Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rush-Henrietta12 @ 32Webster Schroeder  
Canisius49 @ 35Washington (Massillon) OH  
Union-Endicott21 @ 24Vestal  
Jamesville-DeWitt38 @ 7Bodley  
Mendon/Sutherland42 @ 17Fairport  
Chenango Forks49 @ 7Norwich  
Orchard Park17 @ 0Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts  
Avon30 @ 58Warsaw/Letchworth  
Baker31 @ 67Cicero-North Syracuse  
Saranac Lake7 @ 51Moriah  
Minisink Valley14 @ 17Warwick  
Newburgh Free Academy17 @ 28Monroe-Woodbury  
Depew44 @ 41Olean  
East Rochester-Gananda61 @ 13Waterloo  
Schalmont48 @ 0Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Schenectady26 @ 40Niskayuna  
Waverly13 @ 34Owego Free Academy  
Poughkeepsie6 @ 21Brewster  
Henninger36 @ 14Watertown  
Glens Falls27 @ 14Schuylerville  
Canandaigua Academy7 @ 34Brighton  
Frontier6 @ 35Williamsville North  
Camden13 @ 41New Hartford  
Victor21 @ 0Churchville-Chili  
Mahopac20 @ 7Ketcham  
Notre Dame (Elmira)6 @ 36Tioga  
Whitesboro26 @ 27East Syracuse-Minoa  
West Genesee14 @ 35Corcoran  
Attica20 @ 35Pembroke  
Cleveland Hill60 @ 0Eden/North Collins  
Lincoln (Yonkers)6 @ 35Rye  
Gates Chili20 @ 28Webster Thomas  
Williamsville South6 @ 40Starpoint  
Troy40 @ 15Shaker  
Homer27 @ 6Institute of Tech  
Newark41 @ 22Palmyra-Macedon  
Grand Island28 @ 0Sweet Home  
Liverpool31 @ 22Nottingham  
Tuckahoe34 @ 35Millbrook  
Johnson City12 @ 43Binghamton  
Fordham Prep24 @ 34Kellenberg Memorial  
McKinley15 @ 30Iroquois  
Elmira Free Academy-Southside61 @ 6Ithaca  
West Canada Valley12 @ 28Sherburne-Earlville  
Yorktown31 @ 7Our Lady of Lourdes  
Medina-Webber58 @ 34Alden  
Clarkstown North14 @ 21Clarkstown South  
Cortland7 @ 6South Jefferson  
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill19 @ 14Oneida  
Greece Athena7 @ 28Irondequoit  
Mechanicville13 @ 48Stillwater  
Guilderland27 @ 0Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)  
Carthage2 @ 0Oswego  
Griffith Institute0 @ 22Pioneer  
Newark Valley28 @ 21Oneonta  
Nyack20 @ 23Tappan Zee  
White Plains27 @ 54Mamaroneck  
Bethlehem Central27 @ 6Columbia  
Central Square31 @ 10Fayetteville-Manlius  
Westhampton Beach35 @ 20Rocky Point  
LaSalle Institute7 @ 23Colonie Central  
Wayne49 @ 20Midlakes  
Ticonderoga35 @ 0Plattsburgh  
Lowville42 @ 51General Brown  
Ballston Spa7 @ 41Shenendehowa  
DeWitt Clinton0 @ 39Erasmus Hall  
Lancaster39 @ 6Jamestown  
Horseheads14 @ 37Corning  
Maryvale41 @ 7Lewiston-Porter  
Marcellus15 @ 10Chittenango  
Hudson Falls22 @ 20Broadalbin-Perth  
Albion15 @ 18Dunkirk  
Walton (Walton)14 @ 34Bainbridge-Guilford  
Goshen Central31 @ 0Wallkill  
Byram Hills24 @ 23Lakeland  
North Tonawanda35 @ 22Kenmore East  
South Park36 @ 21West Seneca East  
Red Hook6 @ 56Marlboro Central  
Cobleskill-Richmondville40 @ 14Crane  
Penfield30 @ 48Hilton  
Shoreham-Wading River20 @ 3Mount Sinai  
Dolgeville46 @ 22Frankfort-Schuyler  
Fox Lane6 @ 24Arlington  
Highland7 @ 49Spackenkill  
Hamburg20 @ 24Amherst Central  
St. Peters37 @ 15Christ the King  
Dansville0 @ 61Hornell  
Cattaraugus-Little Valley6 @ 39Silver Creek/Forestville Central  
Watervliet42 @ 32Tamarac  
Eastchester2 @ 26Harrison  
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown0 @ 28Thousand Islands  
Fort Hamilton6 @ 35Tottenville  
Suffern @ Scarsdale  
Ellenville34 @ 13Dover/Webutuck  
Hampton Bays3 @ Mercy  
Gloversville35 @ 14Mohonasen  
Bayside29 @ 8Springfield Gardens  
Fowler6 @ 55Indian River  
Whitehall3 @ 42Greenwich  
Southwestern62 @ 0Gowanda/Pine Valley Central  
Cardinal Ohara62 @ 6Bishop Timon-St. Jude  
Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton 15 @ 16Waterville  
Tonawanda0 @ 50Lackawanna  
John Glenn7 @ 28Babylon  
Valley Stream Central21 @ 28MacArthur  
Tri-Valley0 @ 22Chester  
Canisteo-Greenwood38 @ 8Perry/Mount Morris  
Hauppauge14 @ 49Eastport-South Manor  
Onondaga34 @ 0Cato-Meridian  
Mt Vernon22 @ 14Ramapo  
Greeley20 @ 10Ossining  
Albany12 @ 40Saratoga Springs  
Niagara-Wheatfield29 @ 42Clarence  
Brentwood12 @ 42Connetquot  
Lehman30 @ 12Jefferson  
South Glens Falls54 @ 14Scotia-Glenville  
Solvay14 @ 16Westhill  
Onteora12 @ 13Stissing Mountain  
New Hyde Park Memorial7 @ 35Mepham  
Adirondack0 @ 80Canastota  
Birdlebough14 @ 47Skaneateles  
Hudson46 @ 6Lansingburgh  
Hicksville28 @ 33Westbury  
Yonkers0 @ 2Pelham Memorial  
Bolivar-Richburg12 @ 26Cuba-Rushford  
Deposit/Hancock12 @ 21Unatego/Franklin  
Deposit/Hancock @ Unatego  
Port Jefferson34 @ 14Hampton Bays  
Long Island City35 @ 18Mott Haven  
Central Islip20 @ 38Sachem North  
Edison (Elmira Heights)28 @ 20Groton  
East Rockaway20 @ 28Malverne  
Automotive14 @ 34Far Rockaway  
Green Tech44 @ 36Johnstown  
Riverside (Yonkers)12 @ 29Port Washington  
Williams42 @ 7Tupper Lake  
Geneseo0 @ 2York/Pavilion  
Carle Place0 @ 20Cold Spring Harbor  
Kennedy (Cheektowaga)28 @ 52Wilson  
Notre Dame (Batavia)0 @ 60Alexander  
Notre Dame (Batavia) @ 15Alexandria Central  
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)19 @ 7Rome Free Academy  
Lincoln (Brooklyn)42 @ 8Kennedy (Bronx)  
Whitman (Huntington Station)0 @ 42Longwood  
Cairo-Durham21 @ 40Taconic Hills  
Phoenix14 @ 47Skaneateles  
East Aurora/Holland12 @ 44Cheektowaga  
Eagle Academy II26 @ 6Petrides  
Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen28 @ 8Wayland-Cohocton  
Franklinville/Ellicottville46 @ 6Chautauqua Lake  
Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama32 @ 0Salamanca  
Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic48 @ 19Hoosick Falls  
Harpursville/Afton26 @ 22Lansing  
Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley40 @ 8Unadilla Valley  
Spencer-Van Etten/Candor6 @ 8Dryden  
South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson13 @ 0Sodus/Lyons  
Southern Hills [Tully/LaFayette/Fabius Pompey]34 @ 41Jordan-Elbridge  
Randolph/Frewsburg6 @ 39Maple Grove  
Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton8 @ 27Akron  
Oxford Academy/Gilbertsville-Mt. Upton0 @ 43Greene  
Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central16 @ 50Weedsport  
Lake George/Hadley Luzerne32 @ 30Corinth  
Rocky Hill CT 2 @ Westhampton Beach  
Azle TX 28 @ 21Chisholm Trail  
Cumberland Christian NJ @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)