Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Chase County20 @ 28Ogallala  
Wauneta-Palisade42 @ 52Arapahoe  
St. Patricks6 @ 12Valentine  
Hershey35 @ 0Kimball  
Bridgeport24 @ 23Bayard  
Cambridge62 @ 30Bertrand  
Paxton58 @ 30Crawford  
Southwest58 @ 50Dundy County-Stratton  
Hemingford36 @ 32Perkins County  
Brady42 @ 44Sandhills Thedford  
Medicine Valley50 @ 14Alma  
Wausa48 @ 22Emerson-Hubbard  
South Platte39 @ 74Sioux County  
Scottsbluff34 @ 27Grand Island Northwest  
Mullen56 @ 32Garden County  
Southern Valley6 @ 41Gibbon  
Gordon-Rushville40 @ 28Mitchell  
Gering20 @ 57Aurora  
Alliance19 @ 50Lexington  
Holdrege26 @ 23Sidney  
Cozad14 @ 26Kearney Catholic  
Broken Bow51 @ 0Minden  
Gothenburg7 @ 30Chadron  
Sandy Creek8 @ 70Doniphan-Trumbull  
Axtell30 @ 57Blue Hill  
Skutt Catholic7 @ 24Gretna  
Millard South35 @ 27Lincoln Southeast  
Gross Catholic52 @ 6South Sioux City  
Aquinas39 @ 14Bishop Neumann  
Omaha North26 @ 20Grand Island  
Norris42 @ 14Platteview  
Lutheran-Northeast49 @ 6Stanton  
Omaha Westside63 @ 7Omaha Central  
Elkhorn21 @ 18Crete  
Lincoln Southwest56 @ 14Bryan  
Ralston0 @ 34Columbus  
Archbishop Bergan53 @ 0Wisner-Pilger  
Lakeview0 @ 35Boone Central/Newman Grove  
Fort Calhoun6 @ 45Boys Town  
St. Cecilia21 @ 16Wood River  
Pius X35 @ 0Bellevue East  
Blair0 @ 59Elkhorn South  
York20 @ 7McCook  
Ord21 @ 20Adams Central  
Bellevue West48 @ 7Norfolk  
ONeill21 @ 41West Point-Beemer  
Elmwood-Murdock19 @ 44Yutan  
David City0 @ 63Wahoo  
Falls City7 @ 52Auburn  
Battle Creek6 @ 21Cedar Catholic  
Ponca42 @ 0Crofton  
Centennial48 @ 7Fillmore Central  
Seward35 @ 0Hastings  
Centura6 @ 56Central City  
Weeping Water0 @ 50Parkview Christian  
Southern15 @ 9Raymond Central  
Fremont16 @ 61Kearney  
Schuyler14 @ 35Mount Michael Benedictine  
Bennington36 @ 0Plattsmouth  
Tri County28 @ 52Lourdes Central Catholic  
Louisville3 @ 28Arlington  
Madison6 @ 48Wayne  
Omaha South0 @ 35North Star  
Roncalli Catholic14 @ 20Beatrice  
Lincoln54 @ 14North Platte  
Fairbury54 @ 0Lincoln Christian  
Nebraska City0 @ 41Waverly  
Lincoln Lutheran42 @ 7Malcolm  
Twin River14 @ 12Cross County  
Logan View42 @ 20Tekamah-Herman  
Omaha Northwest8 @ 47Burke  
Brownell-Talbot0 @ 2Palmyra  
Benson6 @ 54Millard North  
Ainsworth0 @ 46Clearwater/Orchard  
Superior56 @ 15Franklin  
Douglas County West25 @ 42Concordia  
Conestoga9 @ 46Syracuse  
Homer40 @ 46Pender  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer6 @ 42Wilber-Clatonia  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley74 @ 0Pawnee City  
Freeman27 @ 6Johnson County Central  
Elm Creek66 @ 14Ravenna  
Hartington8 @ 54Creighton  
Palmer59 @ 10High Plains  
Silver Lake2 @ 0McPherson County  
Randolph44 @ 14Winside  
Bloomfield76 @ 8Elkhorn Valley  
Osmond8 @ 48North Central  
Nebraska Christian22 @ 50Nebraska Lutheran  
Niobrara/Verdigre0 @ 74Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
Johnson-Brock28 @ 38Diller-Odell  
Cody-Kilgore37 @ 34Hyannis  
Harvard32 @ 20Deshler  
Osceola54 @ 8Cedar Bluffs  
Hitchcock County USD12 @ 62Wallace  
Meridian54 @ 36Sterling  
Scribner-Snyder6 @ 54Fullerton  
Friend48 @ 0Exeter-Milligan  
Loomis24 @ 22Eustis-Farnam  
East Butler28 @ 8Clarkson/Leigh  
Amherst6 @ 48Overton  
Neligh-Oakdale12 @ 46Howells-Dodge  
Heartland56 @ 26McCool Junction  
Minatare54 @ 14Potter-Dix  
Hampton40 @ 57Walthill  
Santee7 @ 48St. Edward  
Allen12 @ 62Wynot  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller0 @ 2Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]  
Omaha Nation8 @ 62Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Plainview12 @ 52Wakefield  
Mead0 @ 60Sacred Heart  
Kenesaw77 @ 18Thayer Central  
Giltner36 @ 44Lawrence-Nelson  
Burwell38 @ 20Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing  
Shelby-Rising City0 @ 44Sutton  
Elba0 @ 84Riverside  
Boyd County14 @ 50West Holt  
Humphrey/Holy Family46 @ 14Elgin/Pope John  
Arcadia/Loup City30 @ 8St. Paul  
Central Valley22 @ 51Pleasanton  
Milford/Dorchester36 @ 34Ashland-Greenwood  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 20 @ 28Oakland-Craig  
Maywood/Hayes Center8 @ 56Elwood  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)