Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Maine-Endwell36 @ 12Johnson City  
Rush-Henrietta42 @ 9Penfield  
Hilton42 @ 7Webster Thomas  
Avon34 @ 20Canisteo-Greenwood  
Alden28 @ 18Albion  
Fayetteville-Manlius13 @ 24Nottingham  
Skaneateles34 @ 7Westhill  
Sayville42 @ 0West Babylon  
Corning0 @ 17Vestal  
Jamestown14 @ 56Lancaster  
Cornwall Central12 @ 28Archbishop Stepinac  
Shenendehowa42 @ 0Ballston Spa  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude0 @ 49Central Catholic OH  
Le Roy35 @ 6Dansville  
Brockport31 @ 15Eastridge  
Erasmus Hall20 @ 0Grand Street Campus  
Schenectady @ LaSalle Academy  
Schenectady19 @ 16LaSalle Institute  
Randolph19 @ 13Portville  
Marlboro Central43 @ 63ONeill  
West Seneca East50 @ 8Lake Shore  
Livonia58 @ 0Wellsville  
St. Marys (Lancaster)0 @ 54Batavia  
Sleepy Hollow6 @ 28Somers  
Columbia14 @ 44Shaker  
Cheektowaga65 @ 8Tonawanda  
Washingtonville18 @ 14Newburgh Free Academy  
Glens Falls32 @ 28Schalmont  
Frontier20 @ 19Griffith Institute  
Fairport49 @ 28Gates Chili  
Xaverian16 @ 0St. Dominic  
Indian River54 @ 6Oswego  
Victor42 @ 13Churchville-Chili  
Miller Place45 @ 2Hampton Bays  
Whitesboro27 @ 14Cortland  
West Genesee14 @ 34Baker  
Haverling37 @ 7Wayland-Cohocton  
Lincoln (Yonkers)0 @ 46Hendrick Hudson  
William Floyd37 @ 26Connetquot  
Potsdam0 @ 10Massena  
Troy32 @ 14Bethlehem Central  
Webster Schroeder14 @ 35Mendon/Sutherland  
General Brown67 @ 0Birdlebough  
Norwich20 @ 21Owego Free Academy  
Kingston7 @ 36Pine Bush  
Liverpool49 @ 35Rome Free Academy  
Northport7 @ 35Ward Melville  
Schuylerville13 @ 27Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Wallkill21 @ 7Valley Central  
Medina-Webber48 @ 6Lackawanna  
Lansingburgh40 @ 14Gloversville  
Clarkstown North47 @ 6Ramapo  
Curtis41 @ 16Tottenville  
Broadalbin-Perth7 @ 20Cobleskill-Richmondville  
South Shore28 @ 58Lincoln (Brooklyn)  
Millbrook48 @ 37Sullivan West  
West Seneca West13 @ 6Sweet Home  
Franklin Academy44 @ 7Tupper Lake  
Mechanicville56 @ 0Crane  
Iroquois43 @ 0Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci  
Guilderland27 @ 6Saratoga Springs  
Kings Park41 @ 42Westhampton Beach  
Rensselaer20 @ 48Warrensburg  
Carthage49 @ 24Bodley  
Tappan Zee10 @ 0Lakeland  
Ketcham28 @ 35Arlington  
Smithtown East21 @ 20Copiague  
Watertown7 @ 13Jamesville-DeWitt  
Panas13 @ 38John Jay (Cross River)  
Wayne27 @ 32East Rochester-Gananda  
Ticonderoga7 @ 0Au Sable Valley  
Niskayuna0 @ 52Colonie Central  
Williamsville East42 @ 22Lewiston-Porter  
Brighton27 @ 0Honeoye Falls-Lima  
Frewsburg14 @ 51Maple Grove  
Maryvale34 @ 7Depew  
Commack26 @ 28Longwood  
Scotia-Glenville22 @ 45Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
Marcellus37 @ 29Homer  
Chester0 @ 34Spackenkill  
Frankfort-Schuyler22 @ 6Mt Markham  
Comsewogue13 @ 34Rocky Point  
Ithaca22 @ 34Binghamton  
Port Jervis0 @ 49Middletown  
Windsor Central20 @ 0Oneonta  
Averill Park30 @ 28South Glens Falls  
Scarsdale7 @ 6Mamaroneck  
Albany Academy for Boys26 @ 20Johnstown  
Carmel9 @ 14John Jay (Hopewell Junction)  
Byram Hills7 @ 48Brewster  
Waterloo8 @ 32East Rochester-Gananda  
North Tonawanda22 @ 6Williamsville South  
South Park38 @ 0Hamburg  
Port Chester24 @ 0Ossining  
North Babylon36 @ 21Deer Park  
Dunkirk14 @ 20Olean  
Palmyra-Macedon50 @ 28Newark  
Amityville Memorial12 @ 13Hauppauge  
Dolgeville52 @ 27Sauquoit Valley  
Valhalla34 @ 12Putnam Valley  
St. Peters28 @ 12St. Joseph-by-the-Sea  
Long Island Lutheran20 @ 24Nyack  
Spring Valley34 @ 14Fox Lane  
Eastchester3 @ 14Our Lady of Lourdes  
Lansing20 @ 38Groton  
Islip0 @ 37East Islip  
Suffern23 @ 6White Plains  
Nichols0 @ 27Bishop Kearney (Rochester)  
Mexico46 @ 6Camden  
Tamarac18 @ 13Taconic Hills  
Southwestern23 @ 0Allegany-Limestone  
Mohonasen22 @ 40Amsterdam  
Stillwater49 @ 14Fonda-Fultonville  
Pearl River6 @ 35Yorktown  
South Jefferson14 @ 26Oneida  
Cohoes @ Crane  
Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton 26 @ 48Herkimer  
Alexander14 @ 6Attica  
Institute of Tech6 @ 35Chittenango  
East Aurora43 @ 50Pioneer  
Gorton41 @ 8Riverside (Yonkers)  
Amherst Central14 @ 28Grand Island  
Salem0 @ 20Whitehall  
Penn Yan Academy20 @ 38Geneva  
Whitney Point6 @ 26Oxford Academy  
Beaver River6 @ 32Bishop Ludden  
Midlakes14 @ 20Wayne  
Onondaga16 @ 8Sandy Creek  
Cato-Meridian34 @ 26Weedsport  
Greeley0 @ 42Mahopac  
Plattsburgh12 @ 13Moriah  
Albany18 @ 57Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)  
New Hartford22 @ 37East Syracuse-Minoa  
Rondout Valley8 @ 56New Paltz  
Solvay20 @ 14Fowler  
Jordan-Elbridge0 @ 35Thousand Islands  
Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)41 @ 20Newfield (Newfield)  
Adirondack7 @ 47Sherburne-Earlville  
St. Lawrence Central6 @ 40Ogdensburg Free Academy  
Bayport-Blue Point0 @ 49Babylon  
Central Islip6 @ 17Sachem North  
Edison (Elmira Heights)0 @ 43Greene  
Coxsackie-Athens30 @ 21Chatham  
Green Tech6 @ 47Queensbury  
Bishop Grimes0 @ 3Waterville  
Center Moriches0 @ 56Shoreham-Wading River  
Mattituck-Southold-Greenport40 @ 0Mercy  
Oyster Bay20 @ 7Island Trees  
University Prep42 @ 8Salamanca  
Roosevelt (Hyde Park)13 @ 30Minisink Valley  
Whitman (Huntington Station)30 @ 0Sachem East  
Alexandria Central14 @ 6Attica  
LaFayette/Onondaga @ Sandy Creek  
East/School of the Arts20 @ 44McQuaid Jesuit  
Central Valley Academy @ Academy of American Studies  
East Aurora/Holland43 @ 50Pioneer  
Delbarton NJ 21 @ 20St. Anthonys  
Valley Forge Military PA 7 @ 34Poly Prep Country Day  
Southwest (Fort Worth) TX 47 @ 16Chisholm Trail  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)