Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Rush-Henrietta13 @ 34Irondequoit  
Canisius34 @ 28St. Josephs Collegiate Institute  
Jamesville-DeWitt24 @ 26Auburn  
Monroe-Woodbury21 @ 34Cornwall Central  
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake40 @ 12Mohonasen  
Hilton28 @ 15Brockport  
Pine Bush9 @ 0Middletown  
Chittenango54 @ 48Mexico  
Harrison7 @ 28Byram Hills  
Fayetteville-Manlius48 @ 7Rome Free Academy  
Sayville12 @ 43Westhampton Beach  
Jamestown14 @ 40West Seneca West  
Our Lady of Lourdes35 @ 33Yorktown  
Maple Grove16 @ 8Gowanda/Pine Valley Central  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude14 @ 36Alexander  
North Rockland26 @ 7Suffern  
Sweet Home12 @ 26Kenmore East  
Somers41 @ 7Brewster  
Newburgh Free Academy72 @ 14Kingston  
Le Roy7 @ 35Warsaw/Letchworth  
Schalmont34 @ 56Schuylerville  
Warwick23 @ 17Minisink Valley  
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk36 @ 7Lansingburgh  
West Seneca East15 @ 6South Park  
Henninger6 @ 30Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)  
Oneida35 @ 15Central Valley Academy  
Canandaigua Academy42 @ 8Gates Chili  
Tioga48 @ 0Groton  
Archbishop Stepinac42 @ 45St. Anthonys  
Xaverian44 @ 28Mt St. Michael Academy  
Camden31 @ 20Vernon-Verona-Sherrill  
Victor21 @ 10Webster Schroeder  
Whitesboro7 @ 0East Syracuse-Minoa  
Attica6 @ 49Batavia  
Lawrence55 @ 42Hewlett  
Clarkstown South28 @ 7Clarkstown North  
Troy27 @ 14Ballston Spa  
Norwich41 @ 21Chenango Valley  
Queensbury68 @ 7Gloversville  
Homer14 @ 21Marcellus  
East Islip28 @ 6Islip  
Bishop Ludden6 @ 27Solvay  
Clyde-Savannah6 @ 26Dryden  
Spencerport21 @ 35Brighton  
Elmira Free Academy-Southside42 @ 40Binghamton  
Grady18 @ 22Cardozo  
West Canada Valley0 @ 22Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Cortland0 @ 38Westhill  
Mamaroneck43 @ 29Ossining  
Spackenkill20 @ 34Chester  
Kenmore West21 @ 28Niagara-Wheatfield  
Wayland-Cohocton54 @ 6Wellsville  
Beekmantown34 @ 18Plattsburgh  
Westmoreland0 @ 20Sandy Creek  
Salamanca14 @ 6Cattaraugus-Little Valley  
ONeill29 @ 6Port Jervis  
Mechanicville27 @ 38Granville  
Allegany-Limestone20 @ 50Randolph/Frewsburg  
Ardsley21 @ 0Dobbs Ferry  
Guilderland0 @ 27Shaker  
Cardinal Hayes24 @ 26Monsignor Farrell  
Starpoint62 @ 33Williamsville South  
Lewiston-Porter7 @ 63Pioneer  
Mount Sinai11 @ 8Babylon  
Tappan Zee41 @ 6Sleepy Hollow  
Ketcham19 @ 40Arlington  
Bethlehem Central0 @ 27Shenendehowa  
Central Square19 @ 25Indian River  
Watertown33 @ 20Fowler  
LaSalle Institute49 @ 12Crane  
Corcoran8 @ 22Liverpool  
Honeoye Falls-Lima20 @ 19Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour  
Lowville20 @ Port Byron/Union Springs  
Lowville57 @ 12Port Byron  
Niskayuna13 @ 56Saratoga Springs  
Newfield (Selden)0 @ New York Mills  
Scotia-Glenville20 @ 14South Glens Falls  
Ramapo6 @ 42Mahopac  
Uniondale13 @ 20Farmingdale  
Ithaca0 @ 42Nottingham  
Lakeland7 @ 35Panas  
Windsor Central17 @ 54Chenango Forks  
Averill Park34 @ 0Columbia  
Albion28 @ 14Griffith Institute  
Walton (Walton)24 @ 54Sidney  
Carmel9 @ 17John Jay (Hopewell Junction)  
Waterloo16 @ 47Wayne  
North Tonawanda0 @ 40McKinley  
Port Chester34 @ 27Scarsdale  
Cicero-North Syracuse27 @ 10West Genesee  
Penfield21 @ 37Mendon/Sutherland  
Bodley7 @ 49Carthage  
Hamburg6 @ 36Dunkirk  
Glen Cove24 @ 21Division  
Spring Valley20 @ 21Nyack  
Ogdensburg Free Academy26 @ 20General Brown  
Oswego0 @ 58Waverly  
Hastings0 @ 35Haldane  
Lansing46 @ 6Unadilla Valley  
Oneonta10 @ 14Johnson City  
Newfane35 @ 8Alden  
Patchogue-Medford6 @ 37Ward Melville  
Southwestern50 @ 20Olean  
Canarsie20 @ 36Lincoln (Brooklyn)  
Stillwater32 @ 26Canajoharie  
South Jefferson28 @ 14Frankfort-Schuyler  
Saugerties48 @ 14Roosevelt (Hyde Park)  
Institute of Tech16 @ 49Skaneateles  
Tonawanda20 @ 22Eden/North Collins  
Monticello0 @ 56New Paltz  
John Glenn6 @ 40Shoreham-Wading River  
Valley Stream Central13 @ 28Mepham  
Adams6 @ 42Tilden  
Amherst Central20 @ 0Frontier  
Canisteo-Greenwood33 @ 0Perry/Mount Morris  
Penn Yan Academy34 @ 30Newark  
Massena14 @ 36Potsdam  
Johnstown0 @ 57Glens Falls  
Midlakes7 @ 14Palmyra-Macedon  
Midwood30 @ 6DeWitt Clinton  
Lake Shore0 @ 62Maryvale  
Wagner (Staten Island)0 @ 42Tottenville  
Albany6 @ 27Colonie Central  
Petrides30 @ 22Stuyvesant  
Tupper Lake26 @ 42Sherburne-Earlville  
Half Hollow Hills West38 @ 0Miller Place  
Voorheesville6 @ 22Tamarac  
Rondout Valley28 @ 14Highland  
Brentwood7 @ 47Longwood  
North Shore22 @ 27South (Valley Stream)  
Warrensburg20 @ 7Greenwich  
Cuba-Rushford14 @ 44York/Pavilion  
Jordan-Elbridge20 @ 7Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey]  
Birdlebough6 @ 34Cato-Meridian  
Hannibal18 @ 20Thousand Islands  
Hudson6 @ 27Cobleskill-Richmondville  
Deposit/Hancock @ 3Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley  
Hoosic Valley49 @ 6Cohoes  
Bishop Grimes58 @ 20South Lewis  
Fallsburg8 @ 40Stissing Mountain/Rhinebeck  
Martin8 @ 50Mott Haven  
Geneseo38 @ 36Bolivar-Richburg  
New York Mills36 @ 22Morrisville-Eaton  
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy34 @ 60Whitman (Rushville)  
Downsville Central/Roscoe Central5 @ Eldred  
Wilson Magnet34 @ 38McQuaid Jesuit  
Royalton-Hartland18 @ 27Akron  
Newfield (Newfield)6 @ 40Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton  
Notre Dame18 @ 2Canastota  
Waterville27 @ 37Herkimer  
East Aurora/Holland16 @ 7Iroquois  
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen20 @ 14Avon  
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama33 @ 6Depew  
Unatego/Franklin30 @ 28Bainbridge-Guilford  
Harpursville/Afton7 @ 36Greene  
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor7 @ 36Susquehanna Valley  
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson8 @ 16Dansville  
Southampton/Pierson23 @ 28Mattituck-Southold-Greenport  
Sodus/Lyons28 @ 26Mynderse Academy  
McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech42 @ 20Roosevelt (Brooklyn)  
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne14 @ 38Hoosick Falls  
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield39 @ 21Portville  
Bishop Kearney/Rochester Prep20 @ 34Hornell  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)