Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 15, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Iona Prep21 @ 31St. Anthonys  
Shaker20 @ 40Niskayuna  
Mendon/Sutherland20 @ 14Fairport  
Monroe-Woodbury28 @ 0Kingston  
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake35 @ 14Averill Park  
Hilton35 @ 14Spencerport  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute14 @ 32Steubenville OH  
Chittenango7 @ 14East Syracuse-Minoa  
Christian Brothers Academy (Albany)21 @ 10Albany  
Eastridge26 @ 7Greece Arcadia  
Jamestown17 @ 27Orchard Park  
Cornwall Central27 @ 0Saugerties  
Baker7 @ 40Henninger  
Geneva24 @ 36Canandaigua Academy  
Shenendehowa27 @ 21Ballston Spa  
Sweet Home27 @ 21Starpoint  
Tottenville34 @ 12Kennedy (Bronx)  
East Rochester-Gananda33 @ 14Bishop Kearney (Rochester)  
Erasmus Hall21 @ 22Madison  
Warwick37 @ 0Roosevelt (Hyde Park)  
Connetquot6 @ 34Longwood  
Poly Prep Country Day28 @ 14Peddie NJ  
Columbia12 @ 3Valley Central  
Boys & Girls0 @ 20Brooklyn Tech  
Glens Falls32 @ 19South Glens Falls  
McQuaid Jesuit33 @ 7Franklin/Jefferson  
Archbishop Stepinac8 @ 6St. Peters  
Xaverian12 @ 21Chaminade  
Farmingdale35 @ 13Syosset  
Peru42 @ 13Seton Catholic Central (Plattsburgh)  
Miller Place7 @ 27Babylon  
Greene16 @ 15Norwich  
Lincoln (Yonkers)6 @ 35Mamaroneck  
Gates Chili14 @ 7Rush-Henrietta  
Williamsville South15 @ 14Williamsville East  
Vestal9 @ 15Horseheads  
West Islip13 @ 0Smithtown West  
Potsdam40 @ 19Saranac  
Amsterdam10 @ 27Lansingburgh  
Xavier23 @ 12Kellenberg Memorial  
Troy28 @ 20Schenectady  
Mt St. Michael Academy32 @ 28Monsignor Farrell  
Unatego49 @ 14Newark Valley  
Webster Thomas34 @ 7Greece Olympia  
Perry20 @ 0Warsaw  
Rye Neck35 @ 0Tuckahoe  
New Paltz33 @ 0Red Hook  
Holy Trinity27 @ 48St. Joseph-by-the-Sea  
Cambridge54 @ 0Granville  
Akron20 @ 24Tonawanda  
Johnson City6 @ 18Elmira Free Academy  
McKinley48 @ 6Burgard  
Jefferson6 @ 28Truman  
Grady42 @ 29Long Island City  
Wallkill21 @ 0Goshen Central  
Yorktown34 @ 12Roosevelt (Yonkers)  
Weedsport52 @ 33Bishop Grimes  
Clarkstown North7 @ 17North Rockland  
Riverhead33 @ 3West Babylon  
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill30 @ 0Clinton  
Kenmore West28 @ 7Williamsville North  
Westmoreland35 @ 12Pulaski  
Franklin Academy0 @ 68Indian River  
St. Francis7 @ 13Aquinas Institute  
Greece Athena58 @ 29Irondequoit  
Mechanicville28 @ 8Hoosic Valley  
Guilderland10 @ 7Bethlehem Central  
Croton-Harmon7 @ 34Dobbs Ferry  
Cardinal Hayes15 @ 31St. John the Baptist  
Niagara Falls6 @ 23Lockport  
Churchville-Chili45 @ 26Brockport  
Nyack7 @ 14Beacon (Beacon)  
Garden City21 @ 10Carey  
White Plains7 @ 25Mt Vernon  
Smithtown East7 @ 17Centereach  
East (Buffalo)14 @ 28Bennett  
LaSalle Institute21 @ 7Colonie Central  
Fonda-Fultonville0 @ 33Hudson Falls  
Ticonderoga12 @ 0Plattsburgh  
New Dorp28 @ 14Lehman  
Greenwich14 @ 22Corinth  
DeWitt Clinton21 @ 24Bayside  
New Utrecht14 @ 32Port Richmond  
Brighton22 @ 19Batavia  
Dover8 @ 0Woodlands  
Frewsburg6 @ 0Cattaraugus-Little Valley  
Hendrick Hudson30 @ 8Port Chester  
Bay Shore14 @ 7Central Islip  
Arlington34 @ 51Poughkeepsie  
Commack16 @ 38Whitman (Huntington Station)  
Saunders Trades & Tech28 @ 35Scarsdale  
Rye Country Day18 @ 8Hackley  
Burke Catholic22 @ 14Marlboro Central  
Ramapo0 @ 19Newburgh Free Academy  
Chester22 @ 29Millbrook  
Flushing20 @ 0Information Tech  
Groton28 @ 20Southern Springs  
Kenmore East16 @ 31Grand Island  
Ithaca6 @ 49Union-Endicott  
Port Jervis13 @ 20Rondout Valley  
Immaculate Heart Central49 @ 0Beaver River  
Westlake14 @ 12Hastings  
Moriah20 @ 0Beekmantown  
Walton (Walton)56 @ 0Oxford Academy  
Port Byron15 @ 8Hannibal  
Bellport26 @ 23Kings Park  
North Babylon18 @ 21Newfield (Selden)  
Pawling0 @ 23Bronxville  
Cicero-North Syracuse20 @ 19Proctor  
Penfield15 @ 33Webster Schroeder  
McKee Vo-Tech27 @ 50Adams  
Shoreham-Wading River35 @ 14Southampton  
Dolgeville70 @ 0New York Mills  
Fox Lane27 @ 0Brewster  
Hamburg0 @ 55Maryvale  
Dansville0 @ 37Hornell  
Haldane26 @ 27Lincoln Hall  
Long Island Lutheran28 @ 7Hamden Hall Country Day CT  
Watervliet18 @ 19Voorheesville  
Spring Valley8 @ 26Harrison  
Eastchester12 @ 7Our Lady of Lourdes  
Tilden6 @ 20Martin  
Saratoga Springs34 @ 12Queensbury  
Harborfields7 @ 14Sayville  
Canajoharie42 @ 0Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons  
Islip28 @ 22Rocky Point  
Nichols0 @ 18Finney  
Ellenville7 @ 14Tappan Zee  
Oakfield-Alabama34 @ 6Barker  
Gloversville34 @ 8Mohonasen  
Patchogue-Medford0 @ 23William Floyd  
Canarsie14 @ 44Curtis  
Pearl River6 @ 33Sleepy Hollow  
Delaware Academy28 @ 0Cooperstown  
Mt Markham34 @ 13Herkimer  
Oxford Academy26 @ 30Harpursville  
Alexander12 @ 20Dundee  
Franklinville0 @ 36Randolph  
East Aurora42 @ 6Eden  
Gorton13 @ 7Greeley  
Marshall/Charlotte28 @ 22Edison Tech/Monroe  
Massena20 @ 0St. Lawrence Central  
Dryden13 @ 14Susquehanna Valley  
Fort Edward22 @ 23Frankfort-Schuyler  
Springfield Gardens0 @ 25Bryant  
Grand Street Campus22 @ 0Beach Channel  
Lake Shore21 @ 33Iroquois  
Eldred20 @ 13Tri-Valley  
Wagner (Staten Island)22 @ 20Fort Hamilton  
Stuyvesant14 @ 18Lane  
Evander Childs8 @ 21Far Rockaway  
Jamaica20 @ 26South Shore  
Floral Park Memorial41 @ 7Westbury  
Mercy30 @ 0Center Moriches  
Horace Mann12 @ 28King Low Heywood Thomas CT  
Au Sable Valley7 @ 40Saranac Lake  
Blind Brook0 @ 7Valhalla  
Brentwood38 @ 25Sachem East  
Warrensburg14 @ 32Salem  
Bishop Maginn15 @ 0Scotia-Glenville  
Eastport-South Manor0 @ 34Comsewogue  
Pembroke33 @ 0Elba  
Hudson14 @ 15Cohoes  
Nazareth0 @ 34Cardinal Spellman  
Copiague8 @ 38East Islip  
Peekskill12 @ 27Albertus Magnus  
Yonkers8 @ 42Rye  
Columbus8 @ 44Sheepshead Bay  
Automotive6 @ 24Smith  
Candor37 @ 6Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton)  
Cold Spring Harbor20 @ 38North Shore  
Williams34 @ 26Gouverneur  
Freedom Academy0 @ 43Columbia Montour Vo-Tech PA  
Mattituck-Southold-Greenport42 @ 25Bayport-Blue Point  
Stevenson16 @ 12South Bronx  
John Jay (Hopewell Junction)29 @ 28Carmel  
Lincoln (Brooklyn)18 @ 20Midwood  
Hutchinson-Central Tech0 @ 34Bishop Timon-St. Jude  
Roosevelt (Roosevelt)14 @ 7Locust Valley  
Southside12 @ 61Corning-Painted Post West  
Wilson Magnet0 @ 19East  
Sherman14 @ 39Chautauqua Lake  
Newfield (Newfield)13 @ 14Edison (Elmira Heights)  
Notre Dame35 @ 20West Canada Valley  
Hamilton28 @ 31Mohawk  
Deposit42 @ 22Bainbridge-Guilford  
Cairo-Durham8 @ 39Albany Academy for Boys  
Lafayette (Buffalo)0 @ 26Riverside (Buffalo)  
Brocton14 @ 20Panama  
Ellicottville14 @ 20Forestville Central  
DeSales8 @ 46Lowville  
Hinsdale Central14 @ 22Clymer Central  
Richfield Springs Central22 @ 27Oriskany  
South Seneca14 @ 22Red Jacket  
Grover Cleveland38 @ 0St. Marys (Lancaster)  
Harlem Hellfighters52 @ 0Lafayette (Brooklyn)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)