Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cardinal Spellman7 @ 0St. Dominic  
Union-Endicott55 @ 29Auburn  
Shaker48 @ 28Saratoga Springs  
Hilton28 @ 21Penfield  
Pine Bush49 @ 7Valley Central  
Chenango Forks25 @ 10Owego Free Academy  
Hornell33 @ 12Wellsville  
Avon28 @ 52Haverling  
Harrison13 @ 41John Jay (Cross River)  
Alden6 @ 47Dunkirk  
New Rochelle48 @ 7Mamaroneck  
Our Lady of Lourdes48 @ 14Clarkstown North  
Maple Grove49 @ 22Salamanca  
Baker0 @ 35West Genesee  
Geneva42 @ 0Midlakes  
Shenendehowa45 @ 14Niskayuna  
Nottingham8 @ 38Corcoran  
Sweet Home13 @ 47Grand Island  
Somers35 @ 0Fox Lane  
Newburgh Free Academy52 @ 14Washingtonville  
Le Roy20 @ 21Attica  
East Rochester-Gananda49 @ 36Penn Yan Academy  
Schalmont63 @ 14Crane  
St. Marys (Lancaster)12 @ 35Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen  
Poughkeepsie6 @ 55Ossining  
Chenango Valley14 @ 44Maine-Endwell  
Sleepy Hollow7 @ 46Rye  
Boys & Girls0 @ 47Tottenville  
Cheektowaga39 @ 0Iroquois  
Oneida35 @ 18Mexico  
Canandaigua Academy31 @ 21Eastridge  
Indian River53 @ 18Bodley  
Peru13 @ 17Plattsburgh  
Camden13 @ 28Cazenovia  
Mahopac27 @ 6Suffern  
Baldwin14 @ 35Freeport  
Cleveland Hill54 @ 26Gowanda/Pine Valley Central  
Gates Chili59 @ 32Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard  
Williamsville South7 @ 32South Park  
William Floyd41 @ 12Patchogue-Medford  
Amsterdam25 @ 55Columbia  
Webster Schroeder13 @ 16Mendon/Sutherland  
Red Jacket40 @ 26Clyde-Savannah  
Wilson53 @ 27Akron  
Homer45 @ 14Cortland  
Kingston0 @ 70Monroe-Woodbury  
East Islip7 @ 34Westhampton Beach  
Sandy Creek20 @ 40Onondaga  
Brewster14 @ 0Lakeland  
Newark6 @ 26Waterloo  
Portville7 @ 49Southwestern  
New Paltz63 @ 30Wallkill  
East Syracuse-Minoa8 @ 27Vestal  
Spencerport21 @ 43Irondequoit  
Liverpool53 @ 28Henninger  
Northport16 @ 14Lindenhurst  
Elmira Free Academy-Southside49 @ 24Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)  
Yorktown28 @ 13Hendrick Hudson  
Lansingburgh8 @ 38Hudson  
Riverhead35 @ 14Copiague  
Nanuet0 @ 21Pleasantville  
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill28 @ 6New Hartford  
Broadalbin-Perth7 @ 57Schuylerville  
Millbrook22 @ 46Valhalla  
West Seneca West34 @ 0Frontier  
St. Francis42 @ 40Walsh Jesuit OH  
Greece Athena14 @ 7Webster Thomas  
Proctor28 @ 31Fayetteville-Manlius  
Sachem North24 @ 35Whitman (Huntington Station)  
Guilderland21 @ 12Bethlehem Central  
Kings Park24 @ 6Miller Place  
Carthage10 @ 7Central Square  
Griffith Institute14 @ 42Olean  
Churchville-Chili13 @ 42Victor  
Nyack0 @ 45Clarkstown South  
Panas28 @ 14Greeley  
Colonie Central30 @ 26Schenectady  
LaSalle Institute18 @ 20Troy  
Wayne48 @ 0Palmyra-Macedon  
Ticonderoga12 @ 42Moriah  
Lowville58 @ 14Thousand Islands  
Williamsville East7 @ 14McKinley  
Westhill6 @ 49Skaneateles  
Lancaster34 @ 26Williamsville North  
New Utrecht12 @ 22Kennedy (Bronx)  
Brighton7 @ 10Brockport  
Maryvale20 @ 28Pioneer  
Marcellus20 @ 13Solvay  
Frankfort-Schuyler35 @ 14Cato-Meridian  
Kenmore East38 @ 21North Tonawanda  
Pulaski50 @ 72South Lewis  
Port Jervis0 @ 24Middletown  
Windsor Central51 @ 13Johnson City  
Sauquoit Valley16 @ 46Herkimer  
Carmel31 @ 0Ketcham  
West Hempstead21 @ 28Seaford  
Cobleskill-Richmondville42 @ 8Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Huntington41 @ 7Deer Park  
Amityville Memorial0 @ 34Hauppauge  
Dolgeville20 @ 14Waterville  
Oriskany20 @ 14Sherburne-Earlville  
Dansville6 @ 42Sodus/Lyons  
Long Island Lutheran12 @ 41Pelham Memorial  
Watervliet22 @ 16Taconic Hills  
Spring Valley33 @ 28Tappan Zee  
Lackawanna20 @ 19Depew  
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown22 @ 6Tupper Lake  
Lansing42 @ 28Notre Dame (Elmira)  
Dundee8 @ 6South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson  
Corinth14 @ 41Lake George/Hadley Luzerne  
Fort Hamilton0 @ 27South Shore  
Oneonta20 @ 56Norwich  
Tamarac12 @ 40Mechanicville  
Half Hollow Hills East3 @ 15Smithtown West  
West Babylon0 @ 36Comsewogue  
Bayside55 @ 18Tilden  
Mohonasen14 @ 28Ballston Spa  
Stillwater49 @ 14Fonda-Fultonville  
Delaware Academy19 @ 40Bainbridge-Guilford  
Mt Markham35 @ 42Notre Dame  
Cohoes6 @ 14Rensselaer  
Alexander90 @ 14Geneseo  
Rome Free Academy7 @ 43Cicero-North Syracuse  
Institute of Tech0 @ 12Bishop Ludden  
Tri-Valley45 @ 15Eldred  
Amherst Central0 @ 35West Seneca East  
Moravia14 @ 29Groton  
Mt Vernon13 @ 27Scarsdale  
Albany6 @ 35Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)  
Washington6 @ 30Petrides  
Smith14 @ 26Mott Haven  
Rondout Valley6 @ 35ONeill  
South Glens Falls0 @ 41Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
Onteora0 @ 55Chester  
Jordan-Elbridge58 @ 12Oswego  
Island Trees14 @ 34Mineola  
Hannibal42 @ 28Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey]  
Pembroke35 @ 34Mynderse Academy  
Bolivar-Richburg14 @ 20Canisteo-Greenwood  
Central Islip6 @ 33Longwood  
Sewanhaka12 @ 40MacArthur  
Green Tech0 @ 42Averill Park  
Center Moriches27 @ 18Mattituck-Southold-Greenport  
Carle Place0 @ 31Cold Spring Harbor  
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy30 @ 46Oakfield-Alabama/Elba  
University Prep34 @ 20Edison Tech/School Without Walls  
Kennedy (Cheektowaga)30 @ 47Randolph/Frewsburg  
Notre Dame (Batavia)20 @ 0Cuba-Rushford  
John Jay (Hopewell Junction)14 @ 7Arlington  
Morrisville-Eaton22 @ 54Weedsport  
Douglass Academy24 @ 0Sheepshead Bay  
Port Byron/Union Springs6 @ 68General Brown  
Central Valley Academy14 @ 15Chittenango  
East Aurora/Holland2 @ 6Lake Shore  
Silver Creek/Forestville Central36 @ 12Royalton-Hartland  
Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts16 @ 21Orchard Park  
Warsaw/Letchworth0 @ 40Batavia  
Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East31 @ 7Clarence  
Unatego/Franklin0 @ 18Greene  
Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley @ 1Bainbridge-Guilford  
Southampton/Pierson21 @ 6Hampton Bays  
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley50 @ 21Allegany-Limestone  
York/Pavilion26 @ 42Perry/Mount Morris  
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton26 @ 0Clinton  
Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg]32 @ 15Coxsackie-Athens  
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour20 @ 21Waverly  
Western New York Maritime Charter/Health Sciences30 @ 55Starpoint  
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield16 @ 0Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central  
East Hampton/Ross0 @ 2Bayport-Blue Point  
Cambridge/Salem57 @ 31Hoosick Falls  
King Low Heywood Thomas CT 20 @ 7Poly Prep Country Day  
Crowley TX 44 @ 27Chisholm Trail  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)