Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 6, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake55 @ 0Scotia-Glenville  
Hilton42 @ 0Franklin/Jefferson  
Pine Bush22 @ 6Washingtonville  
Aquinas Institute38 @ 0Union-Endicott  
Cazenovia33 @ 6Sherburne-Earlville  
Avon47 @ 7York  
Our Lady of Lourdes13 @ 12Beacon (Beacon)  
Shenendehowa7 @ 36Schenectady  
Newburgh Free Academy35 @ 10Shaker  
Brockport28 @ 7Rush-Henrietta  
Schalmont16 @ 20Albany Academy for Boys  
Glens Falls26 @ 45Lansingburgh  
McQuaid Jesuit27 @ 28Canandaigua Academy  
Archbishop Stepinac34 @ 6Cardinal Hayes  
Fairport15 @ 14Edison Tech/Monroe  
Victor20 @ 17Greece Athena  
St. John the Baptist21 @ 28Plymouth South MA  
Cleveland Hill6 @ 0Maryvale  
Lincoln (Yonkers)0 @ 38Mt Vernon  
Clarence41 @ 8Hamburg  
Amsterdam13 @ 27Bishop Maginn  
General Brown47 @ 0Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Queensbury13 @ 40Troy  
Kellenberg Memorial14 @ 6Mt St. Michael Academy  
Dobbs Ferry32 @ 0Blind Brook  
Holy Trinity20 @ 13St. Francis  
Spencerport3 @ 38East  
Cambridge19 @ 34Hoosick Falls  
Wallkill23 @ 0Burke Catholic  
Roosevelt (Yonkers)26 @ 32White Plains  
Curtis50 @ 8Lehman  
Broadalbin-Perth20 @ 6Hudson  
Campus Magnet36 @ 6Madison  
Brooklyn Tech12 @ 43Port Richmond  
Westmoreland28 @ 16Clinton  
West Seneca West15 @ 22Sweet Home  
Franklin Academy0 @ 20Peru  
ONeill61 @ 12Onteora  
Mechanicville17 @ 0Taconic Hills  
Proctor7 @ 20Corcoran  
Allegany-Limestone23 @ 8Salamanca  
Iroquois38 @ 14East Aurora  
Clymer Central52 @ 14Hinsdale Central  
Guilderland7 @ 29Bethlehem Central  
Sheepshead Bay42 @ 6Grady  
Rensselaer24 @ 16Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons  
Nyack27 @ 6Poughkeepsie  
Colonie Central14 @ 25LaSalle Institute  
Fonda-Fultonville65 @ 7Catholic Central  
Ticonderoga12 @ 15Saranac Lake  
Ossining34 @ 22Greeley  
Greenwich20 @ 26Lake George  
DeWitt Clinton25 @ 22Tottenville  
Niskayuna24 @ 21Columbia  
Lancaster50 @ 12Lockport  
Arlington22 @ 17Ketcham  
Putnam Valley8 @ 27Nanuet  
Hudson Falls35 @ 13Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Owego Free Academy14 @ 18Norwich  
Flushing2 @ 28Long Island City  
Albertus Magnus8 @ 55Rye Neck  
Lakeland48 @ 19Panas  
Carmel34 @ 28New Rochelle  
Irvington0 @ 44Edgemont  
North Tonawanda48 @ 6Williamsville North  
Pawling14 @ 25Croton-Harmon  
McKee Vo-Tech32 @ 8Smith  
Letchworth28 @ 0Perry  
Highland7 @ 14Saugerties  
Oriskany38 @ 6Richfield Springs Central  
Valhalla7 @ 26Bronxville  
Watervliet6 @ 14Chatham  
Ogdensburg Free Academy40 @ 0Williams  
Lackawanna28 @ 0Albion  
Saratoga Springs27 @ 14Ballston Spa  
Dundee46 @ 7South Seneca  
Corinth0 @ 21Schuylerville  
Fort Hamilton21 @ 20Wagner (Staten Island)  
Oneonta28 @ 6Unatego  
Oakfield-Alabama41 @ 27Elba/Byron-Bergen  
Tamarac7 @ 0Voorheesville  
Gloversville28 @ 0Mohonasen  
Bayside21 @ 6South Shore  
Whitehall0 @ 32Salem  
Southwestern28 @ 6Griffith Institute  
Canarsie30 @ 22New Dorp  
Stillwater22 @ 28Granville  
Delaware Academy24 @ 0Liberty  
Cardinal Ohara13 @ 26Burgard  
Mt Markham7 @ 33Sidney  
Holland Patent21 @ 23Marcellus  
Oxford Academy0 @ 37Greene  
Irondequoit26 @ 13Greece Olympia  
Truman6 @ 24Beach Channel  
Christ the King7 @ 38St. Francis Prep  
Franklinville6 @ 27Pine Valley Central  
Lane8 @ 14Springfield Gardens  
Tri-Valley0 @ 46Walton (Walton)  
Adams28 @ 6Bryant  
Amherst Central43 @ 37Kenmore East  
Fort Edward44 @ 8Warrensburg  
Johnstown6 @ 32Cohoes  
Onondaga51 @ 0Beaver River  
Midwood30 @ 20Grand Street Campus  
Albany22 @ 43Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)  
Niagara-Wheatfield7 @ 20Jamestown  
Lyons20 @ 32DeSales  
Washington8 @ 38Far Rockaway  
Jamaica0 @ 34Jefferson  
Mohawk7 @ 12Dolgeville  
Panama14 @ 39Forestville Central  
South Glens Falls15 @ 26Averill Park  
Jordan-Elbridge14 @ 0Tully  
Kennedy Catholic0 @ 7Byram Hills  
Adirondack14 @ 18Little Falls  
Hannibal22 @ 8Port Byron  
Peekskill0 @ 40Hendrick Hudson  
St. Lawrence Central0 @ 14Gouverneur  
Bolivar-Richburg7 @ 32Wellsville  
Columbus6 @ 19Erasmus Hall  
Coxsackie-Athens10 @ 7Hoosic Valley  
South Lewis37 @ 0Pulaski  
Martin34 @ 0Tilden  
Kennedy (Cheektowaga)40 @ 6Royalton-Hartland  
Bennett8 @ 22St. Marys (Lancaster)  
Notre Dame (Batavia)21 @ 34Pembroke  
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)21 @ 0Henninger  
Lincoln (Brooklyn)14 @ 28Boys & Girls  
Riverside (Buffalo)28 @ 14East (Buffalo)  
Roosevelt (Brooklyn)44 @ 16Stevenson  
Elmira Free Academy7 @ 10Johnson City  
Southside20 @ 44Vestal  
Wilson Magnet6 @ 20Mendon/Sutherland  
Archbishop Walsh22 @ 30Nichols  
Niagara Catholic26 @ 32Finney  
Saratoga Central Catholic0 @ 35Canajoharie  
Westfield7 @ 6Cassadaga Valley  
Sherman6 @ 34West Valley Central  
Newfield (Newfield)6 @ 25Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)  
Notre Dame59 @ 6New York Mills  
Seton Catholic Central (Plattsburgh)0 @ 42Moriah  
Cairo-Durham13 @ 43Cobleskill-Richmondville  
Barker25 @ 14Holley  
Alexandria Central41 @ 8LaFayette/Fabius Pompey  
Lafayette (Buffalo)6 @ 14Hutchinson-Central Tech  
Brocton16 @ 8Ellicottville  
South Bronx36 @ 14Petrides  
Grover Cleveland26 @ 12McKinley  
Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central14 @ 34Harpursville  
Westfield/Ripley7 @ 6Cassadaga Valley  
Cathedral Prep PA 34 @ 18St. Josephs Collegiate Institute  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)