Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Perkins County24 @ 17Amherst  
St. Francis80 @ 0Elkhorn Valley  
St. Patricks28 @ 14Doniphan-Trumbull  
Hershey46 @ 12Southern Valley  
Bridgeport8 @ 12Holyoke CO  
Bayard32 @ 48Southeast WY  
Wallace20 @ 71Paxton  
Leyton0 @ 2Wauneta-Palisade  
Banner County0 @ 2Arthur County  
Southwest22 @ 46Overton  
Maxwell20 @ 74Garden County  
Crawford34 @ 44Hemingford  
South Loup Co-op65 @ 29Ainsworth  
Eustis-Farnam32 @ 62Brady  
Medicine Valley45 @ 0Sutherland  
Wynot38 @ 0Laurel-Concord/Coleridge  
South Platte19 @ 60Hay Springs  
Hyannis78 @ 6Potter-Dix  
Kimball19 @ 53Gordon-Rushville  
Mullen56 @ 12Sandhills Thedford  
Ravenna58 @ 44Superior  
Lawrence-Nelson60 @ 14Exeter-Milligan  
Gering9 @ 45McCook  
Alliance0 @ 56Grand Island Northwest  
Lexington18 @ 59York  
Holdrege15 @ 35Scottsbluff  
Cozad7 @ 42Chadron  
Broken Bow0 @ 13Chase County  
Gothenburg19 @ 12Ogallala  
Sandy Creek0 @ 7Fillmore Central  
Grand Island Central Catholic13 @ 40Kearney Catholic  
Axtell41 @ 12Loomis  
Millard North16 @ 49Millard West  
Gretna37 @ 7Crete  
Norfolk Catholic34 @ 7Lakeview  
Boone Central/Newman Grove30 @ 34Wayne  
Beatrice45 @ 0Nebraska City  
Gross Catholic40 @ 32Ralston  
Aquinas50 @ 27Pierce  
Sutton48 @ 6Malcolm  
Omaha North62 @ 0Omaha Central  
Norris14 @ 13Plattsmouth  
Wahoo46 @ 0Lincoln Christian  
Elkhorn38 @ 6Blair  
Burke35 @ 17Creighton Prep  
Lincoln Southwest21 @ 14Lincoln Southeast  
Aurora48 @ 24Sidney  
Elkhorn South42 @ 7Skutt Catholic  
Wilber-Clatonia45 @ 15St. Cecilia  
Fort Calhoun42 @ 7Louisville  
Pius X31 @ 62Lincoln  
Platteview21 @ 24Mount Michael Benedictine  
Ord15 @ 24ONeill  
South Sioux City0 @ 48Roncalli Catholic  
Bellevue West56 @ 0Bellevue East  
Thayer Central30 @ 20Tri County  
Boys Town50 @ 0Raymond Central  
Scotus3 @ 21Bishop Neumann  
Valentine14 @ 16Arcadia/Loup City  
Cedar Catholic37 @ 14Shelby-Rising City  
Minden15 @ 38Gibbon  
Hastings42 @ 3Schuyler  
Oakland-Craig27 @ 24Battle Creek  
Falls City20 @ 43Ashland-Greenwood  
Papillion-LaVista South42 @ 49Papillion-LaVista  
Ponca64 @ 21Tekamah-Herman  
Wakefield44 @ 21Homer  
Lincoln Northeast23 @ 21North Star  
Seward28 @ 38Waverly  
Arlington55 @ 14Madison  
Weeping Water0 @ 68Sacred Heart  
Southern6 @ 51Auburn  
Bennington0 @ 44Columbus  
Yutan25 @ 28Centennial  
North Platte0 @ 41Grand Island  
Omaha South18 @ 13Bryan  
Fairbury48 @ 6Syracuse  
Lincoln Lutheran46 @ 0Johnson County Central  
Wisner-Pilger6 @ 28Stanton  
Twin River0 @ 43Lutheran-Northeast  
Logan View21 @ 44Central City  
Omaha Northwest45 @ 10Benson  
Wood River7 @ 8Centura  
North Bend Central20 @ 35West Point-Beemer  
Douglas County West46 @ 14David City  
Palmyra14 @ 20Archbishop Bergan  
Conestoga0 @ 48Concordia  
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer1 @ 0Brownell-Talbot  
Freeman38 @ 16Elmwood-Murdock  
McCool Junction32 @ 38Meridian  
Elm Creek36 @ 14Bertrand  
Hartington50 @ 12Emerson-Hubbard  
Palmer22 @ 56Kenesaw  
Lourdes Central Catholic44 @ 14Sterling  
Franklin6 @ 53Blue Hill  
Nebraska Christian32 @ 30Humphrey/Holy Family  
Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County]60 @ 30Anselmo-Merna  
Elwood63 @ 0Elba  
Niobrara/Verdigre6 @ 64Boyd County  
Clarkson/Leigh18 @ 62Guardian Angels Central Catholic  
Cody-Kilgore37 @ 8Minatare  
Harvard73 @ 6St. Edward  
Omaha Christian Academy0 @ 1Parkview Christian  
Nebraska Lutheran60 @ 42Johnson-Brock  
Wilcox-Hildreth26 @ 71Riverside  
Cross County6 @ 61St. Paul  
Winnebago12 @ 52Plainview  
Winside0 @ 38Fullerton  
Hampton14 @ 54Silver Lake  
Santee12 @ 77Deshler  
Allen42 @ 0Cedar Bluffs  
Walthill60 @ 20Red Cloud  
Heartland Lutheran31 @ 26Maywood/Hayes Center  
Mead12 @ 60Osceola  
Giltner50 @ 14Pleasanton  
Shelton58 @ 0Sumner-Eddyville-Miller  
Howells-Dodge38 @ 6Osmond  
High Plains40 @ 32Elgin/Pope John  
Stapleton0 @ 1Ansley/Litchfield  
McPherson County18 @ 52Spalding Academy  
Milford/Dorchester14 @ 27Adams Central  
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing52 @ 16Pender  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 8 @ 29Crofton  
Decatur Community KS 32 @ 62Cambridge  
Pine Bluffs WY 20 @ 14Mitchell  
Northern Valley KS 62 @ 42Alma  
Rawlins County KS 74 @ 16Hitchcock County USD  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)