Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Jamesville-DeWitt13 @ 28East Syracuse-Minoa  
5A Monroe-Woodbury28 @ 14Pine Bush  
5A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake42 @ 13South Glens Falls  
5A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake42 @ 13South Glens Falls  
5A Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)28 @ 48Shenendehowa  
5A Harrison35 @ 28Hendrick Hudson  
5A Alden54 @ 7Barker-Royalton-Hartland  
5A Nottingham32 @ 20West Genesee  
5A Minisink Valley29 @ 6Kingston  
5A Somers3 @ 40Our Lady of Lourdes  
5A Newburgh Free Academy41 @ 6Middletown  
5A Le Roy40 @ 6Wayland-Cohocton  
5A Brockport32 @ 28Spencerport  
5A Lockport27 @ 25Clarence  
5A Schenectady0 @ 62Shaker  
5A Connetquot28 @ 48Lindenhurst  
5A Waverly33 @ 6Norwich  
5A West Seneca East21 @ 20Hamburg  
5A Poly Prep Country Day14 @ 9Peddie NJ  
5A Oneida35 @ 22Central Valley Academy  
5A Tioga55 @ 12Candor  
5A Fairport41 @ 15Gates Chili  
5A Indian River13 @ 14Carthage  
5A Camden26 @ 35Mexico  
5A Mahopac0 @ 21Clarkstown North  
5A Notre Dame (Elmira)50 @ 26Spencer-Van Etten  
5A Whitesboro14 @ 13New Hartford  
5A Greene28 @ 34Deposit/Hancock  
5A Attica20 @ 13Alexander  
5A Herkimer36 @ 14Little Falls  
5A Haverling37 @ 6Livonia  
5A Cleveland Hill38 @ 14Akron  
5A Williamsville South48 @ 49North Tonawanda  
5A Vestal21 @ 6Windsor Central  
5A Troy26 @ 21Amsterdam  
5A Webster Thomas13 @ 41Hilton  
5A Queensbury46 @ 21Gloversville  
5A Homer34 @ 14Solvay  
5A East Islip21 @ 6Islip  
5A Bishop Ludden22 @ 33Jordan-Elbridge  
5A Newark20 @ 55East Rochester-Gananda  
5A Burgard32 @ 0Tonawanda  
5A Liverpool45 @ 6Rome Free Academy  
5A Johnson City16 @ 0Union-Endicott  
5A Yorktown20 @ 31Rye  
5A East-School of the Arts-Dr Thomas63 @ 12Waterloo  
5A Weedsport33 @ 41Sandy Creek  
5A Lansingburgh21 @ 18Hudson  
5A Cortland22 @ 7Institute of Tech  
5A Nanuet27 @ 7Pleasantville  
5A Beekmantown21 @ 6Plattsburgh  
5A Salamanca8 @ 48Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake  
5A St. Francis21 @ 42Walsh Jesuit OH  
5A Mechanicville0 @ 53Schuylerville  
5A Proctor42 @ 37Cicero-North Syracuse  
5A Iroquois17 @ 21Lake Shore  
5A Sullivan West15 @ 55ONeill  
5A Kings Park33 @ 27Comsewogue  
5A Rensselaer34 @ 12Salem  
5A Starpoint38 @ 13Grand Island  
5A Niagara Falls25 @ 18McKinley  
5A Churchville-Chili9 @ 49Victor  
5A Mount Sinai35 @ 16Mattituck-Southold-Greenport  
5A Tappan Zee41 @ 37Nyack  
5A Ketcham30 @ 13Fox Lane  
5A Bethlehem Central27 @ 34LaSalle Academy  
5A Bethlehem Central27 @ 34LaSalle Institute  
5A Colonie Central22 @ 37Columbia  
5A Wayne21 @ 64Geneva  
5A Lowville37 @ 29Immaculate Heart Central  
5A Ossining21 @ 31Clarkstown South  
5A Westhill24 @ 28Skaneateles  
5A Lancaster46 @ 41Jamestown  
5A New Utrecht12 @ 14Midwood  
5A Maryvale7 @ 13Lewiston-Porter  
5A Arlington12 @ 21John Jay (Hopewell Junction)  
5A Commack34 @ 24Patchogue-Medford  
5A Marcellus18 @ 28Chittenango  
5A MacArthur35 @ 13Westbury  
5A Sherburne-Earlville20 @ 12Birdlebough  
5A Pulaski14 @ 67General Brown  
5A Port Jervis27 @ 14Wallkill  
5A Lafayette (Brooklyn)28 @ 20Mott Haven  
5A Averill Park40 @ 14Bishop Maginn  
5A Albion13 @ 28Depew  
5A Scarsdale36 @ 26White Plains  
5A Moriah28 @ 6Ticonderoga  
5A Albany Academy for Boys20 @ 7Cobleskill-Richmondville  
5A Whitman (Rushville)14 @ 26Midlakes  
5A Byram Hills22 @ 25Lakeland  
5A Penfield9 @ 17Webster Schroeder  
5A Dunkirk7 @ 2East Aurora  
5A Dunkirk7 @ 2East Aurora/Holland  
5A Dolgeville32 @ 30Mt Markham  
5A Oriskany42 @ 14Waterville  
5A Valley Central27 @ 14Washingtonville  
5A Dansville0 @ 31Hornell  
5A Lackawanna28 @ 12Wilson  
5A Saratoga Springs40 @ 7Guilderland  
5A Saratoga Springs40 @ 7Guilderland  
5A Dundee12 @ 44Clyde-Savannah  
5A Oneonta20 @ 48Owego Free Academy  
5A Oakfield-Alabama42 @ 27Pembroke  
5A Edison Tech/Monroe8 @ 23McQuaid Jesuit  
5A Newfane6 @ 63Cheektowaga  
5A Southwestern20 @ 53Griffith Institute  
5A Mohonasen20 @ 16Niskayuna  
5A Delaware Academy36 @ 20Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)  
5A Irondequoit37 @ 7Brighton  
5A Saugerties2 @ 0Poughkeepsie  
5A Amherst Central0 @ 36West Seneca West  
5A Canisteo-Greenwood20 @ 18Perry  
5A Hauppauge20 @ 37Westhampton Beach  
5A Springfield Gardens12 @ 22Jamaica  
5A Rocky Point14 @ 16Eastport-South Manor  
5A Pelham Memorial0 @ 40Spring Valley  
5A Rondout Valley38 @ 76Chester  
5A Briarcliff27 @ 40Valhalla  
5A North Shore45 @ 26Rockville Centre South Side  
5A Adirondack12 @ 14Thousand Islands  
5A Edison (Elmira Heights)0 @ 31Lansing  
5A Coxsackie-Athens6 @ 0Taconic Hills  
5A Bishop Grimes15 @ 42Cato-Meridian  
5A Geneseo12 @ 20Caledonia-Mumford  
5A Westfield/Brocton8 @ 42Frewsburg  
5A LaFayette/Fabius Pompey12 @ 47Canastota  
5A Kennedy (Cheektowaga)0 @ 32Silver Creek/Forestville Central  
5A Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)62 @ 12Corcoran  
5A Lincoln (Brooklyn)21 @ 35Tottenville  
5A Riverside (Buffalo)8 @ 28Medina  
5A Whitman (Huntington Station)6 @ 21Sachem East  
5A Kennedy (Bronx)0 @ 34Grand Street Campus  
5A Newfield (Newfield)6 @ 35Dryden  
5A Unadilla Valley64 @ 8Bainbridge-Guilford  
5A Central39 @ 20South Lewis  
5A Central Valley Academy35 @ 22Oneida  
5A Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca39 @ 0Tonawanda  
5A Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg]7 @ 35Chatham  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)