Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Francis56 @ 6Osmond  
Wauneta-Palisade42 @ 34Paxton  
Garden County60 @ 6Leyton/Banner County  
Potter-Dix14 @ 91Hyannis  
Morrill2 @ 0Perkins County  
Hershey8 @ 48St. Patricks  
1A Bridgeport22 @ 20Gibbon  
Bayard14 @ 46Sutherland  
Dundy County-Stratton54 @ 28Alma  
Hay Springs45 @ 26Cody-Kilgore  
Southwest34 @ 14Hitchcock County USD  
Maxwell16 @ 52Medicine Valley  
Crawford38 @ 39Sioux County  
Hemingford48 @ 20Kimball  
Brady15 @ 58Mullen  
Eustis-Farnam83 @ 28Stapleton/McPherson County  
Wynot38 @ 17Wausa  
Arthur County35 @ 40Creek Valley  
Gordon-Rushville0 @ 14Southern Valley  
Mitchell20 @ 53Ogallala  
Ravenna20 @ 54Fullerton  
Gering6 @ 62Scottsbluff  
Grand Island Northwest44 @ 40Seward  
Alliance28 @ 0Chase County  
Lexington6 @ 48McCook  
Cozad41 @ 14Holdrege  
Chadron34 @ 20Sidney  
Grand Island Central Catholic16 @ 21Centura  
Pierce42 @ 14Wayne  
Skutt Catholic46 @ 3Plattsmouth  
Gretna14 @ 36Papillion-LaVista  
Kearney Catholic14 @ 16Minden  
Adams Central18 @ 31Ord  
Gross Catholic12 @ 28Ralston  
Aquinas21 @ 28Centennial  
Lincoln Southeast0 @ 6Omaha North  
Norris16 @ 48Waverly  
Lutheran-Northeast52 @ 30Howells-Dodge  
Millard West45 @ 3Bryan  
Elkhorn7 @ 52Burke  
Crofton9 @ 49Norfolk Catholic  
Lincoln Southwest42 @ 7North Platte  
Doniphan-Trumbull0 @ 38Sutton  
North Star14 @ 57Grand Island  
Wilber-Clatonia37 @ 0Freeman  
Lakeview22 @ 29Bishop Neumann  
Fort Calhoun26 @ 54Boys Town  
St. Cecilia24 @ 0Sandy Creek  
Pius X21 @ 42Bellevue West  
Omaha Central6 @ 49Lincoln  
Blair68 @ 6South Sioux City  
Crete28 @ 51Hastings  
York51 @ 14Beatrice  
Platteview22 @ 21Douglas County West  
Malcolm27 @ 0Syracuse  
Thayer Central34 @ 22Weeping Water  
ONeill14 @ 40Gothenburg  
Norfolk30 @ 14Omaha South  
Scotus49 @ 7Raymond Central  
Valentine0 @ 7Broken Bow  
Elmwood-Murdock38 @ 46Lourdes Central Catholic  
Ashland-Greenwood7 @ 19Auburn  
Cedar Catholic17 @ 14Ponca  
Battle Creek49 @ 20Stanton  
Columbus14 @ 62Elkhorn South  
Papillion-LaVista South33 @ 19Lincoln Northeast  
Lincoln Christian35 @ 42Falls City  
Central City15 @ 25Milford  
West Point-Beemer0 @ 36Wahoo  
Southern12 @ 56Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
Schuyler0 @ 59Mount Michael Benedictine  
Bennington17 @ 62Roncalli Catholic  
Yutan6 @ 36Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Tri County42 @ 6Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Louisville7 @ 63Archbishop Bergan  
Madison23 @ 58Elkhorn Valley  
Tekamah-Herman0 @ 48Oakland-Craig  
Fillmore Central7 @ 23Superior  
St. Paul26 @ 3Wood River  
Fairbury6 @ 48Aurora  
Nebraska City14 @ 52Lincoln Lutheran  
Wisner-Pilger20 @ 30Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Twin River6 @ 43North Bend Central  
Omaha Northwest7 @ 48Millard South  
Benson0 @ 64Kearney  
Palmyra30 @ 8Brownell-Talbot  
Conestoga0 @ 43Johnson County Central  
Homer6 @ 50Winnebago  
Concordia12 @ 13Arlington  
Palmer58 @ 34Heartland  
Anselmo-Merna40 @ 34Elwood  
Pawnee City0 @ 62Diller-Odell  
Randolph32 @ 7Hartington  
Lewiston19 @ 75Harvard  
Ansley/Litchfield8 @ 60Amherst  
Sterling12 @ 54McCool Junction  
St. Edward59 @ 13Elba  
Franklin10 @ 55Blue Hill  
Clearwater/Orchard62 @ 18Central Valley  
Nebraska Christian48 @ 22Shelton  
Niobrara/Verdigre12 @ 72Creighton  
Clarkson/Leigh68 @ 14Pender  
Johnson-Brock80 @ 0Parkview Christian  
Omaha Christian Academy12 @ 70Mead  
Nebraska Lutheran12 @ 60East Butler  
Stuart16 @ 20St. Mary's  
Loomis20 @ 82Bertrand  
Cross County4 @ High Plains  
Cross County52 @ 50Osceola/High Plains  
Deshler60 @ 34Dorchester  
Red Cloud53 @ 7Silver Lake  
Minatare74 @ 50South Platte  
Santee0 @ 75Walthill  
Allen0 @ 44Bloomfield  
Heartland Lutheran51 @ 0Hampton  
Omaha Nation14 @ 74Wakefield  
Cedar Bluffs58 @ 73Emerson-Hubbard  
Plainview68 @ 12Elgin/Pope John  
Pleasanton12 @ 68Overton  
Sacred Heart50 @ 22Meridian  
Kenesaw66 @ 20Axtell  
Burwell42 @ 38Elm Creek  
Arapahoe36 @ 34Cambridge  
Shelby-Rising City6 @ 21David City  
Boyd County2 @ 48North Central  
Spalding/Spalding Academy @ 5Winside  
Humphrey/Holy Family46 @ 61Spalding Academy  
Arcadia/Loup City8 @ 26South Loup Co-op  
Riverside52 @ 2Winside  
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing14 @ 13Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
Maywood/Hayes Center14 @ 84Wilcox-Hildreth  
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder14 @ 45Boone Central/Newman Grove  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)