Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
AA Rush-Henrietta35 @ 7Gates Chili  
A / AA Union-Endicott7 @ 21Corning  
A Jamesville-DeWitt20 @ 32Bodley  
AA Mendon/Sutherland14 @ 16Victor  
AA Pine Bush7 @ 38Monroe-Woodbury  
AA Orchard Park0 @ 19Jamestown  
Cazenovia64 @ 18Oneida  
Avon43 @ 14Canisteo-Greenwood  
A Harrison3 @ 34Nyack  
AA Fayetteville-Manlius41 @ 22Fowler  
Skaneateles13 @ 39New Hartford  
AA New Rochelle33 @ 0Carmel  
A Cornwall Central54 @ 6Poughkeepsie  
A Somers49 @ 24Brewster  
AA Newburgh Free Academy68 @ 14Kingston  
Depew13 @ 6Lancaster  
Le Roy45 @ 6Perry  
East Rochester-Gananda26 @ 20Wayland-Cohocton  
Monsignor Farrell49 @ 7St. Francis Prep  
Schalmont88 @ 0Crane  
AA Warwick0 @ 28Minisink Valley  
Waverly7 @ 20Lansing  
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk16 @ 27Cohoes  
Livonia32 @ 3Dansville  
A Sleepy Hollow21 @ 25Panas  
Boys & Girls0 @ 28Tottenville  
AA Washingtonville43 @ 33Valley Central  
AA / A Frontier13 @ 41Hamburg  
Archbishop Stepinac38 @ 21St. Anthonys  
AA Fairport19 @ 28Spencerport  
Camden20 @ 21South Jefferson  
I Oceanside14 @ 24Farmingdale  
II Kennedy (Bellmore)21 @ 35Herricks  
Greene16 @ 6Sidney  
AA West Genesee24 @ 42Liverpool  
A / AA Vestal48 @ 0Ithaca  
Chatham41 @ 14Taconic Hills  
AA Webster Schroeder42 @ 49Hilton  
Red Jacket57 @ 14Mynderse Academy  
A Queensbury43 @ 0Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
Homer47 @ 13Westhill  
Bishop Ludden42 @ 33Tully  
Clyde-Savannah34 @ 32Lyons  
Newark7 @ 50Geneva  
AA Elmira Free Academy-Southside47 @ 27Binghamton  
Schuylerville40 @ 2Cobleskill-Richmondville  
Caledonia-Mumford22 @ 27Cuba-Rushford  
A Yorktown27 @ 14John Jay (Cross River)  
A Lansingburgh0 @ 25Troy  
Barker-Royalton-Hartland14 @ 45Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca  
A Cortland14 @ 28Oswego  
Batavia49 @ 30Haverling  
AA Mamaroneck34 @ 7Suffern  
Liberty6 @ 42Millbrook  
Westmoreland22 @ 16West Canada Valley  
AA / A West Seneca West0 @ 50West Seneca East  
Franklin Academy21 @ 44Potsdam  
ONeill12 @ 42Highland  
Canastota8 @ 14Jordan-Elbridge  
AA Guilderland14 @ 44Shenendehowa  
A Carthage0 @ 31Whitesboro  
Griffith Institute54 @ 16Salamanca  
Newark Valley48 @ 6Spencer-Van Etten  
A Churchville-Chili26 @ 56Eastridge  
AA White Plains13 @ 35Mahopac  
AA Bethlehem Central33 @ 12Columbia  
AA Colonie Central7 @ 35Shaker  
AA LaSalle Institute27 @ 12Schenectady  
Wayne14 @ 39Penn Yan Academy  
Fonda-Fultonville34 @ 33Corinth  
AA Corcoran35 @ 0Nottingham  
Ticonderoga43 @ 6Plattsburgh  
Wellsville14 @ 37Hornell  
A Niskayuna27 @ 53Mohonasen  
A Williamsville East0 @ 25Grand Island  
AA / A Horseheads34 @ 53East Syracuse-Minoa  
Frewsburg12 @ 42Portville  
Maryvale35 @ 6Cheektowaga  
I Commack14 @ 21Sachem North  
Burke Catholic16 @ 23Marlboro Central  
AA Middletown35 @ 13Roosevelt (Hyde Park)  
II Smithtown West13 @ 41Half Hollow Hills East  
Hudson Falls7 @ 42Broadalbin-Perth  
Groton6 @ 70Tioga  
III Comsewogue21 @ 13Rocky Point  
Bishop Kearney (Rochester)20 @ 14Letchworth  
Sherburne-Earlville6 @ 52Herkimer  
Pulaski40 @ 38Immaculate Heart Central  
A Lakeland41 @ 10Pelham Memorial  
Edgemont49 @ 20Hastings  
Albion30 @ 46Medina-Webber  
AA / A Scarsdale38 @ 36Rye  
Moriah42 @ 6Au Sable Valley  
A Goshen Central12 @ 28New Paltz  
Port Byron12 @ 63Institute of Tech  
A North Tonawanda35 @ 14Tonawanda  
AA Port Chester20 @ 28Ramapo  
AA Cicero-North Syracuse20 @ 21Baker  
Dunkirk48 @ 50Fredonia  
Palmyra-Macedon8 @ 28Waterloo  
Dolgeville62 @ 7Lowville  
AA Fox Lane0 @ 20Arlington  
Gouverneur35 @ 20Tupper Lake  
Ogdensburg Free Academy25 @ 8Massena  
A Eastchester35 @ 15Tappan Zee  
Madison22 @ 6Mott Haven  
AA Saratoga Springs42 @ 35Ballston Spa  
III Harborfields0 @ 30Eastport-South Manor  
Oneonta0 @ 26Windsor Central  
Oakfield-Alabama32 @ 49Attica  
IV Hampton Bays34 @ 6Stony Brook  
I Patchogue-Medford19 @ 45Connetquot  
Mt Markham13 @ 21Frankfort-Schuyler  
Holland Patent13 @ 14Mexico  
Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton 36 @ 13Waterville/Madison Central  
AA Rome Free Academy43 @ 21Proctor  
Granville8 @ 56Hoosick Falls  
Amherst Central14 @ 40Alden  
Susquehanna Valley17 @ 20Norwich  
Beaver River6 @ 35Sandy Creek  
Onondaga20 @ 54Weedsport  
Midwood12 @ 14New Utrecht  
A Lake Shore12 @ 43Iroquois  
Eldred0 @ 53Chester  
AA Albany0 @ 42Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)  
AA Niagara-Wheatfield12 @ 0Lewiston-Porter  
Port Washington14 @ 35Hicksville  
Rondout Valley34 @ 6Ellenville  
Rondout Valley34 @ 6Ellenville  
Gowanda30 @ 6Akron  
A South Glens Falls22 @ 36Gloversville  
Solvay10 @ 23Chittenango  
A Bishop Maginn28 @ 43Amsterdam  
IV Island Trees6 @ 44Mineola  
III / II New Hyde Park Memorial21 @ 32Long Beach  
Birdlebough7 @ 58Marcellus  
Bolivar-Richburg8 @ 38York  
Cooperstown8 @ 14South Lewis  
Long Island City0 @ 21Stuyvesant  
Edison (Elmira Heights)21 @ 54Dryden  
A Green Tech32 @ 0Watervliet  
South Seneca/Romulus0 @ 22Midlakes  
Thousand Islands12 @ 36General Brown  
Geneseo14 @ 40Warsaw  
New York Mills0 @ 52Cato-Meridian  
CPH/East Harlem20 @ 8Far Rockaway  
Westfield/Brocton6 @ 56Randolph  
Chisholm Trail7 @ 56Azle TX  
University Prep6 @ 27Webster Thomas  
Kennedy (Cheektowaga)24 @ 7Wilson  
AA John Jay (Hopewell Junction)21 @ 0Clarkstown South  
AA Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)33 @ 20Central Square  
I / II Kennedy (Plainview)14 @ 37MacArthur  
Newfield (Newfield)6 @ 26Notre Dame (Elmira)  
Unadilla Valley14 @ 51Unatego  
A South Park/Middle Early College19 @ 6McKinley  
Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake50 @ 3Allegany-Limestone  
Silver Creek/Forestville Central28 @ 7Cattaraugus-Little Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)