton-East6 @ 66Louisburg  
Jamesville10 @ 14Mattamuskeet  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)