Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Perkins County24 @ 54Sutherland  
Garden County34 @ 20Wauneta-Palisade  
Potter-Dix0 @ 84South Platte  
Bayard12 @ 54Hemingford  
Paxton2 @ 0Wallace  
Southwest50 @ 36Arapahoe  
Maxwell56 @ 6Leyton/Banner County  
Crawford6 @ 45Hay Springs  
Sandhills Thedford28 @ 46Mullen  
Wausa26 @ 32Allen  
Spalding Academy78 @ 12Walthill  
Arthur County56 @ 96Minatare  
Hyannis53 @ 12Cody-Kilgore  
Kimball76 @ 14Morrill  
Scottsbluff34 @ 7Lexington  
Southern Valley6 @ 35Bridgeport  
Gordon-Rushville6 @ 0Hershey  
Mitchell21 @ 41St. Patricks  
Stapleton/McPherson County28 @ 25Sioux County  
Ravenna52 @ 32Palmer  
Sidney41 @ 18Ogallala  
Alliance42 @ 14Gering  
McCook63 @ 0Holdrege  
Cozad15 @ 9Kearney Catholic  
Gothenburg23 @ 0Valentine  
Chadron8 @ 12Chase County  
Millard North17 @ 16Papillion-LaVista  
Adams Central43 @ 0Minden  
Millard South49 @ 14Columbus  
Sutton62 @ 0Sandy Creek  
Kearney15 @ 17Lincoln Southwest  
Norris27 @ 14Gross Catholic  
Lutheran-Northeast62 @ 42Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Wahoo14 @ 12Bishop Neumann  
Creighton Prep60 @ 13Omaha Northwest  
Elkhorn21 @ 39Gretna  
Crofton12 @ 40Cedar Catholic  
Aurora48 @ 7Boone Central/Newman Grove  
Doniphan-Trumbull41 @ 0Superior  
North Star21 @ 7North Platte  
Elkhorn South21 @ 35Omaha Westside  
Blue Hill16 @ 49Lawrence-Nelson  
Fort Calhoun24 @ 44Douglas County West  
St. Cecilia21 @ 10Raymond Central  
Crete14 @ 27Beatrice  
Plattsmouth28 @ 18Ralston  
York35 @ 19Grand Island Northwest  
Ord21 @ 14Broken Bow  
ONeill14 @ 21St. Paul  
Norfolk17 @ 14Omaha Central  
Boys Town6 @ 20Arlington  
Scotus14 @ 24Lakeview  
Waverly14 @ 30Skutt Catholic  
Elmwood-Murdock12 @ 40Southern  
Ashland-Greenwood43 @ 7Lincoln Christian  
David City21 @ 20Twin River  
Oakland-Craig26 @ 20Archbishop Bergan  
Battle Creek7 @ 21Norfolk Catholic  
Papillion-LaVista South50 @ 0Bellevue East  
Ponca34 @ 0Stanton  
Wakefield38 @ 22Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Lincoln Northeast3 @ 49Omaha North  
Seward55 @ 10Hastings  
Centura49 @ 7Gibbon  
Syracuse0 @ 60Wilber-Clatonia  
West Point-Beemer23 @ 22Wayne  
Bennington46 @ 7Schuyler  
Tri County8 @ 12Thayer Central  
Louisville20 @ 56Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Madison6 @ 64Neligh-Oakdale  
Omaha South0 @ 55Bellevue West  
Roncalli Catholic79 @ 16South Sioux City  
Tekamah-Herman24 @ 8Yutan  
Fillmore Central0 @ 40Milford  
Mount Michael Benedictine12 @ 28Blair  
Lincoln56 @ 14Benson  
Fairbury0 @ 49Central City  
Nebraska City14 @ 9Falls City  
Lincoln Lutheran19 @ 16Auburn  
Wisner-Pilger54 @ 12Homer  
Wood River6 @ 43Grand Island Central Catholic  
Johnson County Central8 @ 12Freeman  
North Bend Central14 @ 52Aquinas  
Brownell-Talbot32 @ 58Weeping Water  
Bryan0 @ 59Lincoln East  
Ainsworth44 @ 12Niobrara/Verdigre  
Palmyra42 @ 58Lourdes Central Catholic  
Conestoga6 @ 46Malcolm  
Concordia24 @ 6Platteview  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley56 @ 6Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Elm Creek28 @ 22Amherst  
Hartington25 @ 20Wynot  
Anselmo-Merna28 @ 60Overton  
Fullerton12 @ 24Nebraska Christian  
Ansley/Litchfield8 @ 53South Loup Co-op  
Sterling54 @ 52Deshler  
St. Edward58 @ 12Santee  
Franklin0 @ 2Kenesaw  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]7 @ 38Clearwater/Orchard  
Johnson-Brock66 @ 0Pawnee City  
Pender48 @ 42Mead  
Alma12 @ 62Cambridge  
Emerson-Hubbard60 @ 8Omaha Christian Academy  
Stuart14 @ 26Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing  
Meridian50 @ 0Parkview Christian  
North Central6 @ 56Creighton  
Loomis14 @ 57Pleasanton  
Wilcox-Hildreth92 @ 46Eustis-Farnam  
Cross County54 @ 22Nebraska Lutheran  
Red Cloud6 @ 60Harvard  
Hampton21 @ 59Silver Lake  
Heartland Lutheran44 @ 27Dorchester  
Omaha Nation26 @ 80Winnebago  
Cedar Bluffs0 @ 66Clarkson/Leigh  
Sacred Heart40 @ 14Diller-Odell  
Giltner50 @ 28Axtell  
Shelton14 @ 6Heartland  
Bertrand46 @ 12Elwood  
Howells-Dodge20 @ 16Elkhorn Valley  
Elgin/Pope John0 @ 60St. Francis  
Shelby-Rising City15 @ 28Centennial  
Elba6 @ 77Humphrey/Holy Family  
Boyd County28 @ 15West Holt  
Arcadia/Loup City12 @ 21Burwell  
Central Valley44 @ 6St. Mary's  
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder7 @ 56Pierce  
Exeter-Milligan/Friend62 @ 18East Butler  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)