Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake48 @ 15South Glens Falls  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute6 @ 34Cardinal Mooney OH  
Hornell53 @ 12Avon  
Chittenango14 @ 35Homer  
Cazenovia39 @ 19New Hartford  
Corning40 @ 21Johnson City  
Baker31 @ 14Auburn  
Geneva38 @ 6Palmyra-Macedon  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude6 @ 47Oil City PA  
Nottingham6 @ 49Cicero-North Syracuse  
Hoosick Falls33 @ 13Fonda-Fultonville  
Depew40 @ 0Tonawanda  
East Rochester-Gananda6 @ 11Wayne  
Monsignor Farrell13 @ 35St. Anthonys  
Waverly6 @ 48Chenango Forks  
Chenango Valley13 @ 48Norwich  
Henninger6 @ 54Corcoran  
Cheektowaga13 @ 6Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca  
McQuaid Jesuit34 @ 6Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard  
Sidney44 @ 8Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton  
Haverling46 @ 7Cuba-Rushford  
Cleveland Hill42 @ 6Akron  
Port Richmond30 @ 50Truman  
Clarence13 @ 14Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East  
Amsterdam15 @ 20Averill Park  
Troy55 @ 0Schenectady  
Mt St. Michael Academy28 @ 35Fordham Prep  
General Brown41 @ 7Thousand Islands  
Wilson28 @ 6Eden/North Collins  
Portville3 @ 54Randolph/Frewsburg  
East Syracuse-Minoa47 @ 0Fowler  
Spencerport48 @ 30Eastridge  
McKinley28 @ 19Hamburg  
Schuylerville49 @ 10Broadalbin-Perth  
Weedsport16 @ 38Sandy Creek  
Lansingburgh6 @ 36Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Barker-Royalton-Hartland14 @ 40Medina-Webber  
Cortland7 @ 10Solvay  
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill26 @ 0Central Valley Academy  
Westmoreland35 @ 0Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton  
Westmoreland @ 3Morrisville-Eaton  
Franklin Academy21 @ 8Potsdam  
St. Francis0 @ 48Cathedral Prep PA  
Proctor24 @ 22Liverpool  
Chautauqua Lake7 @ 8Cattaraugus-Little Valley  
Allegany-Limestone40 @ 6Gowanda/Pine Valley Central  
Allegany-Limestone40 @ 6Gowanda  
Pioneer14 @ 7Lewiston-Porter  
Holley34 @ 22York/Pavilion  
Carthage19 @ 29Bodley  
Griffith Institute8 @ 16Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton  
Starpoint7 @ 33Grand Island  
Niagara Falls46 @ 14Frontier  
Central Square25 @ 27Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)  
LaSalle Institute7 @ 35Bethlehem Central  
Wellsville15 @ 12Bolivar-Richburg  
Westhill8 @ LaFayette/Fabius Pompey  
Westhill @ 5Institute of Tech  
Westhill7 @ 13Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey]  
Groton6 @ 41Tioga  
Kenmore East24 @ 32Sweet Home  
Pulaski28 @ 60South Lewis  
Moriah16 @ 20Ticonderoga  
Whitman (Rushville)8 @ 34Clyde-Savannah  
South Park36 @ 28Iroquois  
Cobleskill-Richmondville6 @ 51Hudson  
Dunkirk34 @ 28Southwestern  
Letchworth @ Perry  
Dansville6 @ 48Wayland-Cohocton  
Lackawanna8 @ 35West Seneca West  
Olean14 @ 25Albion  
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown6 @ 41Skaneateles  
Oswego14 @ 66Watertown  
Corinth7 @ 25Mechanicville  
Tamarac22 @ 38Lake George/Hadley Luzerne  
Tamarac @ Lake George  
Whitehall0 @ 32Canajoharie  
Crane0 @ 48Schalmont  
South Jefferson12 @ 46Lowville  
Irondequoit14 @ 7Brockport  
Alexander36 @ 12Canisteo-Greenwood  
Rome Free Academy14 @ 35West Genesee  
Institute of Tech8 @ 13Marcellus  
Granville22 @ 14Springfield VT  
Susquehanna Valley29 @ 22Owego Free Academy  
Penn Yan Academy46 @ 20Waterloo  
Beaver River7 @ 47Canastota  
Midlakes6 @ 30Newark  
Cato-Meridian28 @ 46Bishop Ludden  
Grand Street Campus8 @ 56Lincoln (Brooklyn)  
Niagara-Wheatfield28 @ 61Lancaster  
Taconic Hills6 @ 54Chatham  
Jordan-Elbridge34 @ 0Port Byron/Union Springs  
Kennedy Catholic13 @ 6St. Dominic  
Adirondack8 @ 50Mt Markham  
Birdlebough0 @ 37Hannibal  
Pembroke2 @ 0Geneseo  
Cooperstown8 @ 22Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)  
Columbus6 @ 30Sheepshead Bay  
Green Tech22 @ 35Gloversville  
Williams30 @ 31Massena  
Chisholm Trail7 @ 56Aledo TX  
University Prep12 @ 34Gates Chili  
Kennedy (Bronx)14 @ 54Curtis  
Unadilla Valley22 @ 42Bainbridge-Guilford  
Waterville34 @ 38Sauquoit Valley  
East Aurora/Holland6 @ 67Maryvale  
Silver Creek/Forestville Central13 @ 7Falconer/Cassadaga Valley  
Warsaw/Letchworth28 @ 12Perry/Mount Morris  
Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley13 @ 34Deposit/Hancock  
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor6 @ 7Lansing  
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba0 @ 34Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen  
Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour28 @ 34Salamanca  
Wyoming Seminary College Prep PA 28 @ 20Albany Academy for Boys  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)