Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Chase County13 @ 9St. Patricks  
Perkins County50 @ 24Southwest  
St. Francis80 @ 36Wynot  
Wauneta-Palisade30 @ 26Dundy County-Stratton  
Garden County48 @ 6Bayard  
Potter-Dix18 @ 42Crawford  
Cambridge40 @ 46Ravenna  
Wallace20 @ 90Maxwell  
Hay Springs69 @ 12Creek Valley  
Paxton22 @ 28Sutherland  
South Loup Co-op26 @ 0Hemingford  
Eustis-Farnam72 @ 61South Platte  
Wausa47 @ 14Chambers/Wheeler Central  
Wausa47 @ 14Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing  
Spalding Academy60 @ 34Heartland Lutheran  
Arthur County38 @ 44Cody-Kilgore  
Mullen52 @ 20Anselmo-Merna  
Gordon-Rushville0 @ 51Sidney  
Stapleton/McPherson County20 @ 53Hyannis  
Grand Island Northwest21 @ 35McCook  
Alliance17 @ 6Chadron  
Holdrege20 @ 0Fillmore Central  
Cozad0 @ 21Gothenburg  
Broken Bow27 @ 14Minden  
Sandy Creek0 @ 48Shelby-Rising City  
Pierce51 @ 8Arlington  
Axtell63 @ 28Pleasanton  
Boone Central/Newman Grove13 @ 41Ord  
Millard South42 @ 39Pius X  
Beatrice7 @ 17Plattsmouth  
Gross Catholic21 @ 33Mount Michael Benedictine  
Aquinas7 @ 31Norfolk Catholic  
Sutton38 @ 0Wilber-Clatonia  
Millard West14 @ 31Burke  
Omaha Westside38 @ 7Papillion-LaVista  
Elkhorn13 @ 10Norfolk  
Lincoln Southwest13 @ 22Lincoln Southeast  
Aurora60 @ 21Kearney Catholic  
Doniphan-Trumbull21 @ 7Centura  
North Star7 @ 49Kearney  
Elkhorn South17 @ 6Millard North  
Archbishop Bergan39 @ 7Crofton  
Blue Hill8 @ 58Diller-Odell  
Lakeview31 @ 14Douglas County West  
Fort Calhoun0 @ 45Auburn  
St. Cecilia0 @ 25Freeman  
Blair28 @ 50York  
West Holt14 @ 62Burwell  
Crete13 @ 30Norris  
Platteview3 @ 25Ashland-Greenwood  
Malcolm14 @ 33Centennial  
South Sioux City6 @ 42Ralston  
Scotus20 @ 28Central City  
Valentine0 @ 20Ogallala  
Elmwood-Murdock0 @ 40Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
Bellevue East6 @ 81Bellevue West  
Gibbon13 @ 14Hershey  
Grand Island42 @ 27Lincoln  
Hastings14 @ 48Scottsbluff  
Oakland-Craig38 @ 20Cedar Catholic  
Battle Creek51 @ 0Twin River  
Papillion-LaVista South14 @ 13Gretna  
Lincoln Northeast7 @ 28Lincoln East  
Seward46 @ 0Gering  
Syracuse0 @ 42David City  
Wayne34 @ 14ONeill  
West Point-Beemer33 @ 13Boys Town  
Schuyler0 @ 49Lexington  
Bennington14 @ 45Waverly  
Raymond Central17 @ 21Falls City  
Yutan41 @ 0Conestoga  
Tri County25 @ 48Lourdes Central Catholic  
North Platte16 @ 35Columbus  
Louisville13 @ 48Johnson County Central  
Roncalli Catholic13 @ 33Skutt Catholic  
Tekamah-Herman14 @ 28Stanton  
Milford29 @ 40Adams Central  
St. Paul42 @ 12Southern Valley  
Fairbury12 @ 47Beloit KS  
Nebraska City19 @ 54Wahoo  
Omaha Northwest6 @ 46Omaha North  
Wood River16 @ 0Bridgeport  
North Bend Central30 @ 7Logan View/Scribner-Snyder  
Benson13 @ 56Fremont  
Ainsworth38 @ 34Neligh-Oakdale  
Superior7 @ 45Grand Island Central Catholic  
Palmyra28 @ 60Exeter-Milligan/Friend  
Concordia31 @ 6Lincoln Christian  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer18 @ 50Meridian  
McCool Junction49 @ 6Humphrey/Holy Family  
Elm Creek26 @ 32Arapahoe  
Hartington57 @ 6Niobrara/Verdigre  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic32 @ 28Howells-Dodge  
Silver Lake12 @ 70Maywood/Hayes Center  
Pawnee City24 @ 63Southern  
Sterling77 @ 27Walthill  
Franklin16 @ 70Loomis  
Clearwater/Orchard44 @ 50Creighton  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]0 @ 52Riverside  
Elwood12 @ 56Medicine Valley  
Alma48 @ 50Northern Valley KS  
Omaha Christian Academy30 @ 74Parkview Christian  
Nebraska Lutheran30 @ 54Nebraska Christian  
Stuart36 @ 8Boyd County  
North Central42 @ 50Ansley/Litchfield  
East Butler12 @ 42Wisner-Pilger  
St. Mary's6 @ 44Bloomfield  
Amherst28 @ 22Bertrand  
Cross County54 @ 12Palmer  
Winnebago26 @ 64Lutheran-Northeast  
Deshler20 @ 56Wilcox-Hildreth  
Heartland28 @ 30Weeping Water  
Red Cloud39 @ 20Lewiston  
Hampton43 @ 6Santee  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller14 @ 52Harvard  
Omaha Nation14 @ 69Madison  
Dorchester48 @ 26St. Edward  
Cedar Bluffs40 @ 36Brownell-Talbot  
Mead12 @ 70Johnson-Brock  
Kenesaw36 @ 6Overton  
Shelton6 @ 48Arcadia/Loup City  
Central Valley70 @ 20Giltner  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 30 @ 20Ponca  
Osceola/High Plains44 @ 32Fullerton  
Southeast WY 14 @ 48Mitchell  
Lingle-Fort Laramie WY 58 @ 48Sioux County  
Rawlins County KS 20 @ 58Hitchcock County USD  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)