Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 8, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cardinal Spellman27 @ 13Cardinal Hayes  
Shaker24 @ 7Columbia  
Mendon/Sutherland21 @ 10Penfield  
Monroe-Woodbury31 @ 10North Rockland  
Hilton17 @ 26Webster Thomas  
Aquinas Institute35 @ 7Bishop Timon-St. Jude  
Orchard Park48 @ 25Lockport  
Cazenovia56 @ 7Vernon-Verona-Sherrill  
Avon31 @ 6Canisteo-Greenwood  
Harrison41 @ 19Our Lady of Lourdes  
Fayetteville-Manlius34 @ 0Horseheads  
Woodlands6 @ 33Irvington  
New Rochelle54 @ 0Saunders Trades & Tech  
Baker24 @ 27Liverpool  
Saranac Lake53 @ 14Franklin Academy  
Shenendehowa21 @ 7Albany  
Hoosick Falls6 @ 27Cambridge  
Minisink Valley42 @ 28LaSalle Institute  
Schenectady27 @ 34Colonie Central  
Holy Cross0 @ 28Mansfield MA  
Waverly30 @ 0Whitney Point  
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk41 @ 6Johnstown  
Poughkeepsie18 @ 28Clarkstown South  
Chenango Valley21 @ 6Owego Free Academy  
Sleepy Hollow48 @ 20Pelham Memorial  
Glens Falls44 @ 18Scotia-Glenville  
Xaverian0 @ 40St. Joseph Regional NJ  
Indian River55 @ 6Massena  
St. Francis Prep7 @ 0St. John the Baptist  
Mahopac33 @ 28John Jay (Hopewell Junction)  
Notre Dame (Elmira)36 @ 6Southern Springs  
Attica28 @ 6Alexander  
Herkimer33 @ 34Jamesville-DeWitt  
Vestal22 @ 36Henninger  
Potsdam12 @ 21Williams  
Chatham7 @ 26Watervliet  
Amsterdam38 @ 7Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  
Xavier33 @ 7Peekskill  
Troy28 @ 14Niskayuna  
Mt St. Michael Academy14 @ 27Fordham Prep  
Webster Schroeder15 @ 38Rush-Henrietta  
Red Jacket8 @ 21Clyde-Savannah  
Queensbury6 @ 27Guilderland  
Brewster12 @ 27Somers  
Portville28 @ 0Franklinville  
Grand Island10 @ 14Sweet Home  
Burgard14 @ 0South Park  
Tuckahoe26 @ 6Blind Brook  
Schuylerville27 @ 0Corinth  
Grady26 @ 0Jefferson  
Yorktown14 @ 37John Jay (Cross River)  
Weedsport30 @ 13Hannibal  
Bronxville7 @ 34Dobbs Ferry  
Curtis56 @ 19Columbus  
Batavia6 @ 14Greece Arcadia  
Rye21 @ 9Byram Hills  
Beekmantown12 @ 6Plattsburgh  
Millbrook48 @ 6Spackenkill  
St. Francis26 @ 14Holy Trinity  
Greece Athena35 @ 12Brighton  
Ardsley14 @ 22Kennedy Catholic  
Iroquois28 @ 6Maryvale  
Clymer Central49 @ 16Brocton  
Pioneer6 @ 7Hamburg  
Sheepshead Bay14 @ 24Port Richmond  
Lewiston-Porter28 @ 6Williamsville South  
Ketcham18 @ 24Ramapo  
White Plains21 @ 14Mamaroneck  
Bethlehem Central15 @ 27Ballston Spa  
Central Square20 @ 51Cicero-North Syracuse  
Panas14 @ 49Eastchester  
Westhampton Beach29 @ 6Amityville Memorial  
Corcoran8 @ 45Union-Endicott  
Eden15 @ 39Olean  
Ossining23 @ 14Lakeland  
Williamsville East17 @ 22Starpoint  
Lancaster21 @ 18Jamestown  
Frewsburg6 @ 0Sherman  
Burke Catholic6 @ 52Cornwall Central  
Marcellus56 @ 0LaFayette/Fabius Pompey  
Hudson Falls33 @ 14Cairo-Durham  
Frankfort-Schuyler22 @ 8Port Byron  
Albertus Magnus25 @ 14Rye Neck  
Williamsville North13 @ 34Niagara-Wheatfield  
Sherburne-Earlville8 @ 48Holland Patent  
Windsor Central18 @ 36Maine-Endwell  
Edgemont7 @ 35Nanuet  
Lafayette (Brooklyn)6 @ 30Springfield Gardens  
Averill Park41 @ 12South Glens Falls  
Westlake33 @ 0Dover  
Albion39 @ 32Kenmore East  
Scarsdale28 @ 21Greeley  
Albany Academy for Boys8 @ 12Schalmont  
Walton (Walton)46 @ 12Deposit  
North Tonawanda20 @ 23Clarence  
Port Chester6 @ 28Beacon (Beacon)  
Franklin/Jefferson22 @ 34Wilson Magnet  
Dunkirk7 @ 38Cardinal Ohara  
McKee Vo-Tech28 @ 24Smith  
Dolgeville14 @ 0Little Falls  
Fox Lane34 @ 12Hendrick Hudson  
Bodley33 @ 34East Syracuse-Minoa  
Gouverneur24 @ 44Ogdensburg Free Academy  
Cattaraugus-Little Valley7 @ 0Chautauqua Lake  
Haldane18 @ 34Pawling  
Spring Valley20 @ 23Nyack  
Madison14 @ 42Tottenville  
Hastings6 @ 30Pleasantville  
Lansing46 @ 0Watkins Glen  
Saratoga Springs47 @ 7Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)  
Fort Hamilton28 @ 27Boys & Girls  
Oneonta0 @ 20Johnson City  
Suffern12 @ 33Carmel  
Hampton Bays12 @ 0Port Jefferson  
Gloversville6 @ 28Bishop Maginn  
Half Hollow Hills East0 @ 22Deer Park  
Bayside6 @ 36New Dorp  
Whitehall6 @ 30Canajoharie  
Canarsie38 @ 25DeWitt Clinton  
Mohonasen14 @ 42Lansingburgh  
Mt Markham34 @ 9Sauquoit Valley  
Saranac7 @ 21Peru  
Saugerties39 @ 8Roosevelt (Hyde Park)  
Christ the King13 @ 27Masconomet Regional MA  
Beach Channel0 @ 35Campus Magnet  
John Glenn0 @ 20Mount Sinai  
Granville0 @ 42Stillwater  
Gorton50 @ 0Lincoln (Yonkers)  
Adams22 @ 8Stuyvesant  
Susquehanna Valley0 @ 21Elmira Free Academy  
Salem6 @ 13Oriskany  
Fort Edward18 @ 13Rensselaer  
Hauppauge7 @ 16East Hampton-Bridgehampton-Pierson  
Mt Vernon26 @ 13Roosevelt (Yonkers)  
Grand Street Campus28 @ 8Wagner (Staten Island)  
Eldred14 @ 15Liberty  
Evander Childs6 @ 30Truman  
Lyons6 @ 27Dundee  
Charles O Dickerson0 @ 1Newark Valley  
Mohawk28 @ 8Beaver River  
Half Hollow Hills West28 @ 0Huntington  
Pine Valley Central38 @ 22Forestville Central  
Panama0 @ 27Salamanca  
Clinton0 @ 26Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Briarcliff14 @ 7Putnam Valley  
Lehman12 @ 6South Shore  
Taconic Hills0 @ 34Fonda-Fultonville  
Eastport-South Manor12 @ 6Center Moriches  
Pembroke14 @ 12Bishop Kearney (Rochester)  
Nazareth6 @ 32Long Island Lutheran  
Lincoln Hall6 @ 14Croton-Harmon  
Yonkers0 @ 42Pearl River  
Bolivar-Richburg50 @ 6Warsaw  
Cooperstown7 @ 48Adirondack  
Long Island City6 @ 22Jamaica  
Catholic Central6 @ 20Mechanicville  
Automotive22 @ 26Information Tech  
Hoosic Valley6 @ 34Coxsackie-Athens  
South Lewis20 @ 12Alexandria Central  
Bishop Grimes17 @ 0Hamilton  
Far Rockaway6 @ 32Midwood  
Thousand Islands23 @ 2Westmoreland  
Martin28 @ 22Erasmus Hall  
New York Mills38 @ 16Morrisville-Eaton  
Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons27 @ 40Warrensburg  
Lincoln (Brooklyn)22 @ 48New Utrecht  
Kennedy (Bronx)12 @ 6Brooklyn Tech  
Moore Catholic6 @ 22Tappan Zee  
Corning-Painted Post East22 @ 15Southside  
Royalton-Hartland0 @ 51Kennedy (Cheektowaga)  
East17 @ 16Edison Tech/Monroe  
Hancock8 @ 28Delaware Academy  
Unadilla Valley6 @ 20Newfield (Newfield)  
Barker0 @ 48Notre Dame (Batavia)  
Medina14 @ 0Alden  
Lafayette (Buffalo)0 @ 14McKinley  
Ellicottville0 @ 37West Valley Central  
DeSales25 @ 24South Seneca  
Corning-Painted Post West6 @ 28Chenango Forks  
South Bronx8 @ 15Bryant  
Grover Cleveland28 @ 0Riverside (Buffalo)  
Livingston Manor-Roscoe Central0 @ 43Tri-Valley  
Harlem Hellfighters12 @ 38Lane  
Roman Catholic PA 35 @ 14Poly Prep Country Day  
Holy Cross PA 41 @ 20Freedom Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)