Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 17, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Riverdale Country21 @ 36Pennington NJ  
5A Hackley33 @ 36Montclair Kimberley Academy NJ  
5A Harvey19 @ 26Newark Academy NJ  
5A Cardinal Spellman22 @ 6Nazareth  
5A Union-Endicott7 @ 37Maine-Endwell  
5A Cardinal Hayes53 @ 28Chaminade  
5A St. Anthonys32 @ 49Archbishop Stepinac  
5A Canisius14 @ 42Aquinas Institute  
5A Valley Central21 @ 14Pine Bush  
5A Central Valley Academy14 @ 55Cazenovia  
5A Alden14 @ 6University Prep  
5A Sayville49 @ 17East Islip  
5A Fordham Prep21 @ 13St. Joseph-by-the-Sea  
5A Niagara-Wheatfield46 @ 12Sweet Home  
5A Monsignor Farrell33 @ 8St. Peters  
5A Lockport12 @ 28Niagara Falls  
5A Connetquot42 @ 6Bay Shore  
5A Susquehanna Valley19 @ 16Chenango Valley  
5A Cheektowaga35 @ 23Maryvale  
5A Irondequoit23 @ 20Canandaigua Academy  
5A Farmingdale49 @ 17Kennedy (Plainview)  
5A Oceanside26 @ 14Baldwin  
5A Rocky Point14 @ 53Miller Place  
5A Kennedy (Bellmore)33 @ 13Jericho  
5A Notre Dame (Elmira)22 @ 6Newfield (Newfield)  
5A St. John the Baptist27 @ 16Holy Trinity  
5A Haverling53 @ 0Dansville  
5A Kennedy (Cheektowaga)6 @ 36Cleveland Hill  
5A Roosevelt (Yonkers)14 @ 22Lincoln (Yonkers)  
5A East Meadow29 @ 28Syosset  
5A Lawrence0 @ 38Plainedge  
5A Williamsville South7 @ 21Williamsville North  
5A Vestal27 @ 34Johnson City  
5A Lindenhurst13 @ 7William Floyd  
5A West Islip14 @ 46Newfield (Selden)  
5A Xavier15 @ 21Christ the King  
5A Clyde-Savannah14 @ 28Red Jacket  
5A Uniondale0 @ 35Massapequa  
5A Tuckahoe6 @ 25Rye Neck  
5A Brentwood7 @ 34Northport  
5A Elmira Free Academy-Southside49 @ 7Horseheads  
5A Curtis18 @ 20Canarsie  
5A Riverhead7 @ 42Half Hollow Hills West  
5A Mexico31 @ 33Vernon-Verona-Sherrill  
5A Liberty52 @ 0Sullivan West  
5A Spackenkill7 @ 48Goshen Central  
5A Kenmore East12 @ 62Kenmore West  
5A Brooklyn Tech0 @ 38Fort Hamilton  
5A Sachem North13 @ 21Central Islip  
5A Amityville Memorial0 @ 33Kings Park  
5A Sheepshead Bay14 @ 26Lehman  
5A Williamsville East14 @ 46Starpoint  
5A Lewiston-Porter40 @ 14Newfane  
5A Calhoun (Merrick)0 @ 41Garden City  
5A Smithtown East14 @ 30Smithtown West  
5A Sachem East14 @ 21Commack  
5A Spencer-Van Etten34 @ 56Moravia  
5A Saunders Trades & Tech56 @ 0Yonkers  
5A Rye Country Day34 @ 0Long Island Lutheran  
5A MacArthur21 @ 28Carey  
5A Comsewogue14 @ 20Harborfields  
5A West Babylon20 @ 22Bellport  
5A South (Valley Stream)7 @ 42West Hempstead  
5A Rondout Valley34 @ 27Red Hook  
5A Huntington34 @ 0Centereach  
5A Wantagh42 @ 20Elmont Memorial  
5A Mepham34 @ 6Long Beach  
5A John Glenn6 @ 21Shoreham-Wading River  
5A Oriskany36 @ 12Hannibal  
5A Lynbrook26 @ 38Glen Cove  
5A Midlakes26 @ 38Dundee  
5A Gloversville14 @ 21South Glens Falls  
5A Half Hollow Hills East22 @ 21Deer Park  
5A Patchogue-Medford14 @ 34Whitman (Huntington Station)  
5A Little Falls22 @ 16Adirondack  
5A Horace Mann21 @ 20Fieldston  
5A Port Washington12 @ 43Valley Stream Central  
5A Riverside (Yonkers)6 @ 45Gorton  
5A Manhasset22 @ 14Sewanhaka  
5A Hewlett28 @ 7Valley Stream North  
5A Eastport-South Manor41 @ 19Hauppauge  
5A Hempstead16 @ 13Hicksville  
5A Floral Park Memorial7 @ 21Bethpage  
5A Mercy30 @ 51Center Moriches  
5A Rockville Centre South Side7 @ 32North Shore  
5A Island Trees8 @ 34Clarke  
5A St. Dominic29 @ 28Kennedy Catholic  
5A New Hyde Park Memorial13 @ 12Westbury  
5A East Rockaway55 @ 12Friends Academy  
5A Roosevelt (Roosevelt)34 @ 7Division  
5A Roslyn30 @ 28Cold Spring Harbor  
5A Carle Place29 @ 20Great Neck North  
5A New York Mills13 @ 14Waterville  
5A Oyster Bay27 @ 8Great Neck South  
5A Holy Cross13 @ 44Iona Prep  
5A Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)49 @ 13Albany  
5A Proctor43 @ 35Fayetteville-Manlius  
5A Brockport12 @ 21Greece Athena  
5A Jefferson0 @ 56Erasmus Hall  
5A Lincoln (Brooklyn)45 @ 14Boys & Girls  
5A McQuaid Jesuit47 @ 0Leadership Academy  
5A Port Richmond33 @ 28DeWitt Clinton  
5A Amsterdam35 @ 0Bishop Maginn  
5A Spencerport14 @ 21Greece Arcadia  
5A East-School of the Arts-Dr Thomas36 @ 6Edison Tech/Monroe  
5A Campus Magnet0 @ 38Wagner (Staten Island)  
5A Franklin Academy28 @ 6Williams  
5A Holley22 @ 32Notre Dame (Batavia)  
5A Fonda-Fultonville35 @ 13Coxsackie-Athens  
5A Flushing14 @ 26New Utrecht  
5A Roosevelt (Brooklyn)52 @ 26Lafayette (Brooklyn)  
5A Hudson48 @ 11Albany Academy for Boys  
5A Cato-Meridian6 @ 14Dolgeville  
5A St. Lawrence Central8 @ 49Gouverneur  
5A Automotive22 @ 58Madison  
5A Tilden0 @ 42Washington  
5A Bayside18 @ 8Springfield Gardens  
5A Notre Dame42 @ 6Holland Patent  
5A Columbus6 @ 36Truman  
5A Lane6 @ 14Adams  
5A Evander Childs6 @ 21Cardozo  
5A Douglass Academy20 @ 18Long Island City  
5A Information Tech0 @ 32Bryant  
5A Stevenson0 @ 58Eagle Academy II  
5A Mt St. Michael Academy14 @ 16St. Francis Prep  
5A Voorheesville28 @ 0Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg]  
5A Beaver River2 @ 0South Lewis  
5A Weedsport36 @ 16Onondaga  
5A Salem20 @ 49Warrensburg  
5A Bishop Timon-St. Jude42 @ 28St. Josephs Collegiate Institute  
5A Whitehall29 @ 14Cambridge  
5A Immaculate Heart Central37 @ 14Pulaski  
5A Bishop Kearney (Rochester)38 @ 0Nichols  
5A St. Marys (Lancaster)25 @ 27Gilmour Academy OH  
5A Glens Falls49 @ 7Hudson Falls  
5A North Babylon40 @ 0Copiague  
5A Granville0 @ 49Hoosic Valley  
5A Beekmantown14 @ 6Saranac Lake  
5A Cardinal Spellman22 @ 6Nazareth  
5A Rye34 @ 6Harrison  
5A John Jay (Cross River)37 @ 35Sleepy Hollow  
5A Brunswick CT 26 @ 16Trinity-Pawling  
5A Forman CT 12 @ 32Dalton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)