Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 24, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Iona Prep31 @ 10St. John the Baptist  
Fairport45 @ 26Rush-Henrietta  
St. Francis13 @ 55Canisius  
Webster Thomas0 @ 55Mendon/Sutherland  
Vestal0 @ 27Chenango Forks  
Harrison21 @ 12Peekskill  
Sayville20 @ 0Harborfields  
Saranac Lake20 @ 21Ticonderoga  
St. Joseph-by-the-Sea42 @ 38Mt St. Michael Academy  
Nottingham32 @ 25Proctor  
Tottenville49 @ 6Roosevelt (Brooklyn)  
Lincoln (Brooklyn)6 @ 24Erasmus Hall  
Schalmont54 @ 19Albany Academy for Boys  
Albany26 @ 12Schenectady  
Bay Shore47 @ 54Connetquot  
Marlboro Central50 @ 20Red Hook  
Boys & Girls6 @ 38Fort Hamilton  
Brighton21 @ 20Canandaigua Academy  
Au Sable Valley13 @ 0Peru  
Uniondale0 @ 2Oceanside  
New Dorp16 @ 6Port Richmond  
Massapequa21 @ 14East Meadow  
Plainedge7 @ 32Lawrence  
William Floyd25 @ 21Commack  
North Babylon21 @ 24West Islip  
General Brown45 @ 20Pulaski  
Lyons6 @ 8Red Jacket  
Wilson20 @ 0Eden/North Collins  
Rye Neck7 @ 14Riverdale Country  
Clyde-Savannah49 @ 6Dundee  
Millbrook12 @ 42Dobbs Ferry  
New Paltz6 @ 14Burke Catholic  
Bronxville41 @ 12Tuckahoe  
Johnson City6 @ 41Horseheads  
Pleasantville34 @ 0Nanuet  
Central Islip8 @ 46Northport  
Beach Channel8 @ 28Jefferson  
Springfield Gardens26 @ 0Grady  
Riverhead0 @ 24Smithtown East  
Wagner (Staten Island)30 @ 22Campus Magnet  
New Utrecht28 @ 8Brooklyn Tech  
Mt Markham46 @ 29Westmoreland  
Madison28 @ 0Sheepshead Bay  
Croton-Harmon14 @ 12Yonkers Montessori Academy  
White Plains30 @ 62Scarsdale  
Pelham Memorial28 @ 14Saunders Trades & Tech  
Mepham27 @ 13MacArthur  
Irvington6 @ 47Albertus Magnus  
Bishop Kearney (Rochester)30 @ 13Cardinal Ohara  
Patchogue-Medford22 @ 35Ward Melville  
Washington36 @ 12Lafayette (Brooklyn)  
Monticello13 @ 27Goshen Central  
Spring Valley3 @ 0Port Chester  
Haldane0 @ 20Pawling  
Rocky Point27 @ 21Amityville Memorial  
McKee Vo-Tech @ 6Lehman  
Shoreham-Wading River47 @ 6Port Jefferson  
Hannibal26 @ 38Oriskany  
Valhalla20 @ 0Briarcliff  
Tilden24 @ 0Mott Haven  
Hastings10 @ 20Blind Brook  
Hampton Bays0 @ 43John Glenn  
Eastport-South Manor21 @ 41West Babylon  
Bayside33 @ 6Jamaica  
Little Falls22 @ 16Holland Patent  
Truman46 @ 6Columbus  
Lane38 @ 18Stevenson  
Gorton47 @ 8Palisade Prep  
Stuyvesant34 @ 12Adams (Ozone Park)  
Petrides0 @ 42Eagle Academy II  
Automotive6 @ 26Smith  
Clinton @ 4New York Mills  
Far Rockaway0 @ 29Cardozo  
Centereach26 @ 0Copiague  
Waterville10 @ 8Cooperstown  
Bryant6 @ 44Douglass Academy  
Moore Catholic24 @ 30Cardinal Spellman  
Maine-Endwell26 @ 0Susquehanna Valley  
St. Anthonys12 @ 14Christ the King  
Honeoye Falls-Lima27 @ 50Eastridge  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude38 @ 7St. Marys (Lancaster)  
Roosevelt (Hyde Park)7 @ 43Washingtonville  
Oneida1 @ Academy of American Studies  
Xaverian25 @ 22Kennedy Catholic  
St. Francis Prep18 @ 47Holy Trinity  
Kennedy (Bellmore)13 @ 19Long Beach  
Baldwin7 @ 37Freeport  
Cleveland Hill42 @ 7Akron  
Clarence26 @ 16Niagara Falls  
Williams16 @ 40Potsdam  
Liberty34 @ 0Tri-Valley  
Niagara-Wheatfield21 @ 27Kenmore West  
Sachem North40 @ 35Whitman (Huntington Station)  
Ardsley27 @ 14Putnam Valley  
Pembroke34 @ 26Holley  
Carey12 @ 28Garden City  
Voorheesville35 @ 31Fonda-Fultonville  
DeWitt Clinton34 @ 6Canarsie  
Kenmore East0 @ 36Williamsville East  
Clarke6 @ 34Seaford  
Half Hollow Hills East41 @ 14Smithtown West  
Groton36 @ 8Edison (Elmira Heights)  
Westlake42 @ 14Edgemont  
Whitman (Rushville)2 @ 0Nichols  
Cold Spring Harbor35 @ 0West Hempstead  
South Park16 @ 0Bennett/Olmsted TX  
Roosevelt (Roosevelt)0 @ 28Wantagh  
Ogdensburg Free Academy31 @ 35Gouverneur  
Long Island Lutheran14 @ 12Port Washington  
Glen Cove0 @ 42Bethpage  
Brentwood0 @ 35Lindenhurst  
Elmont Memorial38 @ 21Calhoun (Merrick)  
Carle Place41 @ 20South (Valley Stream)  
Jericho0 @ 28Manhasset  
Valley Stream North17 @ 6Roslyn  
Hempstead43 @ 0Hicksville  
Tupper Lake6 @ 50St. Lawrence Central  
Floral Park Memorial10 @ 7Lynbrook  
North Shore19 @ 31Locust Valley  
Island Trees0 @ 39Malverne  
New Hyde Park Memorial6 @ 21Division  
Friends Academy6 @ 34Mineola  
St. Dominic20 @ 18Nazareth  
Great Neck North13 @ 40Herricks  
Oyster Bay21 @ 33East Rockaway  
St. Joseph1 @ Aquinas  
Massena63 @ 20Franklin Academy  
Flushing12 @ 44Curtis  
Alexander46 @ 0Elba  
Rye Country Day20 @ 6Woodlands  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute14 @ 20Aquinas Institute  
McQuaid Jesuit34 @ 15Edison Tech  
Hauppauge21 @ 27Comsewogue  
Chaminade8 @ 41St. Peters  
Greeley7 @ 40Carmel  
Brewster35 @ 8Lincoln (Yonkers)  
East @ 16Wilson Magnet  
Cairo-Durham0 @ 46Hudson Falls  
Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca14 @ 35Cheektowaga  
Oneida20 @ 7Notre Dame  
Panama15 @ 20Clymer Central  
Newfield (Selden)33 @ 49Half Hollow Hills West  
Byram Hills21 @ 26Beacon (Beacon)  
Alexander46 @ 0Oakfield-Alabama  
Clinton @ Canarsie  
Stuyvesant12 @ 34Adams  
Hewlett35 @ 28Rockville Centre South Side  
Clinton6 @ 41Beaver River  
Port Byron/Union Springs42 @ 20Bishop Grimes  
Notre Dame (Batavia)7 @ 36Finney/Northstar Christian Academy  
Avon Old Farms CT 14 @ 21Trinity-Pawling  
Newark Academy NJ 12 @ 13Horace Mann  
Hudson Catholic NJ 23 @ 22Poly Prep Country Day  
Dwight-Englewood NJ 42 @ 8Harvey  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)