Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rush-Henrietta13 @ 23Penfield  
Canisius21 @ 28Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg) PA  
Mendon/Sutherland36 @ 0Webster Thomas  
Monroe-Woodbury35 @ 7Washingtonville  
Chittenango21 @ 13Westhill  
Avon15 @ 6Wellsville  
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)21 @ 3Ballston Spa  
Corning22 @ 31Binghamton  
Maple Grove34 @ 6Salamanca  
Geneva42 @ 7Newark  
Shenendehowa14 @ 28Saratoga Springs  
Nottingham7 @ 6Vestal  
Hoosick Falls39 @ 7Corinth  
Sweet Home40 @ 35Cheektowaga  
Somers21 @ 14Rye  
Newburgh Free Academy28 @ 14Minisink Valley  
Le Roy34 @ 6Wayland-Cohocton  
Brockport26 @ 7Eastridge  
East Rochester-Gananda46 @ 0Midlakes  
Monsignor Farrell20 @ 7La Salle Academy RI  
Schenectady12 @ 18Colonie Central  
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk14 @ 26South Glens Falls  
Marlboro Central55 @ 12Highland  
Livonia14 @ 35Hornell  
Sleepy Hollow15 @ 31Tappan Zee  
Henninger38 @ 49Fayetteville-Manlius  
Columbia21 @ 20LaSalle Institute  
Oneida10 @ 7New Hartford  
Frontier14 @ 36Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East  
Xaverian14 @ 20Hackley  
Camden19 @ 31Mexico  
Victor35 @ 14Gates Chili  
Greene14 @ 0Groton  
West Genesee16 @ 35Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)  
Haverling49 @ 28Dansville  
Cleveland Hill48 @ 7Wilson  
Port Richmond0 @ 44Midwood  
Williamsville South44 @ 27Kenmore East  
William Floyd40 @ 0Sachem North  
West Islip26 @ 7Smithtown West  
Potsdam40 @ 16Massena  
Clarkstown South0 @ 25New Rochelle  
Amsterdam35 @ 13Mohonasen  
Troy59 @ 26Guilderland  
General Brown46 @ 0Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Red Jacket22 @ 12Lyons  
Red Jacket22 @ 12Sodus/Lyons  
Norwich28 @ 6Waverly  
Queensbury36 @ 6Green Tech  
Kingston27 @ 41Middletown  
East Islip13 @ 20West Babylon  
Sandy Creek28 @ 14Waterville  
Bishop Ludden46 @ 7Westmoreland  
Portville0 @ 47Allegany-Limestone  
East Syracuse-Minoa28 @ 21Bodley  
Spencerport0 @ 21Canandaigua Academy  
Liverpool14 @ 21Union-Endicott  
Tuckahoe27 @ 34Dobbs Ferry  
Johnson City45 @ 34Ithaca  
Northport20 @ 28Longwood  
Fordham Prep28 @ 12St. Joseph-by-the-Sea  
McKinley13 @ 35West Seneca West  
Elmira Free Academy-Southside0 @ 26Baker  
Jefferson14 @ 0Stuyvesant  
Yorktown36 @ 0Panas  
Medina-Webber26 @ 15Tonawanda  
Curtis20 @ 39Erasmus Hall  
Riverhead19 @ 12Deer Park  
Cortland0 @ 59Homer  
Nanuet13 @ 27Pleasantville  
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill7 @ 19Cazenovia  
Mamaroneck23 @ 27Suffern  
Spackenkill7 @ 35New Paltz  
Broadalbin-Perth22 @ 16Lansingburgh  
Auburn56 @ 22Jamesville-DeWitt  
Chautauqua Lake30 @ 16Randolph  
Chautauqua Lake30 @ 16Randolph/Frewsburg  
Ardsley31 @ 7Valhalla  
Pioneer13 @ 27Maryvale  
Rensselaer0 @ 54Greenwich  
Niagara Falls0 @ 26Clarence  
Churchville-Chili0 @ 19Webster Schroeder  
Bethlehem Central7 @ 24Shaker  
Watertown6 @ 55Indian River  
Corcoran16 @ 25Central Square  
Ossining33 @ 51Fox Lane  
Williamsville East18 @ 35Williamsville North  
Horseheads0 @ 61Cicero-North Syracuse  
Arlington14 @ 19Mahopac  
Newfield (Selden)12 @ 18Centereach  
Scotia-Glenville0 @ 55Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
Ramapo22 @ 42Clarkstown North  
Uniondale34 @ 6Kennedy (Plainview)  
Chester6 @ 0Ellenville  
Hudson Falls0 @ 21Cobleskill-Richmondville  
Frankfort-Schuyler16 @ 23Herkimer  
Sherburne-Earlville19 @ 34Canastota  
Lakeland9 @ 15Nyack  
Port Jervis31 @ 6Roosevelt (Hyde Park)  
Ward Melville26 @ 34Connetquot  
Westlake34 @ 20Putnam Valley  
Albion28 @ 7Depew  
Moriah31 @ 8Plattsburgh  
Carmel40 @ 6Greeley  
Bellport38 @ 42Westhampton Beach  
Waterloo53 @ 0Palmyra-Macedon  
North Tonawanda0 @ 36Grand Island  
Port Chester20 @ 6Spring Valley  
Dunkirk31 @ 8Griffith Institute  
Wantagh42 @ 7Division  
Dolgeville40 @ 20Mt Markham  
Valley Central22 @ 41Pine Bush  
Hamburg13 @ 30Iroquois  
Watervliet48 @ 24Coxsackie-Athens  
Tilden0 @ 32Bayside  
Oswego6 @ 54Whitesboro  
Dundee21 @ 41Clyde-Savannah  
Canajoharie33 @ 7Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg]  
Oneonta14 @ 21Unatego/Franklin  
Oneonta @ Unatego  
Gloversville14 @ 20Averill Park  
Southwestern28 @ 0Silver Creek/Forestville Central  
Stillwater48 @ 0Taconic Hills  
South Jefferson14 @ 42Sauquoit Valley  
Cardinal Ohara14 @ 41St. Josephs Collegiate Institute  
Alexander34 @ 0Pembroke  
Institute of Tech8 @ 14Thousand Islands  
Monticello40 @ 0Wallkill  
Susquehanna Valley6 @ 7Maine-Endwell  
Penn Yan Academy28 @ 23Wayne  
Whitney Point18 @ 47Lansing  
Johnstown22 @ 0Crane  
Onondaga42 @ 7Weedsport  
Cato-Meridian34 @ 0Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central  
Lake Shore0 @ 41West Seneca East  
Wagner (Staten Island)6 @ 27Lincoln (Brooklyn)  
Niagara-Wheatfield30 @ 46Orchard Park  
Petrides0 @ 30Springfield Gardens  
Voorheesville20 @ 26Tamarac  
Mercy21 @ 14Southampton/Pierson/Bridgehampton  
Au Sable Valley0 @ 44Ticonderoga  
Brentwood14 @ 21Whitman (Huntington Station)  
Solvay7 @ 32Marcellus  
Cuba-Rushford45 @ 8Perry/Mount Morris  
Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)0 @ 2Bainbridge-Guilford  
Clarke35 @ 13Malverne  
Eastport-South Manor27 @ 13Islip  
Hudson26 @ 44Schuylerville  
Nazareth6 @ 23Kennedy Catholic  
St. Lawrence Central41 @ 6Tupper Lake  
Deposit/Hancock18 @ 34Sidney  
Friends Academy17 @ 43Island Trees  
Port Jefferson22 @ 47Miller Place  
Carle Place0 @ 28Seaford  
Mattituck-Southold-Greenport14 @ 27Hampton Bays  
University Prep14 @ 32St. Francis  
Downsville Central/Roscoe Central35 @ 6Eldred  
Kennedy (Cheektowaga)34 @ 21Akron  
John Jay (Hopewell Junction)40 @ 13Ketcham  
Moore Catholic8 @ 41Holy Cross  
Henninger/Nottingham8 @ Vestal  
Newfield (Newfield)20 @ 6Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton  
Notre Dame21 @ 14Central Valley Academy  
Cairo-Durham6 @ 80Chatham  
Alexandria Central34 @ 0Pembroke  
Port Byron/Union Springs14 @ 48Skaneateles  
Warsaw/Letchworth6 @ 34Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen  
Franklinville/Ellicottville36 @ 19South Allegheny PA  
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama41 @ 18Cattaraugus-Little Valley  
Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic34 @ 38Mechanicville  
Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley0 @ 33Tioga  
York/Pavilion6 @ 8Bolivar-Richburg  
Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton13 @ 28Olean  
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne26 @ 12Fonda-Fultonville  
Mansfield Summit TX 36 @ 0Chisholm Trail  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)