Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 27, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bergen Catholic29 @ 19Gilman School MD  
Pascack Valley24 @ 7Ramsey  
Penns Grove13 @ 12Gloucester City  
Montclair35 @ 6Bergen Tech  
DePaul39 @ 7Caldwell  
Manalapan0 @ 35Toms River North  
Glassboro51 @ 0Clayton  
Washington Township42 @ 20Rancocas Valley  
South Brunswick28 @ 6Old Bridge  
Paul VI21 @ 7Pemberton  
Carteret19 @ 6Spotswood  
Colts Neck30 @ 7Marlboro  
Seton Hall Prep7 @ 14Roxbury  
Kingsway3 @ 13Deptford  
Sparta23 @ 6Pope John XXIII  
Shore Regional41 @ 0Mater Dei  
West Windsor-Plainsboro South44 @ 13Trenton Central  
Hun17 @ 6William Penn Charter PA  
St. Augustine Prep42 @ 0Lower Cape May  
Hunterdon Central17 @ 28Franklin  
Seneca14 @ 19Winslow Township  
Saddle Brook7 @ 33Lodi  
St. Mary (Rutherford)41 @ 6North Arlington  
Point Pleasant Beach18 @ 42Keyport/Hudson Regional  
Brick Memorial14 @ 7Freehold Township  
Paulsboro38 @ 13Woodbury  
Paramus23 @ 26Nutley  
Johnson17 @ 12Abraham Clark  
Lawrenceville School8 @ 7Mercersburg Academy PA  
Notre Dame28 @ 19Nottingham  
Lenape Valley19 @ 14Wallkill Valley  
Colonia0 @ 7South Plainfield  
New Milford14 @ 39Hasbrouck Heights  
Wayne Valley27 @ 13Passaic Valley  
Holy Cross27 @ 6Willingboro  
Northern Valley Regional35 @ 24Northern Highlands  
Montgomery7 @ 33Immaculata  
Ocean Township34 @ 0Manchester Township  
Peddie15 @ 46Haverford School PA  
Lincoln20 @ 39Hudson Catholic  
Cresskill21 @ 20Bogota  
Lawrence42 @ 27Hamilton  
Freehold Boro29 @ 0Lakewood  
Barnegat6 @ 7Pinelands Regional  
Northern Burlington14 @ 26Woodrow Wilson  
Woodbridge34 @ 0JP Stevens  
Vernon15 @ 35Jefferson Township  
Schalick14 @ 6Salem  
Hightstown14 @ 17Steinert  
Linden19 @ 46Westfield  
Middle Township0 @ 41Holy Spirit  
Waldwick/Midland Park0 @ 29Pompton Lakes  
St. Anthony6 @ 7Pingry  
Clifton19 @ 6Teaneck  
Warren Hills Regional15 @ 12Voorhees  
Pascack Hills34 @ 20Ridgefield Memorial  
New Egypt17 @ 14Riverside  
Metuchen14 @ 6Cardinal McCarrick  
Fair Lawn35 @ 7Northern Valley  
Kennedy Memorial0 @ 21Governor Livingston  
Pitman12 @ 47Wilmington Friends DE  
Overbrook6 @ 25Haddon Heights  
Glen Ridge0 @ 20Cedar Grove  
Morristown-Beard22 @ 7Newark Academy  
Princeton31 @ 0West Windsor-Plainsboro North  
Garfield0 @ 42Glen Rock  
Pequannock7 @ 47Delbarton  
Lindenwold26 @ 0Audubon  
Passaic14 @ 41Paramus Catholic  
New Brunswick0 @ 17Monroe Township  
Cliffside Park6 @ 9Morrow  
Livingston13 @ 0Morristown  
East Side14 @ 28Scotch Plains-Fanwood  
Brearley20 @ 13New Providence  
Wood-Ridge0 @ 41Wallington  
Dumont35 @ 14Fort Lee  
Gateway Regional6 @ 14Haddon Township  
Morris Catholic17 @ 27Verona  
Highland Park28 @ 14Dunellen  
Immaculate Conception (Montclair)7 @ 51Mountain Lakes  
Dwight-Englewood6 @ 34Kearny  
St. Joseph (Hammonton)40 @ 0Pleasantville  
Princeton Day18 @ 32George School PA  
Paterson Catholic48 @ 14Manchester Regional  
St. Joseph Palisades0 @ 39Manville  
Wyoming Seminary College Prep PA 20 @ 25Blair Academy  
Bristol PA 20 @ 27Pennington  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)