Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Mendon/Sutherland14 @ 37Hilton  
Monroe-Woodbury34 @ 19Warwick  
Eastridge6 @ 50Victor  
Jamestown28 @ 27Frontier  
Baker25 @ 20Central Square  
Geneva48 @ 12Newark  
Saranac Lake33 @ 0Au Sable Valley  
Minisink Valley27 @ 0Washingtonville  
Sweet Home43 @ 35Williamsville South  
Brockport41 @ 19Churchville-Chili  
East Rochester-Gananda30 @ 0Penn Yan Academy  
Erasmus Hall6 @ 22Kennedy (Bronx)  
Lockport43 @ 31Niagara Falls  
Cheektowaga29 @ 8Lake Shore  
Sidney32 @ 26Bainbridge-Guilford  
Tioga22 @ 12Whitney Point  
Camden30 @ 6Nottingham  
Whitesboro25 @ 54Binghamton  
Haverling21 @ 7Livonia  
Lincoln (Yonkers)0 @ 42New Rochelle  
Webster Thomas31 @ 43Webster Schroeder  
Perry44 @ 34Bolivar-Richburg  
Bishop Ludden26 @ 17Thousand Islands  
Portville19 @ 0Cattaraugus-Little Valley  
McKinley8 @ 14Bennett  
Caledonia-Mumford23 @ 13Letchworth  
Batavia41 @ 7Midlakes  
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill7 @ 28Chittenango  
Kenmore West27 @ 41North Tonawanda  
Chautauqua Lake12 @ 57Maple Grove  
Sullivan West54 @ 0Stissing Mountain  
Newark Valley8 @ 38Watkins Glen  
Lewiston-Porter6 @ 28Depew  
Watertown7 @ 21New Hartford  
Westhampton Beach2 @ 17Islip  
Lancaster17 @ 14West Seneca West  
New Utrecht16 @ 38Curtis  
Brighton13 @ 28Irondequoit  
Middletown21 @ 6Kingston  
York26 @ 36Geneseo  
Owego Free Academy29 @ 36Johnson City  
Frankfort-Schuyler28 @ 0Ilion  
Groton16 @ 14Spencer-Van Etten  
Tully0 @ 42Cato-Meridian  
Pulaski0 @ 62General Brown  
Moriah22 @ 14Ticonderoga  
Goshen Central0 @ 37Port Jervis  
Dolgeville40 @ 6Waterville  
Bodley6 @ 37Carthage  
Olean8 @ 38Lackawanna  
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown0 @ 40South Lewis  
Oswego40 @ 20Fowler  
Patchogue-Medford14 @ 17Lindenhurst  
Delaware Academy8 @ 30Walton (Walton)  
Holland Patent7 @ 20Norwich  
Rome Free Academy20 @ 0Auburn  
Freeport34 @ 7Port Washington  
Tonawanda0 @ 53Alden  
East Aurora7 @ 21Fredonia  
Tri-Valley21 @ 6Liberty  
Susquehanna Valley14 @ 37Waverly  
Massena0 @ 50Indian River  
Dryden27 @ 14Southern Springs  
Beaver River0 @ 48Immaculate Heart Central  
Charles O Dickerson20 @ 14Lansing  
Mohawk41 @ 0West Canada Valley  
Pine Valley Central0 @ 47Randolph  
Falconer22 @ 35Salamanca  
Solvay26 @ 27Homer  
St. Lawrence Central12 @ 26Tupper Lake  
Bayport-Blue Point13 @ 7Southampton  
Edison (Elmira Heights)6 @ 37Notre Dame (Elmira)  
Candor18 @ 7Moravia  
Bishop Grimes0 @ 61Weedsport  
Center Moriches6 @ 9Stony Brook  
Freedom Academy20 @ 38Our Lady of Lourdes Regional PA  
Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)27 @ 20Liverpool  
Sherman8 @ 38Brocton  
Newfield (Newfield)28 @ 6Odessa-Montour  
Hamilton21 @ 48Onondaga  
Hancock22 @ 41Harpursville  
Deposit21 @ 14Unadilla Valley  
Seton Catholic Central (Plattsburgh)3 @ 6Plattsburgh  
Alexandria Central32 @ 53Lowville  
Morrisville-Eaton21 @ 27Sandy Creek  
DeSales20 @ 28Clyde-Savannah  
Corning-Painted Post West6 @ 28Maine-Endwell  
South Bronx32 @ 0Stuyvesant  
Phoenix28 @ 41Skaneateles  
Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central18 @ 49Millbrook  
Westfield/Ripley2 @ 44Southwestern  
Mynderse Academy/Romulus0 @ 26Lyons  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)