Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Chase County45 @ 7Holdrege  
Creek Valley76 @ 38Maywood/Hayes Center  
Sutherland44 @ 12Southwest  
St. Patricks17 @ 7Gibbon  
1A Bridgeport28 @ 30Mitchell  
Cambridge30 @ 32Ansley/Litchfield  
Sandhills Thedford44 @ 8Paxton  
Brady51 @ 0Wallace  
Eustis-Farnam26 @ 68Deshler  
Kimball24 @ 66Dundy County-Stratton  
Scottsbluff48 @ 18Sterling CO  
Southern Valley0 @ 55Doniphan-Trumbull  
Gordon-Rushville28 @ 6Bennett County SD  
Lawrence-Nelson14 @ 66Johnson-Brock  
Sidney7 @ 14Cozad  
Gering7 @ 51Hastings  
Broken Bow28 @ 8Chadron  
Gothenburg0 @ 21Adams Central  
Gretna13 @ 49Omaha Westside  
Kearney Catholic43 @ 26Ogallala  
Norfolk Catholic49 @ 14Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Boone Central/Newman Grove35 @ 6Arlington  
Millard South27 @ 34Millard West  
Beatrice3 @ 63McCook  
Sutton22 @ 41Centennial  
Kearney35 @ 7Papillion-LaVista South  
Norris0 @ 14Blair  
Wahoo60 @ 0Platteview  
Burke41 @ 24Omaha North  
Crofton19 @ 39Twin River  
Aurora42 @ 27Grand Island Northwest  
Papillion-LaVista61 @ 0Bellevue East  
Wilber-Clatonia46 @ 17Louisville  
Crete56 @ 8South Sioux City  
York37 @ 42Skutt Catholic  
Malcolm0 @ 47St. Paul  
Bellevue West38 @ 3Elkhorn South  
Boys Town14 @ 54Ashland-Greenwood  
Scotus21 @ 59Pierce  
Waverly48 @ 7Lexington  
Grand Island56 @ 0North Platte  
Lincoln East12 @ 14Lincoln Southeast  
David City17 @ 41Cedar Catholic  
Falls City14 @ 28Fairbury  
Battle Creek35 @ 0ONeill  
Ponca14 @ 28Aquinas  
Wakefield70 @ 66Lutheran-Northeast  
Seward56 @ 21Bennington  
Central City14 @ 44Ord  
Centura43 @ 20Hershey  
Syracuse26 @ 63Oakland-Craig  
Wayne6 @ 27Lakeview  
Southern59 @ 60Palmyra  
Bishop Neumann53 @ 6Lincoln Christian  
Fremont14 @ 28Columbus  
Schuyler0 @ 42Gross Catholic  
Raymond Central30 @ 28Nebraska City  
Stanton14 @ 27Archbishop Bergan  
Madison20 @ 68Wisner-Pilger  
Omaha South6 @ 21North Star  
Fillmore Central7 @ 41Minden  
Mount Michael Benedictine27 @ 13Plattsmouth  
Lincoln19 @ 16Pius X  
Lincoln Lutheran26 @ 13Milford  
Wood River6 @ 41St. Cecilia  
Johnson County Central41 @ 6Yutan  
North Bend Central41 @ 37Grand Island Central Catholic  
Bryan14 @ 60Omaha Central  
Douglas County West27 @ 47West Point-Beemer  
Auburn35 @ 28Concordia  
Conestoga8 @ 44Tekamah-Herman  
Creighton60 @ 14Homer  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley52 @ 26Lourdes Central Catholic  
Freeman34 @ 14Sandy Creek  
McCool Junction64 @ 12Silver Lake  
Overton68 @ 0Loomis  
Parkview Christian38 @ 58Clarkson/Leigh  
Osmond24 @ 52Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Fullerton30 @ 20Cross County  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]7 @ 74Kenesaw  
Cody-Kilgore34 @ 61Minatare  
Pender8 @ 68Randolph  
Harvard68 @ 36Sterling  
Emerson-Hubbard52 @ 66Plainview  
Nebraska Lutheran0 @ 66Heartland  
Meridian52 @ 24Tri County  
Wilcox-Hildreth76 @ 22St. Edward  
Winside0 @ 34Allen  
Santee0 @ 59Heartland Lutheran  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller52 @ 46Spalding Academy  
Giltner40 @ 76St. Francis  
Shelby-Rising City44 @ 8Superior  
Elba13 @ 66Red Cloud  
Riverside70 @ 6Cedar Bluffs  
Osceola/High Plains69 @ 38Elkhorn Valley  
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder38 @ 13Fort Calhoun  
Exeter-Milligan/Friend62 @ 20Thayer Central  
2A Brush CO 26 @ 35Alliance  
Winner SD 26 @ 20Valentine  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)