Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Ogallala14 @ 35Gothenburg  
Chase County12 @ 14Sidney  
Garden County30 @ 46Medicine Valley  
Hershey6 @ 41Wood River  
1A Bridgeport22 @ 26Gordon-Rushville  
Bayard48 @ 20Perkins County  
Dundy County-Stratton34 @ 39Cambridge  
Wallace0 @ 2Wauneta-Palisade  
Leyton @ 7Paxton  
Hay Springs43 @ 32Hyannis  
South Loup Co-op14 @ 21Burwell  
Hemingford79 @ 12Morrill  
Wausa30 @ 49Hartington  
Wynot26 @ 44Bloomfield  
South Platte59 @ 39Creek Valley  
Arthur County40 @ 20Crawford  
Kimball24 @ 56Sutherland  
Scottsbluff58 @ 21Alliance  
Mullen46 @ 6Maxwell  
Southern Valley18 @ 37St. Patricks  
Gering12 @ 61McCook  
Grand Island Northwest42 @ 7Crete  
Lexington35 @ 12Cozad  
Broken Bow33 @ 14ONeill  
Chadron47 @ 21Mitchell  
Pierce45 @ 7West Point-Beemer  
Axtell6 @ 56Lawrence-Nelson  
Gretna38 @ 6Fremont  
Kearney Catholic33 @ 42Adams Central  
Norfolk Catholic56 @ 12Stanton  
Millard South38 @ 30Creighton Prep  
Lincoln Southeast37 @ 30Papillion-LaVista South  
Kearney31 @ 66Lincoln  
Norris50 @ 7Ralston  
Millard West13 @ 21Lincoln East  
Burke38 @ 9Millard North  
Crofton0 @ 26Ponca  
Lincoln Southwest21 @ 7Grand Island  
North Star10 @ 49Millard West  
Papillion-LaVista31 @ 7Elkhorn  
Archbishop Bergan7 @ 38Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast  
Wilber-Clatonia56 @ 0Conestoga  
Lakeview7 @ 21Wahoo  
Fort Calhoun7 @ 24Concordia  
St. Cecilia7 @ 16Doniphan-Trumbull  
Omaha Central35 @ 21Omaha South  
Plattsmouth0 @ 35Waverly  
York42 @ 40Seward  
Malcolm20 @ 14Johnson County Central  
South Sioux City6 @ 54Mount Michael Benedictine  
Bellevue West49 @ 52Omaha North  
Boys Town33 @ 21Douglas County West  
Valentine0 @ 36Ord  
Ashland-Greenwood38 @ 7Nebraska City  
Gibbon18 @ 30Grand Island Central Catholic  
Cedar Catholic7 @ 13Battle Creek  
Minden26 @ 29Holdrege  
Hastings31 @ 30Beatrice  
Oakland-Craig40 @ 14Yutan  
Falls City6 @ 54Lincoln Lutheran  
Columbus0 @ 38Omaha Westside  
Lincoln Christian0 @ 51Auburn  
Central City21 @ 20Fillmore Central  
Wayne6 @ 23Boone Central/Newman Grove  
Arlington26 @ 7Platteview  
Weeping Water8 @ 46Palmyra  
Southern42 @ 18Tri County  
Bishop Neumann41 @ 12Raymond Central  
Schuyler6 @ 52Roncalli Catholic  
Bennington21 @ 47Blair  
Madison26 @ 90Lutheran-Northeast  
Tekamah-Herman28 @ 35Louisville  
Milford13 @ 42Aurora  
St. Paul42 @ 0Centura  
Fairbury34 @ 20Sandy Creek  
Twin River22 @ 54Aquinas  
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge42 @ 60Howells-Dodge  
North Bend Central14 @ 34Shelby-Rising City  
Brownell-Talbot20 @ 66Elmwood-Murdock  
Bryan16 @ 52North Star  
Benson7 @ 48North Platte  
Superior6 @ 60Sutton  
Homer8 @ 64Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer8 @ 32Thayer Central  
Creighton42 @ 15West Holt  
Freeman26 @ 6Syracuse  
Overton48 @ 22Bertrand  
Palmer50 @ 6Shelton  
Silver Lake8 @ 79Harvard  
Pawnee City6 @ 62Sacred Heart  
Osmond80 @ 8Elgin/Pope John  
Lewiston15 @ 43Sterling  
Ansley/Litchfield16 @ 50Elm Creek  
Diller-Odell2 @ 0Parkview Christian  
Franklin0 @ 2Giltner  
Nebraska Christian40 @ 12Ravenna  
Niobrara/Verdigre0 @ 64North Central  
Johnson-Brock56 @ 6Meridian  
Cody-Kilgore61 @ 26Sioux County  
Alma44 @ 22Southwest  
Omaha Christian Academy22 @ 12Cedar Bluffs  
Emerson-Hubbard58 @ 26Pender  
Nebraska Lutheran18 @ 56Exeter-Milligan/Friend  
Hitchcock County USD12 @ 46Arapahoe  
Loomis26 @ 64Elwood  
East Butler52 @ 42Osceola/High Plains  
Wilcox-Hildreth39 @ 18Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
Cross County18 @ 34Bruning-Davenport/Shickley  
Neligh-Oakdale28 @ 16Elkhorn Valley  
Winnebago14 @ 74Wakefield  
Deshler72 @ 12Hampton  
Heartland6 @ 44Fullerton  
Minatare98 @ 16Potter-Dix  
Santee20 @ 61Spalding Academy  
Allen26 @ 32Randolph  
Heartland Lutheran29 @ 34Red Cloud  
Omaha Nation14 @ 68Wisner-Pilger  
Dorchester8 @ 69McCool Junction  
Plainview52 @ 8Winside  
Mead16 @ 54Clarkson/Leigh  
Pleasanton30 @ 48Anselmo-Merna  
Kenesaw56 @ 0Blue Hill  
Boyd County18 @ 26Ainsworth  
Spalding/Spalding Academy @ 29St. Francis  
Humphrey/Holy Family83 @ 40St. Edward  
Arcadia/Loup City53 @ 40Amherst  
Riverside34 @ 44St. Francis  
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing12 @ 40Central Valley  
Leyton/Banner County12 @ 66Paxton  
Logan View/Scribner-Snyder6 @ 42Scotus  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)