Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Ogallala40 @ 0Minden  
Chase County13 @ 19Cozad  
Garden County62 @ 0Morrill  
Sutherland22 @ 36Southwest  
Cambridge26 @ 48Perkins County  
Paxton68 @ 35Maxwell  
Hemingford16 @ 54South Loup Co-op  
Brady20 @ 76Mullen  
Medicine Valley49 @ 0Wallace  
Arthur County51 @ 0Potter-Dix  
Scottsbluff21 @ 7Hastings  
Southern Valley0 @ 18Bridgeport  
Gordon-Rushville6 @ 51Valentine  
Mitchell39 @ 34Bayard  
Sidney20 @ 7Lexington  
Grand Island Northwest48 @ 7Gering  
McCook38 @ 8Aurora  
Broken Bow6 @ 8Ord  
Gothenburg20 @ 13Holdrege  
Sandy Creek7 @ 54Wilber-Clatonia  
Chadron36 @ 7Alliance  
Pierce20 @ 42Boone Central/Newman Grove  
Axtell0 @ 44Arapahoe  
Millard North14 @ 37Omaha North  
Skutt Catholic45 @ 0Gross Catholic  
Gretna19 @ 3Norris  
Adams Central20 @ 33Kearney Catholic  
Beatrice35 @ 6Ralston  
Lincoln Southeast37 @ 0Lincoln Northeast  
Lutheran-Northeast65 @ 20Cross County  
Millard West48 @ 7Millard South  
Creighton Prep45 @ 41Omaha Westside  
Crofton21 @ 0Wisner-Pilger  
Doniphan-Trumbull0 @ 14Sutton  
North Star7 @ 31Pius X  
Archbishop Bergan13 @ 24Ponca  
Lakeview35 @ 7Milford/Dorchester  
Fort Calhoun33 @ 14Conestoga  
St. Cecilia0 @ 15Freeman  
Omaha Central14 @ 57Burke  
Blair40 @ 27Bennington  
Crete33 @ 38Seward  
York14 @ 48Elkhorn South  
Malcolm0 @ 38Oakland-Craig  
Thayer Central0 @ 70Johnson-Brock  
ONeill48 @ 5Grand Island Central Catholic  
Elmwood-Murdock33 @ 13Stanton  
Ashland-Greenwood0 @ 66Wahoo  
Gibbon8 @ 6Hershey  
Grand Island16 @ 20Kearney  
Lincoln East21 @ 13Norfolk  
Battle Creek14 @ 12Yutan  
Columbus34 @ 7Waverly  
Wakefield64 @ 36Winnebago  
Centennial27 @ 13Central City  
Syracuse7 @ 39Boys Town  
Wayne43 @ 33Scotus  
West Point-Beemer39 @ 8Arlington  
Weeping Water16 @ 34Cedar Bluffs  
Southern0 @ 46Falls City  
Fremont35 @ 19North Platte  
Schuyler21 @ 35Platteview  
Tri County18 @ 28Superior  
Louisville27 @ 26North Bend Central  
Madison14 @ 18Tekamah-Herman  
Fillmore Central14 @ 28Johnson County Central  
Mount Michael Benedictine30 @ 0South Sioux City  
St. Paul52 @ 0Wood River  
Fairbury61 @ 10David City  
Nebraska City22 @ 57Roncalli Catholic  
Lincoln Lutheran76 @ 0Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer  
Omaha Northwest7 @ 51Lincoln  
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge20 @ 60Randolph  
Bryan14 @ 31Bellevue East  
Benson27 @ 23Omaha South  
Ainsworth53 @ 14Ravenna  
Palmyra13 @ 20Logan View  
Auburn21 @ 7Douglas County West  
Homer7 @ 34Hartington  
Concordia7 @ 31Lincoln Christian  
Exeter-Milligan20 @ 60Giltner  
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley56 @ 24Osceola  
McCool Junction15 @ 40Diller-Odell  
Sioux County56 @ 80Hay Springs  
Overton60 @ 13Franklin  
Guardian Angels Central Catholic32 @ 12Nebraska Christian  
Bloomfield14 @ 6Wynot  
Osmond6 @ 54St. Francis  
Ansley/Litchfield36 @ 46Anselmo-Merna  
Sterling16 @ 50Lawrence-Nelson  
Cody-Kilgore2 @ 0Banner County  
Pender46 @ 20Clarkson/Leigh  
Alma24 @ 38Dundy County-Stratton  
Stuart32 @ 48Wausa  
Meridian8 @ 58Blue Hill  
Scribner-Snyder26 @ 48Mead  
Friend54 @ 20Pawnee City  
East Butler20 @ 26Howells-Dodge  
Amherst6 @ 34Bertrand  
Neligh-Oakdale0 @ 94Creighton  
Heartland54 @ 18High Plains  
Minatare62 @ 31South Platte  
Allen52 @ 32St. Mary's  
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller20 @ 62Eustis-Farnam  
Omaha Nation1 @ 0Omaha Christian Academy  
Plainview20 @ 50West Holt  
Pleasanton50 @ 28Shelton  
Sacred Heart50 @ 0Lourdes Central Catholic  
Kenesaw36 @ 12Elm Creek  
Elgin/Pope John0 @ 61Burwell  
Shelby-Rising City54 @ 7Twin River  
Boyd County6 @ 28North Central  
Humphrey/Holy Family12 @ 44Palmer  
Arcadia/Loup City43 @ 29St. Patricks  
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing76 @ 8Niobrara/Verdigre  
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast 6 @ 42Cedar Catholic  
Edgemont SD 6 @ 58Crawford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)