Schedule & Scores for Saturday, November 8, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Joseph Regional6 @ 35Don Bosco Prep  
Penns Grove22 @ 6Salem  
Red Bank Catholic43 @ 0Mater Dei  
Ramapo31 @ 12Northern Highlands  
Eastern35 @ 29Winslow Township  
West Deptford28 @ 6Haddon Heights  
Allentown3 @ 27Hopewell Valley Central  
Clearview9 @ 0Deptford  
Holy Spirit24 @ 26St. Augustine Prep  
Shore Regional28 @ 14St. John-Vianney  
Long Branch27 @ 6Monmouth Regional  
Cherokee13 @ 0Rancocas Valley  
Southern Regional20 @ 0Marlboro  
Union City27 @ 34Hudson Catholic  
Ramsey28 @ 12Bergenfield  
Monroe Township7 @ 19South Brunswick  
Camden Catholic41 @ 7Bishop Eustace Prep  
Lawrenceville School0 @ 26Hill School PA  
Verona14 @ 8Glen Ridge  
Steinert7 @ 34Nottingham  
Ridgewood47 @ 7Teaneck  
Sterling8 @ 0Overbrook  
Notre Dame22 @ 0Hamilton  
Lenape Valley14 @ 27Pope John XXIII  
Lakewood8 @ 35Neptune  
Palisades Park/Leonia14 @ 47Bogota  
East Orange Campus22 @ 32Roxbury  
Hackensack13 @ 35Montclair  
Jefferson Township27 @ 21Wallkill Valley  
Holmdel7 @ 50Asbury Park  
Wayne Valley35 @ 42DePaul  
Central6 @ 43Rahway  
Hillsborough6 @ 3Montgomery  
New Providence42 @ 6Dayton  
Peddie30 @ 48Blair Academy  
Hawthorne26 @ 7Saddle Brook  
West Orange20 @ 23Caldwell  
Elmwood Park12 @ 44Lodi  
Middletown North22 @ 14Brick Township  
Morrow8 @ 22Westwood  
Vernon6 @ 26Sparta  
Schalick20 @ 29Pennsville Memorial  
Scotch Plains-Fanwood12 @ 35Westfield  
Hightstown7 @ 40Lawrence  
Wall Township0 @ 7Ocean Township  
Passaic Valley34 @ 7Pequannock  
Bridgeton34 @ 13Middle Township  
Jackson Memorial6 @ 28Toms River East  
Kennedy30 @ 28Nutley  
Keyport/Hudson Regional7 @ 13Manasquan  
St. Anthony12 @ 39Belleville  
North Brunswick28 @ 11Woodbridge  
Buena0 @ 7St. Joseph (Hammonton)  
West Morris Mendham34 @ 6Parsippany  
Eastside12 @ 33Bergen Tech  
Wildwood0 @ 40Gloucester City  
Warren Hills Regional7 @ 26Hackettstown  
Abraham Clark14 @ 13Hillside  
Barringer18 @ 39Paramus Catholic  
South Hunterdon6 @ 34Bernards  
Lyndhurst0 @ 38St. Mary (Rutherford)  
Morris Knolls6 @ 7Morristown  
Pennington16 @ 33Perkiomen PA  
New Egypt7 @ 26Willingboro  
Glen Rock35 @ 0Waldwick/Midland Park  
Raritan25 @ 17Matawan Regional  
Robbinsville22 @ 7West Windsor-Plainsboro North  
Metuchen36 @ 6South River  
Fair Lawn42 @ 49Pascack Valley  
Kennedy Memorial6 @ 9Colonia  
Maple Shade7 @ 0Bordentown  
West Side8 @ 28Irvington  
Morristown-Beard6 @ 28Morris Catholic  
Memorial28 @ 34Lincoln  
Princeton13 @ 45West Windsor-Plainsboro South  
Garfield0 @ 54Paterson Catholic  
Whippany Park6 @ 0Montclair Kimberley Academy  
Newton39 @ 27Kittatinny Regional  
Park Ridge21 @ 10New Milford  
Ewing20 @ 18Trenton Central  
Perth Amboy12 @ 35East Brunswick  
Pingry34 @ 28Newark Academy  
Livingston0 @ 43Seton Hall Prep  
Pemberton28 @ 20Woodrow Wilson  
Gateway Regional14 @ 35Paulsboro  
Manchester Regional0 @ 20Pompton Lakes  
Immaculate Conception (Montclair)7 @ 8Cardinal McCarrick  
Dwight-Englewood0 @ 14St. Joseph Palisades  
Poly Prep Country Day NY 28 @ 49Delbarton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)