Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ogallala6 @ 7Chase County  
Perkins County12 @ 60Hemingford  
St. Francis54 @ 6Plainview  
Wauneta-Palisade60 @ 24Leyton/Banner County  
Creek Valley34 @ 74Minatare  
Potter-Dix16 @ 61Arthur County  
St. Patricks44 @ 24Gordon-Rushville  
1A Bridgeport33 @ 19Hershey  
Southwest8 @ 52Dundy County-Stratton  
Spalding Academy95 @ 14Elba  
South Platte6 @ 46Cody-Kilgore  
Sidney30 @ 7Mitchell  
Alliance13 @ 28Lexington  
Holdrege28 @ 74Kearney Catholic  
McCook13 @ 23Scottsbluff  
Gothenburg7 @ 10Ord  
Sandy Creek0 @ 10Superior  
Chadron30 @ 17Gering  
Grand Island Central Catholic6 @ 48St. Paul  
Axtell62 @ 30Blue Hill  
Millard North19 @ 21Gretna  
Skutt Catholic34 @ 7Norris  
Norfolk Catholic49 @ 28Ponca  
Boone Central/Newman Grove7 @ 49Pierce  
Beatrice13 @ 55Seward  
Gross Catholic14 @ 35Plattsmouth  
Aquinas31 @ 14Shelby-Rising City  
Sutton54 @ 0St. Cecilia  
Wahoo40 @ 14Scotus  
Creighton Prep20 @ 21Elkhorn South  
Elkhorn28 @ 16Fremont  
Aurora47 @ 22Central City  
Doniphan-Trumbull13 @ 14Milford  
Papillion-LaVista13 @ 42Burke  
Archbishop Bergan50 @ 14Tekamah-Herman  
Blair29 @ 37Roncalli Catholic  
West Holt41 @ 6Niobrara/Verdigre  
Crete13 @ 43York  
Platteview21 @ 27Fort Calhoun  
Malcolm0 @ 38Wilber-Clatonia  
Bellevue West48 @ 0Omaha Central  
Thayer Central12 @ 46Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
ONeill6 @ 21Valentine  
Norfolk59 @ 12Benson  
Waverly49 @ 21Ralston  
Cedar Catholic36 @ 8Stanton  
Lincoln East3 @ 24Grand Island  
David City16 @ 34North Bend Central  
Minden41 @ 0Southern Valley  
Hastings24 @ 48Grand Island Northwest  
Papillion-LaVista South52 @ 6Bryan  
Lincoln Northeast14 @ 28Lincoln Southeast  
Centennial53 @ 18Twin River  
Centura30 @ 41Broken Bow  
Syracuse8 @ 59Johnson County Central  
West Point-Beemer40 @ 26Logan View/Scribner-Snyder  
Bishop Neumann42 @ 8Wayne  
Schuyler35 @ 20South Sioux City  
Raymond Central0 @ 48Lakeview  
North Platte7 @ 31Kearney  
Louisville0 @ 13Yutan  
Omaha South14 @ 55Pius X  
Fillmore Central13 @ 34Fairbury  
Mount Michael Benedictine38 @ 35Bennington  
Lincoln43 @ 3Lincoln Southwest  
Nebraska City56 @ 53Lincoln Christian  
Lincoln Lutheran26 @ 21Ashland-Greenwood  
Wisner-Pilger8 @ 50Wakefield  
Wood River43 @ 33Gibbon  
Douglas County West42 @ 7Arlington  
Conestoga0 @ 34Freeman  
Homer68 @ 0Omaha Nation  
Sioux County19 @ 40Hay Springs  
Elm Creek12 @ 40Arcadia/Loup City  
Palmer22 @ 64Nebraska Christian  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic36 @ 0Winnebago  
Silver Lake12 @ 78Heartland Lutheran  
Elkhorn Valley20 @ 74Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Lewiston13 @ 51Deshler  
Diller-Odell48 @ 26Meridian  
St. Edward13 @ 66Walthill  
Elwood20 @ 58Overton  
Clarkson/Leigh20 @ 22Emerson-Hubbard  
Stuart30 @ 52Central Valley  
Heartland18 @ 62Ravenna  
Red Cloud27 @ 41Maywood/Hayes Center  
Allen38 @ 42Wynot  
Cedar Bluffs20 @ 62Mead  
Howells-Dodge64 @ 20Madison  
High Plains16 @ Nebraska Lutheran  
Burwell48 @ 0Ansley/Litchfield  
Humphrey/Holy Family85 @ 20Santee  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 20 @ 21Oakland-Craig  
Osceola/High Plains46 @ 38Nebraska Lutheran  
Exeter-Milligan/Friend46 @ 28Cross County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)