Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 28, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Trinity-Pawling14 @ 42Loomis Chaffee CT  
Poly Prep Country Day35 @ 12Hun NJ  
Bishop Ford40 @ 12Cardinal Spellman  
Xavier14 @ 38Iona Prep  
Mt St. Michael Academy8 @ 29Chaminade  
Gates Chili21 @ 35Rush-Henrietta  
Webster Thomas7 @ 45Mendon/Sutherland  
Queensbury28 @ 27Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
Hilton13 @ 20Fairport  
Aquinas Institute31 @ 21St. Josephs Collegiate Institute  
Harrison15 @ 21Greeley  
Eastport-South Manor35 @ 34Sayville  
Woodlands28 @ 21Tuckahoe  
Clarkstown North0 @ 41New Rochelle  
Corning28 @ 27Susquehanna Valley  
St. Francis Prep40 @ 31St. Joseph-by-the-Sea  
Arlington13 @ 21North Rockland  
North Tonawanda13 @ 49Sweet Home  
Newburgh Free Academy41 @ 17Washingtonville  
Tottenville35 @ 16Wagner (Staten Island)  
Brockport7 @ 13Spencerport  
Erasmus Hall47 @ 0Lehman  
Lockport16 @ 22Niagara Falls  
Kingston26 @ 48Warwick  
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk30 @ 22Albany Academy for Boys  
Wayland-Cohocton22 @ 27Livonia  
Poughkeepsie0 @ 13Byram Hills  
Canarsie20 @ 26Boys & Girls  
Batavia12 @ 49Canandaigua Academy  
McQuaid Jesuit24 @ 32Wilson Magnet-School Without Walls  
Tioga44 @ 22Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)  
Xaverian21 @ 6Christ the King  
Peru36 @ 14Beekmantown  
Miller Place55 @ 6Kings Park  
Dansville28 @ 18Haverling  
Jefferson6 @ 26Port Richmond  
Lawrence40 @ 27Sewanhaka  
Smithtown East27 @ 33West Islip  
Potsdam34 @ 0Franklin Academy  
Chatham61 @ 6Voorheesville  
South Seneca/Romulus8 @ 37Red Jacket  
Babylon42 @ 0Port Jefferson  
East Islip54 @ 7Newfield (Selden)  
Rye Neck51 @ 0Blind Brook  
Notre Dame (Batavia)40 @ 7Elba/Byron-Bergen  
Clyde-Savannah42 @ 12Lyons  
Bronxville21 @ 28Dobbs Ferry  
Riverdale Country13 @ 42Hackley  
Kenmore East24 @ 34Grand Island  
Briarcliff6 @ 35Pleasantville  
McKinley26 @ 23Williamsville East  
Columbus0 @ 22Grady  
Irvington43 @ 0Roosevelt (Yonkers)  
East-School of the Arts-Dr Thomas46 @ 6Edison (Elmira Heights)  
Curtis26 @ 8Campus Magnet  
Central Islip8 @ 48Riverhead  
Mamaroneck0 @ 14Fox Lane  
Liberty41 @ 30Ellenville  
South Shore48 @ 12Petrides  
Brooklyn Tech24 @ 36DeWitt Clinton  
Sachem North49 @ 32Longwood  
Croton-Harmon14 @ 34Ardsley  
Sheepshead Bay20 @ 26Fort Hamilton  
Finney/Northstar Christian Academy14 @ 13Holley  
St. Peters14 @ 6Cardinal Hayes  
Niagara-Wheatfield0 @ 20Starpoint  
Center Moriches13 @ 34Mount Sinai  
White Plains38 @ 37Ketcham  
Fonda-Fultonville27 @ 7Watervliet  
Immaculate Heart Central21 @ 0Lowville  
Cardinal Ohara16 @ 23Eden  
New Dorp28 @ 6Adams  
Frewsburg12 @ 20Panama  
Half Hollow Hills West28 @ 30Bay Shore  
Commack35 @ 7Half Hollow Hills East  
Onteora0 @ 54Burke Catholic  
Smithtown West55 @ 7Whitman (Huntington Station)  
Tully50 @ 22LaFayette/Fabius Pompey  
Harborfields14 @ 28Comsewogue  
Ithaca28 @ 33Oneonta  
Pulaski35 @ 12Beaver River  
Ward Melville13 @ 18Brentwood  
Automotive26 @ 20Lafayette (Brooklyn)  
Averill Park48 @ 20Cohoes  
Suffern0 @ 29Scarsdale  
Copiague8 @ 39North Babylon  
Pawling23 @ 12Haldane  
Amityville Memorial12 @ 27Huntington  
Marshall/Charlotte25 @ 6Franklin/Jefferson  
Irondequoit20 @ 14Penfield  
Tilden22 @ 26McKee Vo-Tech  
Highland13 @ 14Rondout Valley  
Tupper Lake27 @ 12Gouverneur  
Long Island Lutheran14 @ 22Roslyn  
Pelham Memorial7 @ 41Spring Valley  
Mott Haven20 @ 6Madison  
Greece Olympia24 @ 17Greece Arcadia  
Palisade Prep22 @ 37Hastings  
Dundee28 @ 36University Prep  
Hampton Bays6 @ 17Bayport-Blue Point  
Jamaica0 @ 42Bayside  
Truman14 @ 32Midwood  
Roosevelt (Brooklyn)40 @ 8Lane  
East Hampton-Bridgehampton-Pierson6 @ 42John Glenn  
Springfield Gardens16 @ 8Martin  
Onondaga32 @ 0Bishop Grimes  
Stuyvesant30 @ 8Bryant  
Evander Childs17 @ 6Stevenson  
CPH/East Harlem28 @ 24Washington  
Cardozo22 @ 50Smith  
Wyandanch28 @ 20Mercy  
Locust Valley21 @ 22Clarke  
Kennedy Catholic14 @ 16Nazareth  
Williams35 @ 22St. Lawrence Central  
Yonkers0 @ 43Riverside (Yonkers)  
Far Rockaway14 @ 20Long Island City  
Coxsackie-Athens35 @ 8Cairo-Durham  
KIPP NYC College Prep12 @ 22Information Tech  
Whitney Point20 @ 41Waverly  
New York Military Academy6 @ 36Horace Mann  
Maine-Endwell39 @ 3Johnson City  
Ithaca6 @ 55Union-Endicott  
Williamsville South21 @ 42Orchard Park  
Mexico7 @ 46Cazenovia  
Camden20 @ 28Vernon-Verona-Sherrill  
Baldwin14 @ 24Oceanside  
Herkimer42 @ 8Adirondack  
East Meadow49 @ 26Valley Stream Central  
Massapequa49 @ 13Uniondale  
Wilson6 @ 30Kennedy (Cheektowaga)  
Portville19 @ 18Cassadaga Valley  
Cambridge56 @ 6Hoosic Valley  
Waterville/Madison Central0 @ 31West Canada Valley  
Medina-Webber12 @ 51Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca  
Westmoreland63 @ 34New York Mills  
Mechanicville27 @ 26Granville  
Iroquois37 @ 12Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech  
Garden City27 @ 6Mepham  
Scotia-Glenville61 @ 14Hudson Falls  
Roosevelt (Roosevelt)7 @ 0Seaford  
MacArthur28 @ 0Herricks  
Hewlett7 @ 35Plainedge  
Williamsville North37 @ 0East/School of the Arts/City Honors  
Albion49 @ 6Newfane  
Cold Spring Harbor13 @ 42West Hempstead  
Elmont Memorial7 @ 14Wantagh  
Long Beach6 @ 42Carey  
Glen Cove54 @ 20South (Valley Stream)  
Lake George12 @ 24Whitehall  
Mt Markham20 @ 26Clinton  
Little Falls12 @ 46Holland Patent  
Freeport53 @ 0Hicksville  
Manhasset20 @ 14New Hyde Park Memorial  
Warrensburg56 @ 14Fort Edward  
Valley Stream North15 @ 7North Shore  
Kennedy (Plainview)12 @ 6Hempstead  
Floral Park Memorial34 @ 14Division  
Falconer28 @ 14Silver Creek/Forestville Central  
Great Neck South28 @ 55Port Washington  
Great Neck North14 @ 21Jericho  
East Rockaway7 @ 44Island Trees  
Calhoun (Merrick)27 @ 48Westbury  
Malverne37 @ 0Oyster Bay  
Charles O Dickerson0 @ 48Chenango Valley  
Elmira Free Academy-Southside56 @ 14Horseheads  
Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg]21 @ 47Rensselaer  
Newark Valley46 @ 6Edison (Elmira Heights)  
Greenwich55 @ 13Salem  
Groton0 @ 14Moravia  
Walton (Walton)30 @ 28Delaware Academy  
Canajoharie28 @ 6Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic  
Hudson0 @ 28Green Tech  
Irvington43 @ 0Early College  
Yonkers Montessori Academy35 @ 22Taconic MA  
Edison Tech/Monroe20 @ 38East-School of the Arts-Dr Thomas  
Newark Academy NJ 7 @ 40Fieldston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)