Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Union-Endicott21 @ 60Newburgh Free Academy  
Binghamton24 @ 30Proctor  
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake64 @ 7Gloversville  
Hilton3 @ 17Fairport  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute29 @ 14Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East  
Hornell14 @ 48Batavia  
Orchard Park42 @ 24McKinley  
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)8 @ 27Saratoga Springs  
Alden14 @ 48Hamburg  
Skaneateles42 @ 9Marcellus  
Woodlands30 @ 6Ellenville  
Our Lady of Lourdes48 @ 6Lakeland  
Cornwall Central32 @ 22Pine Bush  
Saranac Lake0 @ 32Plattsburgh  
Nottingham13 @ 12Rome Free Academy  
North Rockland0 @ 7Ketcham  
Sweet Home0 @ 48West Seneca West  
Depew12 @ 14Medina/Webber/Barker  
Le Roy48 @ 13Avon  
Lockport22 @ 54Lancaster  
John Jay (Cross River)34 @ 20Somers  
West Seneca East34 @ 12Jamestown  
Sleepy Hollow20 @ 46Brewster  
Henninger0 @ 27West Genesee  
Cheektowaga46 @ 0Lake Shore  
Washingtonville14 @ 24Minisink Valley  
Frontier15 @ 34Lackawanna  
Notre Dame (Elmira) @ Bainbridge-Guilford  
Greene23 @ 26Sidney  
Haverling0 @ 47Attica  
Cleveland Hill6 @ 26Maryvale  
Potsdam46 @ 14Massena  
Troy6 @ 14Schalmont  
Webster Schroeder8 @ 34Canandaigua Academy  
Sandy Creek32 @ 26Cato-Meridian  
New Paltz13 @ 21Marlboro Central  
East Syracuse-Minoa18 @ 8Honeoye Falls-Lima  
Burgard28 @ 6Tonawanda  
Liverpool0 @ 7Fayetteville-Manlius  
Johnson City12 @ 34Chenango Valley  
Elmira Free Academy-Southside50 @ 21Corning  
Lansingburgh14 @ 37Amsterdam  
Clarkstown North39 @ 7Harrison  
Cortland6 @ 15Bishop Ludden  
Beekmantown41 @ 0Au Sable Valley  
Broadalbin-Perth21 @ 20Scotia-Glenville  
Millbrook6 @ 50Highland  
St. Francis33 @ 58McDowell PA  
Mechanicville6 @ 0Greenwich  
Auburn12 @ 33Whitesboro  
Allegany-Limestone7 @ 18Chautauqua Lake/Westfield  
Iroquois31 @ 26Lewiston-Porter  
Guilderland14 @ 28Shenendehowa  
Pioneer29 @ 0East Aurora/Holland  
Carthage21 @ 33Indian River  
Griffith Institute8 @ 51Maple Grove  
Starpoint35 @ 14Grand Island  
Churchville-Chili6 @ 9Webster Thomas  
Tappan Zee22 @ 61Clarkstown South  
White Plains57 @ 20Poughkeepsie  
Bethlehem Central15 @ 13Colonie Central  
Watertown7 @ 47Bodley  
Panas25 @ 27Yorktown  
LaSalle Institute0 @ 2Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Wayne35 @ 34East Rochester-Gananda  
Fonda-Fultonville28 @ 0Rensselaer  
Corcoran0 @ 2Baker  
Wellsville0 @ 35Warsaw/Letchworth  
Niskayuna35 @ 0Schenectady  
Burke Catholic40 @ 0Roosevelt (Hyde Park)  
Ramapo6 @ 60Arlington  
Middletown18 @ 21Warwick  
Hudson Falls45 @ 8Johnstown  
Albertus Magnus14 @ 8Putnam Valley  
Williamsville North40 @ 0Williamsville East  
Ithaca51 @ 8Oswego  
Port Jervis6 @ 16Chester  
Windsor Central19 @ 49Norwich  
Averill Park33 @ 21Cobleskill-Richmondville  
Albion37 @ 6Olean  
Scarsdale7 @ 21Mamaroneck  
Walton (Walton)14 @ 24Spencer-Van Etten/Candor  
Port Byron0 @ 26South Jefferson  
Waterloo28 @ 34Penn Yan Academy  
Palmyra-Macedon3 @ 32Geneva  
Amityville Memorial28 @ 20Smithtown West  
Dolgeville14 @ 24Frankfort-Schuyler  
Fox Lane34 @ 22Greeley  
Valley Central55 @ 21Wallkill  
Cattaraugus-Little Valley20 @ 26Salamanca  
Long Island Lutheran7 @ 35Morristown-Beard NJ  
Watervliet0 @ 35Chatham  
Spring Valley27 @ 25Hendrick Hudson  
Eastchester7 @ 22Nyack  
Greece Arcadia28 @ 23Brockport  
Dundee14 @ 18Dansville  
Oneonta21 @ 68Maine-Endwell  
Suffern0 @ 51Carmel  
Beacon (Beacon)7 @ 35Pelham Memorial  
Newfane7 @ 20Fredonia/Brocton  
Mohonasen28 @ 6South Glens Falls  
Crane20 @ 22Green Tech  
Cohoes8 @ 32Tamarac  
Saranac15 @ 8Moriah  
Alexander50 @ 12York/Pavilion  
Saugerties24 @ 16ONeill  
Institute of Tech14 @ 18Westhill  
Granville0 @ 48Stillwater  
Amherst Central35 @ 26Kenmore East  
Fort Edward7 @ 46Canajoharie  
Albany0 @ 76Shaker  
Solvay0 @ 21Homer  
Cuba-Rushford0 @ 34Bolivar-Richburg  
Jordan-Elbridge37 @ 34Thousand Islands  
Adirondack8 @ 56Mt Markham  
Hannibal7 @ 56Lowville  
Hudson0 @ 12Columbia  
Edison (Elmira Heights)6 @ 28Deposit/Hancock  
Geneseo30 @ 9Pembroke  
University Prep20 @ 12Bishop Timon-St. Jude  
John Jay (Hopewell Junction)21 @ 0Mahopac  
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)6 @ 47Cicero-North Syracuse  
Southside50 @ 21Corning-Painted Post West  
Notre Dame27 @ 20Little Falls  
Port Byron/Union Springs @ South Jefferson  
Central Valley Academy6 @ 24Vernon-Verona-Sherrill  
Silver Creek/Forestville Central12 @ 34Wilson  
Eden/North Collins14 @ 58Dunkirk  
Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts34 @ 14Williamsville South  
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen14 @ 28Wayland-Cohocton  
Gowanda/Pine Valley Central34 @ 7Royalton-Hartland  
Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic47 @ 12Corinth  
Harpursville/Afton14 @ 32Bainbridge-Guilford  
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba0 @ 28Perry/Mount Morris  
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson24 @ 44Clyde-Savannah  
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley12 @ 41Randolph/Frewsburg  
Sodus/Lyons0 @ 28Perry/Mount Morris  
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour56 @ 8Groton  
Yonkers Force [Gorton/Roosevelt/Yonkers Montessori Academy/Yonkers]14 @ 21Ossining  
Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central8 @ 35Southwestern  
Wichita Falls TX 40 @ 47Chisholm Trail  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)