Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Rush-Henrietta14 @ 16Webster Schroeder  
Union-Endicott47 @ 12Johnson City  
Mendon/Sutherland15 @ 42Victor  
Binghamton28 @ 0Corning  
Pine Bush6 @ 20Monroe-Woodbury  
Chenango Forks48 @ 14Waverly  
Orchard Park41 @ 8Jamestown  
Avon42 @ 45Cuba-Rushford  
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)27 @ 6Saratoga Springs  
Alden28 @ 42Medina-Webber  
Woodlands12 @ 41Hackley  
New Rochelle34 @ 0Scarsdale  
Cornwall Central42 @ 6Poughkeepsie  
Nottingham28 @ 40Auburn  
Somers13 @ 34Yorktown  
Schenectady16 @ 28Columbia  
Connetquot6 @ 20Lindenhurst  
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk6 @ 21Hudson  
Livonia56 @ 6Wayland-Cohocton  
St. Marys (Lancaster)6 @ 36Bishop Kearney (Rochester)  
Henninger6 @ 42Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)  
Washingtonville22 @ 7Warwick  
Oneida0 @ 18Central Valley Academy  
Glens Falls @ Schalmont  
Canandaigua Academy32 @ 14Spencerport  
Xaverian7 @ 22Moore Catholic  
Indian River56 @ 36New Hartford  
Farmingdale42 @ 7Oceanside  
Camden @ Berne-Knox-Westerlo  
Mahopac0 @ 21Carmel  
Notre Dame (Elmira)14 @ 32Groton  
Greene31 @ 6Oxford Academy  
St. John the Baptist20 @ 36St. Joseph-by-the-Sea  
Haverling20 @ 22Hornell  
Cleveland Hill44 @ 3Southwestern  
Gates Chili12 @ 49Hilton  
Chatham28 @ 0Taconic Hills  
Amsterdam0 @ 40Queensbury  
Norwich21 @ 12Institute of Tech  
Babylon27 @ 21Shoreham-Wading River  
Homer22 @ 15Skaneateles  
Kingston0 @ 27Minisink Valley  
East Islip28 @ 14Eastport-South Manor  
Brewster56 @ 49Hendrick Hudson  
Bishop Ludden40 @ 34Cato-Meridian  
Newark8 @ 21Midlakes  
New Paltz37 @ 12Millbrook  
Holy Trinity45 @ 38Fordham Prep  
Grand Island19 @ 36Starpoint  
Liverpool0 @ 34Cicero-North Syracuse  
McKinley36 @ 6Lake Shore  
West Canada Valley20 @ 24Frankfort-Schuyler  
Caledonia-Mumford33 @ 7Dansville  
Weedsport @ LaFayette/Onondaga  
Weedsport0 @ 58Onondaga  
Lansingburgh38 @ 36Mohonasen  
Barker-Royalton-Hartland7 @ 46Albion  
Cortland6 @ 34East Syracuse-Minoa  
Batavia30 @ 26University Prep  
Rye42 @ 18Our Lady of Lourdes  
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill34 @ 13Camden  
Mamaroneck20 @ 28Clarkstown North  
Broadalbin-Perth13 @ 27Watervliet  
Franklin Academy0 @ 48Ogdensburg Free Academy  
ONeill49 @ 7Stissing Mountain  
St. Francis21 @ 23Walsh Jesuit OH  
Proctor28 @ 41Baker  
Chautauqua Lake23 @ 12Salamanca  
Guilderland47 @ 24Albany  
Pioneer7 @ 40Griffith Institute  
Sullivan West6 @ 36Chester  
Rensselaer36 @ 22Salem  
Cardinal Hayes18 @ 24Monsignor Farrell  
Churchville-Chili26 @ 29Webster Thomas  
Lewiston-Porter12 @ 48Maryvale  
Tappan Zee10 @ 14Panas  
White Plains44 @ 18Mt Vernon  
Bethlehem Central28 @ 13Ballston Spa  
Central Square38 @ 16Carthage  
Watertown0 @ 42Whitesboro  
Colonie Central0 @ 44Shaker  
LaSalle Institute0 @ 54Troy  
Fonda-Fultonville13 @ 46Greenwich  
Corcoran28 @ 14West Genesee  
Lowville6 @ 28General Brown  
Niskayuna0 @ 49Shenendehowa  
Westhill3 @ 8Chittenango  
Lancaster56 @ 18Frontier  
Horseheads20 @ 23Vestal  
Commack38 @ 39Patchogue-Medford  
Burke Catholic14 @ 30Marlboro Central  
Middletown25 @ 50Newburgh Free Academy  
Marcellus41 @ 26Solvay  
Putnam Valley6 @ 29Pleasantville  
Owego Free Academy7 @ 30Maine-Endwell  
Tully20 @ 28Jordan-Elbridge  
Comsewogue27 @ 42Westhampton Beach  
Kenmore East14 @ 45Amherst Central  
Pulaski12 @ 60Thousand Islands  
Lakeland21 @ 14Nyack  
Ward Melville19 @ 35Longwood  
Windsor Central71 @ 17Dryden  
Averill Park42 @ 14Green Tech  
Sauquoit Valley @ Morrisville-Eaton  
Sauquoit Valley28 @ 14Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton  
Albany Academy for Boys39 @ 0Crane  
Walton (Walton)28 @ 54Sidney  
Waterloo6 @ 52Penn Yan Academy  
North Tonawanda46 @ 14Sweet Home  
South Park48 @ 0West Seneca Christian  
South Park48 @ 0West Seneca West  
Cobleskill-Richmondville14 @ 42Schalmont  
Penfield3 @ 48Fairport  
Palmyra-Macedon33 @ 46Geneva  
Mynderse Academy12 @ 41Clyde-Savannah  
Valley Central0 @ 13Roosevelt (Hyde Park)  
Bodley20 @ 49Jamesville-DeWitt  
Cattaraugus-Little Valley0 @ 56Randolph  
Spring Valley31 @ 24Ossining  
Lackawanna20 @ 14Depew  
Greece Arcadia13 @ 27Brighton  
Suffern0 @ 30Clarkstown South  
Beacon (Beacon)21 @ 28Harrison  
Gloversville0 @ 35Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
Bayside12 @ 6Tilden  
Canarsie0 @ 36Midwood  
South Jefferson24 @ 69Mexico  
Irondequoit48 @ 25Brockport  
Christ the King17 @ 13Poly Prep Country Day  
Rome Free Academy41 @ 62Fayetteville-Manlius  
Monticello12 @ 13Highland  
John Glenn28 @ 32Miller Place  
Granville13 @ 28Hoosick Falls  
Tri-Valley22 @ 0Fallsburg  
Hauppauge @ Islip  
Plattsburgh7 @ 14Au Sable Valley  
Niagara-Wheatfield21 @ 28Williamsville North  
Tupper Lake20 @ 46Potsdam  
South Glens Falls38 @ 25Scotia-Glenville  
Island Trees0 @ 26Cold Spring Harbor  
Birdlebough7 @ 55Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Hannibal12 @ 36Port Byron/Union Springs  
Hannibal @ Port Byron  
Bayport-Blue Point42 @ 0Mercy  
Cooperstown12 @ 0New York Mills  
Port Jefferson12 @ 32Mount Sinai  
Edison (Elmira Heights)14 @ 66Tioga  
Automotive0 @ 38Lane  
Hoosic Valley49 @ 24Corinth  
Wyandanch28 @ 12Hampton Bays  
Center Moriches14 @ 38Mattituck-Southold-Greenport  
Notre Dame (Batavia)34 @ 27Pembroke  
Notre Dame (Batavia)34 @ 27Pembroke  
John Jay (Hopewell Junction)7 @ 17Arlington  
Newfield (Newfield)0 @ 39Moravia  
Waterville0 @ 39Sandy Creek  
Phoenix @ Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Silver Creek/Forestville Central39 @ 3Portville  
Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca18 @ 43West Seneca East  
Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci6 @ 57Hamburg  
Eden/North Collins0 @ 42Dunkirk  
Plainfield East IL @ Oswego  
Nutley NJ 59 @ 3Bloomfield  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)