Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 22, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cardinal Spellman18 @ 31St. Francis Prep  
Chaminade6 @ 13Iona Prep  
St. Anthonys12 @ 22Mt St. Michael Academy  
Canisius14 @ 42Aquinas Institute  
Monroe-Woodbury48 @ 16Horseheads  
Hornell40 @ 12Wayland-Cohocton  
Saranac Lake21 @ 14Massena  
Hoosick Falls14 @ 7Stillwater  
Le Roy52 @ 14Canisteo-Greenwood  
Schalmont8 @ 27Johnstown  
Lockport42 @ 7Jamestown  
Holy Cross19 @ 18Archbishop Stepinac  
West Seneca East14 @ 20Maryvale  
Henninger16 @ 20Corcoran  
Oneida14 @ 48Whitesboro  
Peru41 @ 20Ogdensburg Free Academy  
Cleveland Hill20 @ 21St. Marys (Lancaster)  
Xavier28 @ 7Moore Catholic  
Troy21 @ 14Colonie Central  
General Brown40 @ 0Pulaski  
Norwich7 @ 21Chenango Valley  
Kellenberg Memorial10 @ 24Fordham Prep  
Portville33 @ 0Sherman/Ripley  
Portville33 @ 0Sherman  
East Syracuse-Minoa26 @ 10Cortland  
Holy Trinity20 @ 13Xaverian  
Burgard6 @ 14Bennett  
Cambridge34 @ 0Greenwich  
Beekmantown3 @ 0Gouverneur  
Chautauqua Lake0 @ 58Randolph  
Rensselaer7 @ 21Canajoharie  
Lewiston-Porter7 @ 13Grand Island  
Lowville35 @ 6Alexandria Central  
Lancaster14 @ 7Clarence  
Scotia-Glenville13 @ 28South Glens Falls  
Owego Free Academy42 @ 7Southern Springs  
Bishop Kearney (Rochester)46 @ 6Penn Yan Academy  
Kenmore East14 @ 28Sweet Home  
Ithaca0 @ 30Vestal  
Sherburne-Earlville20 @ 22Clinton  
Albion20 @ 19Starpoint  
Sauquoit Valley21 @ 7Cooperstown  
Whitman (Rushville)26 @ 0Elba  
Cicero-North Syracuse14 @ 28Fayetteville-Manlius  
Franklin/Jefferson0 @ 49East  
Dunkirk20 @ 6Eden  
Oriskany6 @ 19West Canada Valley  
Hamburg21 @ 33Iroquois  
Bainbridge-Guilford0 @ 66Walton (Walton)  
Corinth32 @ 6Lake George  
Nichols0 @ 41Bishop Timon-St. Jude  
Tamarac0 @ 25Coxsackie-Athens  
Gloversville21 @ 34Lansingburgh  
Whitehall42 @ 27Warrensburg  
Delaware Academy34 @ 32Harpursville  
South Jefferson27 @ 14Altmar-Parish-Williamstown  
Holland Patent14 @ 34Cazenovia  
Oxford Academy49 @ 8Hancock  
Saranac6 @ 55Indian River  
Saranac21 @ 14Massena  
Alexander7 @ 24Notre Dame (Batavia)  
Christ the King14 @ 16Bishop Ford  
Franklinville7 @ 35Frewsburg  
Granville6 @ 47Schuylerville  
Ilion0 @ 40Vernon-Verona-Sherrill  
Susquehanna Valley6 @ 30Windsor Central  
Salem12 @ 28Fort Edward  
Dryden20 @ 6Whitney Point  
Plattsburgh20 @ 21Potsdam  
Niagara-Wheatfield7 @ 24Kenmore West  
Mohawk8 @ 18Morrisville-Eaton  
Voorheesville15 @ 13Mechanicville  
Pine Valley Central34 @ 18Brocton  
Panama6 @ 43Hinsdale Central  
Gowanda0 @ 19Salamanca  
Odessa-Montour27 @ 8Newfield (Newfield)  
Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)0 @ 28Moravia  
Hudson6 @ 34Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk  
Sacred Heart12 @ 26Forman CT  
St. Lawrence Central0 @ 35Moriah  
Catholic Central6 @ 44Watervliet  
South Lewis7 @ 41Westmoreland  
Bishop Grimes48 @ 14Beaver River  
Forestville Central15 @ 6West Valley Central  
Williams29 @ 0Franklin Academy  
New York Mills8 @ 45Notre Dame  
Riverside (Buffalo)20 @ 38McKinley  
Corning-Painted Post East12 @ 19Elmira Free Academy  
Southside15 @ 16Maine-Endwell  
Wilson Magnet8 @ 20Marshall/Charlotte  
Niagara Catholic27 @ 41DeSales  
Hamilton0 @ 54Frankfort-Schuyler  
Unadilla Valley3 @ 6Deposit  
Lafayette (Buffalo)7 @ 14East (Buffalo)  
Corning-Painted Post West26 @ 27Johnson City  
Finney32 @ 20Red Jacket  
Richfield Springs Central3 @ 54Dolgeville  
St. Michael's College39 @ 40St. Josephs Collegiate Institute  
Cushing Academy MA 0 @ 33Trinity-Pawling  
St. Ignatius OH 47 @ 7St. Francis  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)