Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Canisius38 @ 16Grover Cleveland  
Chenango Forks7 @ 3Chittenango  
Hornell26 @ 20Dansville  
Fayetteville-Manlius16 @ 26Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse)  
Skaneateles16 @ 27Solvay  
Jamestown0 @ 44Lancaster  
Saranac Lake34 @ 13Seton Catholic Central (Plattsburgh)  
East Rochester-Gananda21 @ 0Midlakes  
Randolph40 @ 0Franklinville  
Warwick21 @ 28Minisink Valley  
Connetquot44 @ 7Whitman (Huntington Station)  
Waverly31 @ 7Windsor Central  
Livonia35 @ 7Wayland-Cohocton  
Chenango Valley7 @ 22Norwich  
Henninger24 @ 14Baker  
Cheektowaga20 @ 18Amherst Central  
Washingtonville0 @ 35Newburgh Free Academy  
Canandaigua Academy27 @ 13Camden  
Oceanside14 @ 34MacArthur  
Miller Place26 @ 14Westhampton Beach  
Notre Dame (Elmira)16 @ 34Groton  
Herkimer23 @ 16Frankfort-Schuyler  
Cleveland Hill39 @ 14Gowanda  
Vestal7 @ 27Corning-Painted Post West  
Potsdam32 @ 33Ogdensburg Free Academy  
Homer13 @ 51Westhill  
Kingston26 @ 35Pine Bush  
Elba/Byron-Bergen6 @ 40Attica  
Newark35 @ 7Wayne  
Portville8 @ 38Maple Grove  
East Syracuse-Minoa35 @ 12Watertown  
Spencerport7 @ 41Brockport  
Liverpool34 @ 51West Genesee  
Weedsport35 @ 7Hamilton  
Liberty6 @ 14Chester  
Harpursville38 @ 22Unadilla Valley  
Beekmantown7 @ 21Moriah  
Millbrook35 @ 56Sullivan West  
West Seneca West0 @ 28Orchard Park  
Proctor0 @ 34Cicero-North Syracuse  
Auburn12 @ 18Corcoran  
Allegany-Limestone14 @ 7Falconer  
Carthage21 @ 20Nottingham  
Newark Valley43 @ 28Hancock  
Churchville-Chili6 @ 49Webster Schroeder  
Ketcham0 @ 24Carmel  
Central Square14 @ 42Rome Free Academy  
Sachem East1 @ 0Patchogue-Medford  
Honeoye Falls-Lima14 @ 56Haverling  
Ticonderoga34 @ 0Au Sable Valley  
Horseheads7 @ 26Geneva  
Spencer-Van Etten21 @ 28Candor  
Maryvale22 @ 30Depew  
York6 @ 18Cuba-Rushford  
Comsewogue0 @ 7Islip  
Albion28 @ 20Lewiston-Porter  
Walton (Walton)30 @ 0Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)  
Port Byron12 @ 36Bishop Ludden  
Amityville Memorial14 @ 33Babylon  
Letchworth41 @ 13Canisteo-Greenwood  
Valley Central10 @ 14Wallkill  
Bodley6 @ 21Cortland  
Gouverneur13 @ 61Indian River  
Hamburg14 @ 19West Seneca East  
Cassadaga Valley7 @ 34Southwestern  
Bainbridge-Guilford26 @ 14Deposit  
Greece Arcadia23 @ 20Brighton  
Dundee36 @ 6Mynderse Academy/Romulus  
Mexico18 @ 35Oswego  
Fowler12 @ 20Jamesville-DeWitt  
Mt Markham13 @ 21Sherburne-Earlville  
Greece Olympia7 @ 35Victor  
Saugerties18 @ 40Cornwall Central  
East Aurora35 @ 8Dunkirk  
Penn Yan Academy19 @ 41Batavia  
Penn Yan Academy19 @ 27Palmyra-Macedon  
Dryden42 @ 20Charles O Dickerson  
Moravia29 @ 16Newfield (Newfield)  
Cato-Meridian44 @ 26Jordan-Elbridge  
Eldred34 @ 0Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central  
New Hartford21 @ 22Whitesboro  
Panama14 @ 12Brocton  
Rondout Valley28 @ 6New Paltz  
Clinton14 @ 6Canastota  
Brentwood21 @ 15Sachem North  
Stony Brook13 @ 42Mercy  
Onteora7 @ 61Highland  
Odessa-Montour8 @ 20Watkins Glen  
Hannibal13 @ 14Lowville  
Bolivar-Richburg0 @ 36Geneseo  
Port Jefferson17 @ 9Mount Sinai  
Edison (Elmira Heights)14 @ 49Tioga  
South Lewis12 @ 60Thousand Islands  
Forestville Central30 @ 14Ellicottville  
Southampton0 @ 26John Glenn  
Williams0 @ 42Tupper Lake  
Center Moriches14 @ 42Bayport-Blue Point  
Mattituck-Southold-Greenport27 @ 18Hampton Bays  
LaFayette/Fabius Pompey28 @ 44Tully  
Kennedy (Cheektowaga)20 @ 40Akron  
Niagara Catholic20 @ 6Royalton-Hartland  
Medina26 @ 31Tonawanda  
Waterville14 @ 34Notre Dame  
Finney32 @ 31Nichols  
South Seneca28 @ 8Lyons  
Southern Springs24 @ 54Owego Free Academy  
Bucktail PA 22 @ 42Freedom Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)